ATP Hamburg Draw (Men's) - 1990

Click Here To Join The Hamburg Discussion!


Share This...


Hamburg Event Details:

1990-05-07Clay
OutdoorHamburg, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hamburg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Aguilera (ESP)Boris Becker (1) (GER)6-1 6-0 7-6[H2H]
SFBoris Becker (1) (GER)Henri Leconte (WC) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFJuan Aguilera (ESP)Guy Forget (FRA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
QFBoris Becker (1) (GER)Jimmy Arias (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFHenri Leconte (WC) (FRA)Franco Davin (LL) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGuy Forget (FRA)Jay Berger (5) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan Aguilera (ESP)Magnus Gustafsson (15) (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Boris Becker (1) (GER)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jimmy Arias (USA)Lars Jonsson (LL) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Henri Leconte (WC) (FRA)Aaron Krickstein (3) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Franco Davin (LL) (ARG)Luiz Mattar (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Jay Berger (5) (USA)Roberto Azar (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Guy Forget (FRA)Emilio Sanchez (4) (ESP)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Aguilera (ESP)Jim Courier (10) (USA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Magnus Gustafsson (15) (SWE)Andre Agassi (2) (USA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Boris Becker (1) (GER)Paolo Cane (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)Jens Woehrmann (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jimmy Arias (USA)Jakob Hlasek (SUI)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lars Jonsson (LL) (SWE)Udo Riglewski (WC) (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Aaron Krickstein (3) (USA)Jaime Yzaga (PER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Henri Leconte (WC) (FRA)Jordi Arrese (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Franco Davin (LL) (ARG)Ronald Agenor (USA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Luiz Mattar (BRA)Andres Gomez (6) (ECU)6-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jay Berger (5) (USA)Patrik Kuhnen (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Azar (Q) (ARG)Carl-Uwe Steeb (11) (GER)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Guy Forget (FRA)Goran Prpic (CRO)7-6 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Emilio Sanchez (4) (ESP)Fabrice Santoro (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Aguilera (ESP)Michael Chang (7) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jim Courier (10) (USA)Paul Haarhuis (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Magnus Gustafsson (15) (SWE)Marcelo Filippini (URU)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Diego Perez (Q) (URU)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Boris Becker (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Paolo Cane (ITA)Kevin Curren (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)Markus Zoecke (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Jens Woehrmann (WC) (GER)Alberto Mancini (16) (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R64Jimmy Arias (USA)Martin Jaite (9) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Jakob Hlasek (SUI)Michael Stich (GER)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Udo Riglewski (WC) (GER)Jan Apell (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Lars Jonsson (LL) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Aaron Krickstein (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jaime Yzaga (PER)Milan Srejber (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Henri Leconte (WC) (FRA)Todd Witsken (USA)7-6 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Jordi Arrese (ESP)Horst Skoff (13) (AUT)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R64Franco Davin (LL) (ARG)Christian Bergstrom (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Ronald Agenor (USA)Eric Jelen (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Luiz Mattar (BRA)Claudio Pistolesi (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Andres Gomez (6) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jay Berger (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Patrik Kuhnen (WC) (GER)Thierry Champion (Q) (FRA)6-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Roberto Azar (Q) (ARG)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)7-6 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Carl-Uwe Steeb (11) (GER)Javier Sanchez (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Goran Prpic (CRO)Guillermo Perez-Roldan (14) (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R64Guy Forget (FRA)Karel Novacek (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Fabrice Santoro (Q) (FRA)Petr Korda (CZE)6-2 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R64Emilio Sanchez (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Michael Chang (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Juan Aguilera (ESP)Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Paul Haarhuis (NLD)Amos Mansdorf (ISR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R64Jim Courier (10) (USA)Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Magnus Gustafsson (15) (SWE)Sergio Bruguera (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Marcelo Filippini (URU)Alexander Volkov (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R64Diego Perez (Q) (URU)Jonas B. Svensson (SWE)6-3 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSergio Bruguera (WC) (ESP)
Jim Courier (USA)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
7-6 6-2
SFSergio Bruguera (WC) (ESP)
Jim Courier (USA)
Gustavo Luza (ARG)
Cassio Motta (BRA)
6-1 6-3
SFUdo Riglewski (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
Josef Cihak (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
7-6 6-2
QFGustavo Luza (ARG)
Cassio Motta (BRA)
Pablo Albano (Q) (ARG)
Horacio De La Pena (ARG)
7-5 2-6 6-2
QFSergio Bruguera (WC) (ESP)
Jim Courier (USA)
Guy Forget (3) (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
6-2 6-4
QFUdo Riglewski (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
Jorge Lozano (4) (MEX)
Todd Witsken (USA)
4-6 6-1 7-6
QFJosef Cihak (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Charles Beckman (USA)
Luke Jensen (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Pablo Albano (Q) (ARG)
Horacio De La Pena (ARG)
Anders Jarryd (1) (SWE)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Gustavo Luza (ARG)
Cassio Motta (BRA)
Mansour Bahrami (7) ()
Eric Winogradsky (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Guy Forget (3) (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Javier Frana (ARG)
Luiz Mattar (BRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Sergio Bruguera (WC) (ESP)
Jim Courier (USA)
David Engel (SWE)
Per Henricsson (SWE)
5-7 7-6 6-4
R16Udo Riglewski (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
Petr Korda (6) (CZE)
Tomas Smid (CZE)
3-6 7-6 7-6
R16Jorge Lozano (4) (MEX)
Todd Witsken (USA)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Balazs Taroczy (HUN)
6-1 6-3
R16Charles Beckman (USA)
Luke Jensen (USA)
Ronnie Bathman (SWE)
David Macpherson (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Josef Cihak (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Andres Gomez (2) (ECU)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R32Anders Jarryd (1) (SWE)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Bye
R32Pablo Albano (Q) (ARG)
Horacio De La Pena (ARG)
Eric Jelen (WC) (GER)
Michael Westphal (GER)
6-1 6-3
R32Gustavo Luza (ARG)
Cassio Motta (BRA)
Patrik Kuhnen (WC) (GER)
Markus Zoecke (GER)
6-2 6-3
R32Mansour Bahrami (7) ()
Eric Winogradsky (FRA)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Michiel Schapers (NLD)
6-7 6-4 7-6
R32Guy Forget (3) (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Bye
R32Javier Frana (ARG)
Luiz Mattar (BRA)
David Rikl (CZE)
Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)
6-1 6-3
R32David Engel (SWE)
Per Henricsson (SWE)
Martin Jaite (ARG)
Diego Perez (URU)
6-4 6-4
R32Sergio Bruguera (WC) (ESP)
Jim Courier (USA)
Kevin Curren (5) (USA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
4-6 6-4 7-6
R32Petr Korda (6) (CZE)
Tomas Smid (CZE)
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
6-3 7-5
R32Udo Riglewski (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
Marcelo Filippini (URU)
Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
6-2 7-6
R32Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Balazs Taroczy (HUN)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
Milan Srejber (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R32Jorge Lozano (4) (MEX)
Todd Witsken (USA)
Bye
R32Ronnie Bathman (SWE)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Michael Mortensen (8) (DNK)
Tom Nijssen (NLD)
6-4 7-5
R32Charles Beckman (USA)
Luke Jensen (USA)
Danilo Marcelino (BRA)
Mauro Menezes (BRA)
6-3 7-6
R32Josef Cihak (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Rikard Bergh (Q) (SWE)
Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R32Andres Gomez (2) (ECU)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Bye