ATP Happy Valley Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Happy Valley Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Happy Valley Challenger Event Details:

2015-01-05Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Happy Valley Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRyan Harrison (USA)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
SFRyan Harrison (USA)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMarcos Baghdatis (Q) (CYP)Andrew Harris (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRyan Harrison (USA)Maxime Authom (BEL)5-7 7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFAlex Bolt (4) (AUS)Paul-Henri Mathieu (4) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFAndrew Harris (Q) (AUS)Andrey Kuznetsov (Q) (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFMarcos Baghdatis (5) (CYP)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (5) (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ryan Harrison (1) (USA)Blaz Rola (1) (SLO)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Maxime Authom (BEL)Liam Broady (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Paul-Henri Mathieu (4) (FRA)Matteo Viola (4) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Alex Bolt (WC) (AUS)Marton Fucsovics (WC) (HUN)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrew Harris (Q) (AUS)Jurgen Zopp (Q) (EST)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Wayne Odesnik (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Aleksandr Nedovyesov (5) (UKR)Tim Puetz (5) (GER)6-2 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (Q) (CYP)Andrew Whittington (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (1) (SLO)Omar Jasika (1) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ryan Harrison (USA)Hyeon Chung (KOR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Liam Broady (GBR)Jacob Grills (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (Q) (BEL)Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (4) (FRA)Andre Ghem (4) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (PR) (ITA)Philipp Petzschner (PR) (GER)5-7 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (AUS)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Denys Molchanov (UKR)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrew Harris (6) (AUS)Hiroki Moriya (6) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (EST)Gerald Melzer (AUT)7-6(7) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (USA)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (WC) (RUS)Jordan Thompson (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovyesov (5) (UKR)Radu Albot (5) (MDA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (GER)Luke Saville (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrew Whittington (AUS)Ze Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (WC) (CYP)John-Patrick Smith (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrey Kuznetsov (1) (RUS)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Alex Bolt (1) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
7-5 6-4
SFAlex Bolt (1) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Andre Ghem (1) (BRA)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
6-1 2-6 13-11
SFAndrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
WO
QFAlex Bolt (1) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Omar Jasika (1) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
6-1 6-4
QFAndre Ghem (3) (BRA)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Radu Albot (3) (MDA)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
3-6 6-2 10-6
QFAndrey Kuznetsov (Alt) (RUS)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Maxime Authom (Alt) (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-3 6-3
QFLuke Saville (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Alex Bolt (1) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Hiroki Moriya (1) (JPN)
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Omar Jasika (WC) (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)
Hyeon Chung (KOR)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Radu Albot (3) (MDA)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Matteo Viola (3) (ITA)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
6-0 7-5
R16Andre Ghem (WC) (BRA)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Jacob Grills (WC) (AUS)
Andrew Harris (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Maxime Authom (Alt) (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Tristan Lamasine (Alt) (FRA)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
6-2 1-6 10-7
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
7-6(3) 0-6 10-8
R16Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Brydan Klein ()
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Luke Saville (WC) (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (WC) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-7(9) 6-2 10-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrew Whittington (AUS)Brydan Klein ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maxime Authom (2) (BEL)Tristan Lamasine (2) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrew Harris (3) (AUS)Axel Michon (3) (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Jacob Grills (AUS)Aldin Setkic (BIH)7-6(6) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrew Whittington (1) (AUS)Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Brydan Klein ()Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maxime Authom (2) (BEL)Darren K. Polkinghorne (2) (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Axel Michon (3) (FRA)Christopher O'Connell (3) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrew Harris (AUS)Nils Langer (GER)6-4 1-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q2Jacob Grills (4) (AUS)Louk Sorensen (4) (IRL)6-3 1-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q2Aldin Setkic (BIH)Roman Safiullin (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Whittington (AUS)Yannick Mertens (BEL)7-6(5) 6-7(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)Daniel Hobart (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brydan Klein ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maxime Authom (2) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darren K. Polkinghorne (WC) (AUS)Mislav Bosnjak (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)Levente Godry (HUN)6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Tristan Lamasine (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christopher O'Connell (AUS)Marc Polmans ()7-6(10) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrew Harris (AUS)Sam Longhurst (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nils Langer (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Louk Sorensen (4) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jacob Grills (AUS)Jules Marie (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roman Safiullin (RUS)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)7-6(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]