ATP Hamburg Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Hamburg Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Hamburg Challenger Event Details:

2003-01-27Carpet
IndoorHamburg, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hamburg Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMario Ancic (1) (CRO)Rafael Nadal (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFMario Ancic (1) (CRO)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFRafael Nadal (ESP)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFMario Ancic (1) (CRO)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFVictor Hanescu (ROU)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFRafael Nadal (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFAndrei Stoliarov (RUS)Lukasz Kubot (Q) (POL)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Mario Ancic (1) (CRO)George Bastl (SUI)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)Axel Pretzsch (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Denis Gremelmayr (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (ROU)Jens Knippschild (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Roman Valent (Q) (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (ESP)Irakli Labadze (3) (GEO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Julian Knowle (7) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lukasz Kubot (Q) (POL)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)1-6 7-6(2) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Mario Ancic (1) (CRO)Magnus Larsson (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32George Bastl (SUI)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)Michael Russell (USA)WO[H2H]
R32Axel Pretzsch (GER)Jean-Francois Bachelot (8) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-7(5) 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Nikolai Soloviev (LL) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (WC) (GER)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (Q) (POL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jens Knippschild (Q) (GER)Nicolas Bruns (WC) (GER)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (ROU)Karol Beck (5) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Noam Okun (6) (ISR)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Roman Valent (Q) (SUI)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (ESP)Maximilian Abel (WC) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Irakli Labadze (3) (GEO)Dmitri Babenko (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (7) (AUT)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Lovro Zovko (CRO)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Werner Eschauer (AUT)3-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (Q) (POL)Michael Berrer (LL) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
Todd Perry (1) (AUS)
Jim Thomas (USA)
4-6 7-6(7) 7-6(10)
SFTodd Perry (1) (AUS)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Axel Pretzsch (GER)
6-4 6-3
SFAleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Franz Stauder (GER)
2-6 6-3 6-4
QFTodd Perry (1) (AUS)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Werner Eschauer (AUT)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
WO
QFKarsten Braasch (GER)
Axel Pretzsch (GER)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (3) (ESP)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFJens Knippschild (GER)
Franz Stauder (GER)
Bartlomiej Dabrowski (A) (POL)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
6-4 7-5
QFAleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
Maximilian Abel (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER)
WO
R16Todd Perry (1) (AUS)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Rafael Nadal (WC) (ESP)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Werner Eschauer (AUT)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Kim-Oliver Gienke (WC) (GER)
Joern Renzenbrink (GER)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (3) (ESP)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
WO
R16Karsten Braasch (GER)
Axel Pretzsch (GER)
Florian Jeschonek (WC) (GER)
Ivo Klec (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Jens Knippschild (GER)
Franz Stauder (GER)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
Roman Valent (SUI)
WO
R16Bartlomiej Dabrowski (A) (POL)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Karol Beck (4) (SVK)
Sander Groen (NED)
WO
R16Maximilian Abel (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
John-Laffnie De Jager (2) (RSA)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roman Valent (5) (SUI)Kevin Sorensen (GER)7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Michael Berrer (8) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lukasz Kubot (POL)Branislav Sekac (3) (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jens Knippschild (4) (GER)Sebastian Schluter (WC) (GER)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Kevin Sorensen (GER)Philipp Kohlschreiber (1) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roman Valent (5) (SUI)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Rogier Wassen (2) (NED)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Berrer (8) (GER)Ivo Klec (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Branislav Sekac (3) (SVK)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lukasz Kubot (POL)Robin Vik (7) (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jens Knippschild (4) (GER)Florian Jeschonek (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Schluter (WC) (GER)Sander Groen (WC) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Kohlschreiber (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Kevin Sorensen (GER)Andemir Karanashev (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Cerovic (CRO)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Roman Valent (5) (SUI)Simon Stadler (WC) (GER)0-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rogier Wassen (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Ivo Klec (GER)Peter Capkovic (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Berrer (8) (GER)Alex Hameister (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Branislav Sekac (3) (SVK)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Ivan Potapov (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lukasz Kubot (POL)Filip Prpic (SWE)7-6(9) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (7) (CZE)Jim Thomas (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jens Knippschild (4) (GER)Kim-Oliver Gienke (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Florian Jeschonek (GER)Daniel Lesske (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Schluter (WC) (GER)Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sander Groen (WC) (NED)Henrik Andersson (6) (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Hamburg Challenger draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Hamburg Challenger?