ATP Hamburg Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Hamburg Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Hamburg Challenger Event Details:

2019-10-21Hard
IndoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hamburg Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBotic Van De Zandschulp ()Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
SFBotic Van De Zandschulp ()Salvatore Caruso (1) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFBernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Elias Ymer (2) (SWE)7-6(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFSalvatore Caruso (1) (ITA)Federico Gaio (6) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBotic Van De Zandschulp ()Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFBernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Altug Celikbilek (ALT) (TUR)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFElias Ymer (2) (SWE)Daniel Altmaier (WC) (GER)4-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (1) (ITA)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (6) (ITA)Cem Ilkel (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Gianluca Mager (3) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Viktor Troicki (9) (SRB)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Altug Celikbilek (ALT) (TUR)Sergiy Stakhovsky (4) (UKR)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (WC) (GER)Jelle Sels (q) (NLD)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Elias Ymer (2) (SWE)Filip Horansky (15) (SVK)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (1) (ITA)Daniel Masur (GER)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Pedro Martinez Portero (13) (ESP)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (TUR)Rudolf Molleker (12) (_GE)7-6(3) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (6) (ITA)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (3) (ITA)Jan Choinski (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Tallon Griekspoor (14) (NLD)6-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Nikola Milojevic (11) (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Alessandro Giannessi (5) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Oscar Otte (8) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (9) (SRB)Steve Darcis (BEL)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (ALT) (TUR)Tommy Robredo (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (4) (UKR)Maxime Cressy (FRA)7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (q) (NLD)Robin Haase (7) (NLD)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (WC) (GER)Filippo Baldi (10) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (15) (SVK)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (2) (SWE)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R64Salvatore Caruso (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Daniel Masur (GER)Louis Wessels (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Pedro Martinez Portero (13) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Rudolf Molleker (12) (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Cem Ilkel (TUR)Johannes Haerteis (WC) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Vit Kopriva (CZE)7-6(2) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Federico Gaio (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Gianluca Mager (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jan Choinski (GER)Milan Welte (WC) (_GE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Osman Torski (LL) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Tallon Griekspoor (14) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Nikola Milojevic (11) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tobias Kamke (GER)Aleksandr Nedovesov ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R64Alessandro Giannessi (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Oscar Otte (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Mischa Zverev (GER)2-6 7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
R64Steve Darcis (BEL)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Viktor Troicki (9) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Altug Celikbilek (ALT) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tommy Robredo (ESP)Alex Molcan (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Maxime Cressy (FRA)Kacper Zuk (LL) (POL)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Sergiy Stakhovsky (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Robin Haase (7) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jelle Sels (q) (NLD)Niklas Guttau (WC) (_GE)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R64Daniel Altmaier (WC) (GER)Vadym Ursu (q) (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R64Filippo Baldi (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Filip Horansky (15) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Maximilian Neuchrist (PR) (AUT)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Elias Ymer (2) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJames Cerretani (USA)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Ken Skupski (1) ()
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFKen Skupski (1) ()
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Viktor Troicki (PR) (SRB)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-1 6-2
SFJames Cerretani (USA)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-1 6-4
QFKen Skupski (1) ()
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Altug Celikbilek (ALT) (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
6-2 7-5
QFViktor Troicki (PR) (SRB)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFJames Cerretani (USA)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Ruben Bemelmans (ALT) (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
7-6(7) 7-6(5)
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Ken Skupski (1) ()
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
6-4 7-6(0)
R16Altug Celikbilek (ALT) (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
Andre Begemann (4) (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Viktor Troicki (PR) (SRB)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Ruben Bemelmans (ALT) (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Louis Wessels (WC) ()
Mischa Zverev (GER)
7-5 4-6 10-7
R16James Cerretani (USA)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Nikola Cacic (3) (SRB)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-4 6-3
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Tobias Kamke (WC) (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Sander Arends (2) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
5-7 7-6(6) 16-14
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vadym Ursu (q) (UKR)Osman Torski (LL) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jelle Sels (q) (NLD)Kacper Zuk (LL) (POL)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]