ATP Hamburg Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Hamburg Discussion!


Share This...


Hamburg Event Details:

2010-07-19Clay
OutdoorHamburg, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hamburg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrey Golubev (RUS)Jurgen Melzer (3) (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFAndrey Golubev (RUS)Florian Mayer (GER)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
SFJurgen Melzer (3) (AUT)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrey Golubev (RUS)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFFlorian Mayer (GER)Juan Carlos Ferrero (6) (ESP)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJurgen Melzer (3) (AUT)Potito Starace (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndreas Seppi (ITA)Thomaz Bellucci (7) (BRA)7-6(0) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andrey Golubev (RUS)Nikolay Davydenko (1) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (UZB)Julian Reister (WC) (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Florian Mayer (GER)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Ferrero (6) (ESP)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Potito Starace (ITA)Pere Riba (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jurgen Melzer (3) (AUT)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (7) (BRA)Philipp Kohlschreiber (10) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (ITA)Fabio Fognini (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (1) (RUS)Florent Serra (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (RUS)Marcel Granollers (LL) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julian Reister (WC) (GER)Victor Hanescu (12) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (UZB)Nicolas Almagro (5) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Albert Ramos (LL) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (GER)Alexandr Dolgopolov (15) (UKR)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Gilles Simon (9) (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (6) (ESP)Jan Hajek (CZE)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (Q) (ESP)Albert Montanes (8) (ESP)6-4 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Potito Starace (ITA)Tommy Robredo (11) (ESP)7-6(10) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Philipp Petzschner (13) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Melzer (3) (AUT)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (7) (BRA)Simone Bolelli (Q) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (10) (GER)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (ITA)Michael Berrer (16) (GER)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (ITA)Marc Gicquel (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Nikolay Davydenko (1) (RUS)Bye
R64Florent Serra (FRA)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Andrey Golubev (RUS)Mischa Zverev (WC) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R64Marcel Granollers (LL) (ESP)Bye
R64Victor Hanescu (12) (ROU)Bye
R64Julian Reister (WC) (GER)Daniel Brands (WC) (GER)6-2 7-6(10) [H2H]
R64Denis Istomin (UZB)Lukas Rosol (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Almagro (5) (ESP)Bye
R64Albert Ramos (LL) (ESP)Bye
R64Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R64Florian Mayer (GER)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Alexandr Dolgopolov (15) (UKR)Bye
R64Gilles Simon (9) (FRA)Bye
R64Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Christophe Rochus (Q) (BEL)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R64Jan Hajek (CZE)Andreas Beck (GER)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Juan Carlos Ferrero (6) (ESP)Bye
R64Albert Montanes (8) (ESP)Bye
R64Pere Riba (Q) (ESP)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)1-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R64Potito Starace (ITA)Bjorn Phau (Q) (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R64Tommy Robredo (11) (ESP)Bye
R64Philipp Petzschner (13) (GER)Bye
R64Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Eduardo Schwank (ARG)Tobias Kamke (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jurgen Melzer (3) (AUT)Bye
R64Thomaz Bellucci (7) (BRA)Bye
R64Simone Bolelli (Q) (ITA)Simon Greul (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Philipp Kohlschreiber (10) (GER)Bye
R64Michael Berrer (16) (GER)Bye
R64Andreas Seppi (ITA)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Fabio Fognini (ITA)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Marc Gicquel (LL) (FRA)Bye
Men's Doubles
FMarc Lopez (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Jeremy Chardy (A) (FRA)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
6-3 2-6 [10-8]
SFMarc Lopez (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-4 3-6 [14-12]
SFJeremy Chardy (A) (FRA)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)
Christopher Kas (GER)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFMarcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFMarc Lopez (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Wesley Moodie (4) (RSA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-7]
QFAndreas Beck (WC) (GER)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Frantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
6-2 7-6(7)
QFJeremy Chardy (A) (FRA)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-3 1-0 Retired
R16Filip Polasek (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-3 6-7(8) [10-5]
R16Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Wesley Moodie (4) (RSA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Tobias Kamke (WC) (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Marc Lopez (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Andreas Seppi (A) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
4-6 7-6(5) [11-9]
R16Frantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
6-3 3-6 [22-20]
R16Jeremy Chardy (A) (FRA)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
R16Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Jurgen Melzer (2) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
5-7 6-4 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pere Riba (1) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (9) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christophe Rochus (10) (BEL)Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)Albert Ramos (7) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bjorn Phau (4) (GER)Marc Gicquel (8) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Simone Bolelli (5) (ITA)Victor Crivoi (12) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Rosol (CZE)Guillaume Rufin (11) (FRA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Pere Riba (1) (ESP)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Navarro (9) (ESP)Dominik Schulz (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)James Lemke (AUS)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Christophe Rochus (10) (BEL)Kevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ramos (7) (ESP)Robin Vik (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Phau (4) (GER)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Gicquel (8) (FRA)Sascha Kloer (WC) (GER)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Simone Bolelli (5) (ITA)Marius Zay (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victor Crivoi (12) (ROU)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (WC) (GER)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Lukas Rosol (CZE)Yuriy Schukin (6) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Rufin (11) (FRA)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Hamburg draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Hamburg?