ATP Hamburg Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Hamburg Discussion!


Share This...


Hamburg Event Details:

1995-05-08Clay
OutdoorHamburg, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hamburg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrei Medvedev (12) (UKR)Goran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)6-3 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFGoran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)Sergio Bruguera (8) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
SFAndrei Medvedev (12) (UKR)Pete Sampras (2) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFSergio Bruguera (8) (ESP)Andre Agassi (1) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFGoran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)Marc Rosset (11) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrei Medvedev (12) (UKR)Andrea Gaudenzi (13) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFPete Sampras (2) (USA)Wayne Ferreira (9) (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (1) (USA)Slava Dosedel (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sergio Bruguera (8) (ESP)Richard Krajicek (10) (NED)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Goran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)Jacco Eltingh (14) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Rosset (11) (SUI)Oliver Gross (WC) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrei Medvedev (12) (UKR)Gilbert Schaller (AUT)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrea Gaudenzi (13) (ITA)Jaime Yzaga (PER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Wayne Ferreira (9) (RSA)Michael Stich (7) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Daniel Vacek (LL) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (1) (USA)Marc-Kevin Goellner (WC) (GER)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Slava Dosedel (CZE)David Prinosil (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Krajicek (10) (NED)Francisco Clavet (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergio Bruguera (8) (ESP)Mark Knowles (Q) (BAH)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Goran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)Joern Renzenbrink (WC) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jacco Eltingh (14) (NED)Albert Costa (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (11) (SUI)Renzo Furlan (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Oliver Gross (WC) (GER)Alberto Berasategui (6) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gilbert Schaller (AUT)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (5) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrei Medvedev (12) (UKR)Malivai Washington (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Gaudenzi (13) (ITA)Patrick Rafter (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jaime Yzaga (PER)Boris Becker (3) (GER)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Stich (7) (GER)Petr Korda (TCH)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Wayne Ferreira (9) (RSA)Karol Kucera (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Vacek (LL) (CZE)Jan Siemerink (NED)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Carlos Costa (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (1) (USA)Bye
R64Marc-Kevin Goellner (WC) (GER)Paul Haarhuis (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Slava Dosedel (CZE)Thomas Gollwitzer (Q) (AUT)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64David Prinosil (WC) (GER)Bernd Karbacher (16) (GER)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Richard Krajicek (10) (NED)Markus Zoecke (FRG)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Francisco Clavet (ESP)Gabriel Silberstein (Q) (CHI)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Mark Knowles (Q) (BAH)Richard Fromberg (AUS)6-2 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
R64Sergio Bruguera (8) (ESP)Bye
R64Goran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)Bye
R64Joern Renzenbrink (WC) (GER)Alex Corretja (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Albert Costa (ESP)Andrey Cherkasov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jacco Eltingh (14) (NED)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Marc Rosset (11) (SUI)Alexander Volkov (URS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Renzo Furlan (ITA)Olivier Delaitre (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Oliver Gross (WC) (GER)Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R64Alberto Berasategui (6) (ESP)Bye
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (5) (RUS)Bye
R64Gilbert Schaller (AUT)Horst Skoff (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Malivai Washington (USA)Andrei Chesnokov (URS)6-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Andrei Medvedev (12) (UKR)Marcelo Charpentier (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Andrea Gaudenzi (13) (ITA)Marcelo Filippini (URU)4-6 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Patrick Rafter (AUS)Javier Sanchez (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Jaime Yzaga (PER)Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)6-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Boris Becker (3) (GER)Bye
R64Michael Stich (7) (GER)Bye
R64Petr Korda (TCH)Tomas Carbonell (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Karol Kucera (SVK)Vince Spadea (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (9) (RSA)Dimitri Poliakov (Q) (URS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Daniel Vacek (LL) (CZE)Roberto Carretero-Diaz (Q) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jan Siemerink (NED)Martin Sinner (GER)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Carlos Costa (ESP)Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Bye
Men's Doubles
FWayne Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Byron Black (3) (ZIM)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
6-1 7-6
SFByron Black (3) (ZIM)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Jacco Eltingh (1) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
6-2 7-6
SFWayne Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Neil Broad (GBR)
6-3 6-2
QFJacco Eltingh (1) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Trevor Kronemann (7) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
3-6 7-5 7-6
QFByron Black (3) (ZIM)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
Tom Kempers (NED)
6-3 6-4
QFWayne Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Menno Oosting (NED)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
7-6 6-0
QFWayne Arthurs (AUS)
Neil Broad (GBR)
Grant Connell (2) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Jacco Eltingh (1) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Bernd Karbacher (WC) (GER)
Markus Zoecke (FRG)
7-6 6-3
R16Trevor Kronemann (7) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Martin Sinner (WC) (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Byron Black (3) (ZIM)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
6-3 1-6 6-3
R16Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
Tom Kempers (NED)
Rick Leach (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
7-5 7-6
R16Menno Oosting (NED)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
6-4 7-5
R16Wayne Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Dimitri Poliakov (Q) (URS)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Neil Broad (GBR)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
WO
R16Grant Connell (2) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Luis Lobo (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
6-7 6-4 6-4
R32Jacco Eltingh (1) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Bye
R32Bernd Karbacher (WC) (GER)
Markus Zoecke (FRG)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
Libor Pimek (TCH)
7-5 6-4
R32Martin Sinner (WC) (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
Nicolas Kiefer (WC) (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
6-3 6-4
R32Trevor Kronemann (7) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Scott Draper (LL) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R32Byron Black (3) (ZIM)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Bye
R32Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
David Prinosil (WC) (GER)
Joern Renzenbrink (GER)
7-5 7-6
R32Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
Tom Kempers (NED)
Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Stephen Noteboom (NED)
6-4 6-4
R32Rick Leach (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
Mark Knowles (6) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
6-3 7-6
R32Menno Oosting (NED)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Cyril Suk (5) (CZE)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
6-2 7-5
R32Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Henrik Holm (SWE)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
7-6 6-2
R32Dimitri Poliakov (Q) (URS)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Helge Capell (Q) (GER)
Alexander Von Hugo (GER)
6-3 6-3
R32Wayne Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Bye
R32Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Neil Broad (GBR)
Gary Muller (8) (RSA)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R32Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Tom Nijssen (NED)
4-6 7-6 6-4
R32Luis Lobo (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Lan Bale (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
2-6 7-5 6-4
R32Grant Connell (2) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mark Knowles (BAH)Daniel Vacek (1) (CZE)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Carretero-Diaz (13) (ESP)Libor Nemecek (CZE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Silberstein (12) (CHI)Petr Pala (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)Scott Draper (4) (AUS)6-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcelo Charpentier (5) (ARG)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Dimitri Poliakov (6) (URS)Joost Winnink (8) (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Gollwitzer (AUT)Felix Mantilla (7) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Vacek (1) (CZE)Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mark Knowles (BAH)Jerome Golmard (14) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Libor Nemecek (CZE)Luis Morejon (ECU)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Carretero-Diaz (13) (ESP)Alexander Von Hugo (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Petr Pala (CZE)Rodolphe Gilbert (3) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Silberstein (12) (CHI)Jan Weinzierl (GER)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Scott Draper (4) (AUS)Jesco Von Heintze (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)Daniel Nestor (10) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Charpentier (5) (ARG)Tomas Behrend (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dimitri Poliakov (6) (URS)Patrick Galbraith (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joost Winnink (8) (NED)Gary Muller (RSA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Felix Mantilla (7) (ESP)Francisco Yunis (ARG)4-6 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Gollwitzer (AUT)Robert Kroll (GER)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Vacek (1) (CZE)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)Lars Kirschner (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mark Knowles (BAH)Marc Gienke (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Golmard (14) (FRA)Thierry Champion (FRA)1-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis Morejon (ECU)Arne Thoms (2) (GER)4-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Libor Nemecek (CZE)Daniel De Boer (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Von Hugo (GER)Sascha Schewiola (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Carretero-Diaz (13) (ESP)Jens Knippschild (GER)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodolphe Gilbert (3) (FRA)Radovan Svetlik (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Petr Pala (CZE)Todd Nelson (USA)6-3 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jan Weinzierl (GER)Grant Connell (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Silberstein (12) (CHI)Michael Geserer (GER)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Scott Draper (4) (AUS)Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jesco Von Heintze (GER)Jan-Ralph Brandt (WC) (GER)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)Joern Grunewald (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Nestor (10) (CAN)Oliver Vogt (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Charpentier (5) (ARG)Vojtech Flegl (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Behrend (GER)Patrick Wagner (WC) (GER)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Kiefer (GER)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)Vaclav Roubicek (11) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dimitri Poliakov (6) (URS)Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Galbraith (USA)Patrik Kuhnen (WC) (FRG)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gary Muller (RSA)Patrik Gottesleben (GER)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joost Winnink (8) (NED)Philip Warler (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Felix Mantilla (7) (ESP)Marco Meneschincheri (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Yunis (ARG)Markus Pfannkuchen (GER)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Robert Kroll (GER)Peter Tramacchi (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Gollwitzer (AUT)David Skoch (9) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Hamburg draw (Men's) 1995?
Who will win Hamburg?