ATP Hamilton Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Hamilton Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Hamilton Challenger Event Details:

2001-03-19Hard
OutdoorHamilton, New Zealand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hamilton Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBjorn Rehnquist (Q) (SWE)Martin Lee (3) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFMartin Lee (3) (GBR)Arvind Parmar (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFBjorn Rehnquist (Q) (SWE)Michael Joyce (7) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFArvind Parmar (GBR)Noam Okun (PR) (ISR)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
QFMartin Lee (3) (GBR)Martin Spottl (Q) (AUT)2-6 5-3 Retired[H2H]
QFMichael Joyce (7) (USA)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)6-1 6-7(1) 6-0 [H2H]
QFBjorn Rehnquist (Q) (SWE)Barry Cowan (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arvind Parmar (GBR)Petr Kralert (1) (CZE)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Noam Okun (PR) (ISR)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Lee (3) (GBR)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Spottl (Q) (AUT)Jamie Delgado (GBR)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Michael Joyce (7) (USA)Daniel Willman (WC) (NZL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)John Van Lottum (4) (NED)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Barry Cowan (GBR)Todd Larkham (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Bjorn Rehnquist (Q) (SWE)Scott Barron (SE) (IRL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petr Kralert (1) (CZE)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arvind Parmar (GBR)James Greenhalgh (WC) (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)Mark Nielsen (NZL)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Noam Okun (PR) (ISR)Noam Behr (8) (ISR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Lee (3) (GBR)Filippo Messori (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)Matthew Breen (AUS)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Jamie Delgado (GBR)Andy Ram (ISR)1-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Martin Spottl (Q) (AUT)Oleg Ogorodov (6) (UZB)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Joyce (7) (USA)Dejan Petrovic (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Willman (WC) (NZL)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)Lee Radovanovich (WC) (NZL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32John Van Lottum (4) (NED)Robin Vik (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Barry Cowan (GBR)Tuomas Ketola (5) (FIN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Todd Larkham (Q) (AUS)Dmitri Mazur (Q) (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (Q) (SWE)Alistair Hunt (WC) (NZL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Scott Barron (SE) (IRL)Yong-Il Yoon (2) (KOR)6-3 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNoam Behr (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFTuomas Ketola (FIN)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
Dejan Petrovic (4) (AUS)
Andy Ram (ISR)
7-5 6-4
SFNoam Behr (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
6-3 6-4
QFTuomas Ketola (FIN)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
Barry Cowan (GBR)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
2-6 6-4 7-6(4)
QFDejan Petrovic (4) (AUS)
Andy Ram (ISR)
James Greenhalgh (WC) (NZL)
Alistair Hunt (NZL)
6-1 7-6(6)
QFKelly Gullett (USA)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
Martin Lee (A) (GBR)
Arvind Parmar (GBR)
2-6 6-1 6-4
QFNoam Behr (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Paul Baccanello (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
Jordan Kerr (1) (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Barry Cowan (GBR)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Dejan Petrovic (4) (AUS)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Andrew Anderson (Q) (RSA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R16James Greenhalgh (WC) (NZL)
Alistair Hunt (NZL)
Lee Radovanovich (WC) (NZL)
Daniel Willman (NZL)
6-4 7-5
R16Martin Lee (A) (GBR)
Arvind Parmar (GBR)
Robert Cheyne (WC) (NZL)
Jacob Olsen (NZL)
6-2 6-4
R16Kelly Gullett (USA)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
Matthew Breen (3) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Noam Behr (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Michael Joyce (USA)
Kyle Spencer (GBR)
5-7 7-6(1) 6-1
R16Paul Baccanello (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Vadim Kutsenko (2) (UZB)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dmitri Mazur (UZB)Suwandi Suwandi (1) (INA)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Martin Spottl (5) (AUT)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (2) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Todd Larkham (AUS)Sebastien De Chaunac (3) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Johan Ortegren (4) (SWE)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Suwandi Suwandi (1) (INA)Simon Greul (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Mazur (UZB)Jonathan Beardsley (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Baptiste Perlant (2) (FRA)Per Thornadsson (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Spottl (5) (AUT)Dirk Stegmann (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien De Chaunac (3) (FRA)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Todd Larkham (AUS)Jaymon Crabb (8) (AUS)7-6(12) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Johan Ortegren (4) (SWE)Robert Cheyne (WC) (NZL)7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Paul Baccanello (7) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Suwandi Suwandi (1) (INA)Lukasz Kubot (POL)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simon Greul (GER)Jay Gooding (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Beardsley (USA)Michael Berrer (GER)6-7(3) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Mazur (UZB)Dmitriy Tomashevich (6) (UZB)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Baptiste Perlant (2) (FRA)Sebastian Fitz (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Per Thornadsson (SWE)Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dirk Stegmann (RSA)Todd Perry (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Spottl (5) (AUT)Lee Childs (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien De Chaunac (3) (FRA)Nick Turner (WC) (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Mark Hilton (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Todd Larkham (AUS)Nick Lane (WC) (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaymon Crabb (8) (AUS)Adam Thompson (WC) (NZL)7-6(2) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Johan Ortegren (4) (SWE)Jacob Olsen (WC) (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Cheyne (WC) (NZL)Rik De Voest (RSA)7-6(7) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Adam Mcneil (WC) (NZL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paul Baccanello (7) (AUS)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Hamilton Challenger draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Hamilton Challenger?