ATP Hamburg Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Hamburg Discussion!


Share This...


Hamburg Event Details:

2003-05-12Clay
OutdoorHamburg, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hamburg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillermo Coria (12) (ARG)Agustin Calleri (ARG)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAgustin Calleri (ARG)David Nalbandian (8) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Coria (12) (ARG)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)6-3 6-7(3) 6-0 [H2H]
QFDavid Nalbandian (8) (ARG)Fernando Gonzalez (15) (CHI)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAgustin Calleri (ARG)Wayne Ferreira (RSA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Coria (12) (ARG)Mark Philippoussis (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFGaston Gaudio (ARG)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Fernando Gonzalez (15) (CHI)Lleyton Hewitt (1) (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16David Nalbandian (8) (ARG)Rainer Schuettler (9) (GER)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Agustin Calleri (ARG)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Wayne Ferreira (RSA)Gustavo Kuerten (11) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Coria (12) (ARG)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mark Philippoussis (AUS)Roger Federer (3) (SUI)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olivier Rochus (BEL)Tim Henman (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gaston Gaudio (ARG)Rafael Nadal (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lleyton Hewitt (1) (AUS)Arnaud Clement (FRA)6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Fernando Gonzalez (15) (CHI)Felix Mantilla (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (9) (GER)Lars Burgsmuller (WC) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Nalbandian (8) (ARG)Antony Dupuis (Q) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Agustin Calleri (ARG)Andy Roddick (4) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Tommy Robredo (14) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Kuerten (11) (BRA)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Wayne Ferreira (RSA)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Karol Beck (LL) (SVK)6-7(7) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Coria (12) (ARG)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mark Philippoussis (AUS)Xavier Malisse (BEL)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Roger Federer (3) (SUI)Sargis Sargsian (Q) (ARM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (BEL)Albert Costa (5) (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Tim Henman (GBR)Sebastien Grosjean (10) (FRA)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gaston Gaudio (ARG)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)6-7(8) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (Q) (ESP)Carlos Moya (2) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Lleyton Hewitt (1) (AUS)Markus Hantschk (WC) (GER)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Arnaud Clement (FRA)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Felix Mantilla (ESP)Alberto Martin (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R64Fernando Gonzalez (15) (CHI)Olivier Mutis (LL) (FRA)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Rainer Schuettler (9) (GER)David Ferrer (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R64Lars Burgsmuller (WC) (GER)Hugo Armando (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Antony Dupuis (Q) (FRA)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64David Nalbandian (8) (ARG)Jean-Rene Lisnard (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Andy Roddick (4) (USA)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Agustin Calleri (ARG)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)3-6 7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R64Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Karol Kucera (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Tommy Robredo (14) (ESP)Radek Stepanek (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Gustavo Kuerten (11) (BRA)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Adrian Voinea (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (RSA)Alexander Waske (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Paradorn Srichaphan (7) (THA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Jiri Novak (6) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Karol Beck (LL) (SVK)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Stefan Koubek (AUT)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Guillermo Coria (12) (ARG)Vince Spadea (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Xavier Malisse (BEL)Alex Corretja (13) (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Mark Philippoussis (AUS)Raemon Sluiter (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Sargis Sargsian (Q) (ARM)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Roger Federer (3) (SUI)Max Mirnyi (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Albert Costa (5) (ESP)Nicolas Kiefer (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Olivier Rochus (BEL)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Tim Henman (GBR)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Sebastien Grosjean (10) (FRA)Filippo Volandri (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Gaston Gaudio (ARG)James Blake (16) (USA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)Mardy Fish (USA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Rafael Nadal (Q) (ESP)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Carlos Moya (2) (ESP)Scott Draper (Q) (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMark Knowles (1) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Mahesh Bhupathi (2) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
6-4 7-6(10)
SFMark Knowles (1) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Leander Paes (5) (IND)
David Rikl (CZE)
6-3 6-4
SFMahesh Bhupathi (2) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Bob Bryan (3) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
7-6(2) 3-6 6-4
QFMark Knowles (1) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Wayne Arthurs (A) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-7(2) 7-6(2) 6-4
QFLeander Paes (5) (IND)
David Rikl (CZE)
Jonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
7-5 6-7(3) 6-1
QFBob Bryan (3) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Martin Damm (7) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-7(7) 7-6(6) 7-5
QFMahesh Bhupathi (2) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
David Prinosil (WC) (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
R16Mark Knowles (1) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R16Wayne Arthurs (A) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Tim Henman (GBR)
Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(6)
R16Jonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Leander Paes (5) (IND)
David Rikl (CZE)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Jared Palmer (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Martin Damm (7) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
6-1 4-6 6-1
R16Bob Bryan (3) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
James Blake (USA)
Donald Johnson (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16David Prinosil (WC) (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Wayne Black (6) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (2) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
R32Mark Knowles (1) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Bye
R32Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Mardy Fish (USA)
Andy Roddick (USA)
6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
R32Tim Henman (GBR)
Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
6-4 6-2
R32Wayne Arthurs (A) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Bye
R32Jonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Bye
R32Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R32Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Jared Palmer (USA)
David Adams (RSA)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
6-3 7-6(2)
R32Leander Paes (5) (IND)
David Rikl (CZE)
Bye
R32Martin Damm (7) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Bye
R32Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)
6-3 2-4 Retired
R32James Blake (USA)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Jiri Novak (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-4
R32Bob Bryan (3) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Bye
R32Wayne Black (6) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Bye
R32David Prinosil (WC) (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-4
R32Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Michael Kohlmann (WC) (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
7-6(4) 6-3
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (2) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alberto Martin (1) (ESP)Denis Gremelmayr (WC) (GER)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Adrian Voinea (13) (ROU)Todd Larkham (AUS)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Sargis Sargsian (3) (ARM)Irakli Labadze (16) (GEO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Hugo Armando (PR) (USA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (14) (FRA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Antony Dupuis (12) (FRA)Tomas Zib (CZE)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Filippo Volandri (15) (ITA)Karol Beck (6) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Scott Draper (AUS)Olivier Mutis (9) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Nadal (11) (ESP)Peter Luczak (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Martin (1) (ESP)Gaston Etlis (A) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denis Gremelmayr (WC) (GER)Nicolas Massu (10) (CHI)4-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Todd Larkham (AUS)Jonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Voinea (13) (ROU)Oliver Gross (GER)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sargis Sargsian (3) (ARM)David Prinosil (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Irakli Labadze (16) (GEO)Attila Savolt (HUN)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Armando (PR) (USA)Brian Vahaly (4) (USA)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Rene Lisnard (14) (FRA)Michael Kohlmann (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Zib (CZE)Julien Boutter (5) (FRA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Antony Dupuis (12) (FRA)Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Karol Beck (6) (SVK)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Volandri (15) (ITA)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Scott Draper (AUS)Mario Ancic (7) (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Mutis (9) (FRA)Roman Valent (WC) (SUI)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peter Luczak (AUS)Luis Horna (8) (PER)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Rafael Nadal (11) (ESP)Gregory Carraz (FRA)7-6(8) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Hamburg draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Hamburg?