ATP Hamburg Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Hamburg Discussion!


Share This...


Hamburg Event Details:

2004-05-10Clay
OutdoorHamburg, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hamburg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoger Federer (1) (SUI)Guillermo Coria (2) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFRoger Federer (1) (SUI)Lleyton Hewitt (17) (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Coria (2) (ARG)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFRoger Federer (1) (SUI)Carlos Moya (7) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFLleyton Hewitt (17) (AUS)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFIvan Ljubicic (CRO)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Coria (2) (ARG)David Ferrer (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Fernando Gonzalez (13) (CHI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Moya (7) (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lleyton Hewitt (17) (AUS)Flavio Saretta (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Marat Safin (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)Andrei Pavel (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Florian Mayer (WC) (GER)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16David Ferrer (ESP)Albert Costa (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Coria (2) (ARG)Tommy Robredo (16) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Gonzalez (13) (CHI)Julian Knowle (Q) (AUT)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Joachim Johansson (SWE)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (7) (ESP)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lleyton Hewitt (17) (AUS)Tommy Haas (WC) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Flavio Saretta (BRA)Oscar Hernandez Perez (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (RUS)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Pavel (ROU)Tim Henman (5) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-0 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (WC) (GER)Albert Portas (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Lars Burgsmuller (WC) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Ferrer (ESP)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albert Costa (ESP)Olivier Rochus (Q) (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (16) (ESP)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Coria (2) (ARG)Luis Horna (PER)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Julian Knowle (Q) (AUT)Robby Ginepri (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Fernando Gonzalez (13) (CHI)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Joachim Johansson (SWE)Mark Philippoussis (10) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R64Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Guillermo Canas (PR) (ARG)7-6(3) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R64Alberto Martin (ESP)Hicham Arazi (MAR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Carlos Moya (7) (ESP)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Lleyton Hewitt (17) (AUS)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Tommy Haas (WC) (GER)Vince Spadea (USA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Flavio Saretta (BRA)Maximilian Abel (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R64Oscar Hernandez Perez (LL) (ESP)Sjeng Schalken (14) (NED)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R64Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Nicolas Massu (9) (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Irakli Labadze (GEO)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)6-0 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R64Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Marat Safin (RUS)Sebastien Grosjean (8) (FRA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R64Tim Henman (5) (GBR)Andreas Seppi (Q) (ITA)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Andrei Pavel (ROU)Cyril Saulnier (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R64Victor Hanescu (ROU)Max Mirnyi (BLR)7-6(7) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)Martin Verkerk (12) (NED)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Florian Mayer (WC) (GER)Jiri Novak (15) (CZE)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Albert Portas (Q) (ESP)Alex Corretja (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Lars Burgsmuller (WC) (GER)Rainer Schuettler (4) (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R64David Ferrer (ESP)David Nalbandian (6) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Thierry Ascione (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Albert Costa (ESP)Xavier Malisse (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Olivier Rochus (Q) (BEL)Paradorn Srichaphan (11) (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Tommy Robredo (16) (ESP)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Robin Soderling (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Luis Horna (PER)Arnaud Clement (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Guillermo Coria (2) (ARG)Nicolas Almagro (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWayne Black (7) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
6-4 6-2
SFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Leander Paes (IND)
David Rikl (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFWayne Black (7) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Jonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
6-2 6-1
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Michael Kohlmann (WC) (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFLeander Paes (IND)
David Rikl (CZE)
Wayne Arthurs (5) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFWayne Black (7) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Mark Knowles (4) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
6-2 6-7(7) 7-6(5)
QFJonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
6-3 7-5
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
6-0 6-3
R16Michael Kohlmann (WC) (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Martin Damm (6) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-3 1-6 7-5
R16Leander Paes (IND)
David Rikl (CZE)
Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Wayne Arthurs (5) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-3 4-6 7-6(3)
R16Wayne Black (7) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-4 6-3
R16Mark Knowles (4) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
6-3 6-1
R16Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Gaston Etlis (8) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Jonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
WO
R32Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Bye
R32Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R32Michael Kohlmann (WC) (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
R32Martin Damm (6) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Bye
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Bye
R32Leander Paes (IND)
David Rikl (CZE)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)
7-5 7-6(1)
R32Mariano Hood (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
6-2 6-2
R32Wayne Arthurs (5) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Bye
R32Wayne Black (7) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Bye
R32Julian Knowle (AUT)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Karsten Braasch (WC) (GER)
Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R32Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Jiri Novak (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
4-6 6-0 7-5
R32Mark Knowles (4) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Bye
R32Gaston Etlis (8) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Bye
R32Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
6-4 7-6(1)
R32Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
6-3 3-6 6-2
R32Jonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olivier Rochus (1) (BEL)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (11) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cyril Saulnier (2) (FRA)Marc Rosset (13) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Almagro (16) (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (3) (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Thierry Ascione (4) (FRA)Stefano Pescosolido (15) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alex Corretja (5) (ESP)Davide Sanguinetti (10) (ITA)7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Andreas Seppi (ITA)Alexander Waske (GER)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Albert Portas (12) (ESP)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Julian Knowle (AUT)Jean-Rene Lisnard (14) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Rochus (1) (BEL)Sebastian Rieschick (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bogomolov Jr. (11) (USA)Mischa Zverev (WC) (GER)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Saulnier (2) (FRA)Fernando Vicente (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Rosset (13) (SUI)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Hernandez Perez (3) (ESP)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Almagro (16) (ESP)Bjorn Phau (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-7(1) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Thierry Ascione (4) (FRA)Razvan Sabau (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Pescosolido (15) (ITA)Bastian Gronefeld (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex Corretja (5) (ESP)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Davide Sanguinetti (10) (ITA)Markus Hantschk (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Seppi (ITA)Jan Vacek (6) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Waske (GER)Marc Lopez (9) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Yen-Hsun Lu (7) (TPE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Albert Portas (12) (ESP)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julian Knowle (AUT)Stefan Koubek (8) (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Rene Lisnard (14) (FRA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Hamburg draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Hamburg?