ATP Halle Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Halle Discussion!


Share This...


Halle Event Details:

2018-06-18Grass
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Halle draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBorna Coric (CRO)Roger Federer (1) (SUI)7-6(6) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFRoger Federer (1) (SUI)Denis Kudla (Q) (USA)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
SFBorna Coric (CRO)Roberto Bautista Agut (4) (ESP)2-3 Ret.[H2H]
QFRoger Federer (1) (SUI)Matthew Ebden (SE) (AUS)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
QFDenis Kudla (Q) (USA)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFRoberto Bautista Agut (4) (ESP)Karen Khachanov (RUS)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFBorna Coric (CRO)Andreas Seppi (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Benoit Paire ()6-3 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Matthew Ebden (SE) (AUS)Philipp Kohlschreiber (6) (GER)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (JPN)Dominic Thiem (3) (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Denis Kudla (Q) (USA)Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Karen Khachanov (RUS)Kei Nishikori (7) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (4) (ESP)Robin Haase (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (ITA)Florian Mayer (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Borna Coric (CRO)Nikoloz Basilashvili (LL) (GEO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Benoit Paire ()Steve Johnson (USA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (SE) (AUS)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (6) (GER)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)4-6 6-3 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Dominic Thiem (3) (AUT)Mikhail Youzhny (Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (JPN)Maximilian Marterer (WC) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (Q) (USA)Lukas Lacko (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)Lucas Pouille (5) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Kei Nishikori (7) (JPN)Matthias Bachinger (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (RUS)Mischa Zverev (GER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (NLD)Joao Sousa (PRT)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (4) (ESP)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (WC) (GER)Richard Gasquet (8) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (ITA)Matteo Berrettini (LL) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (LL) (GEO)Rudolf Molleker (WC) (_GE)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Borna Coric (CRO)Alexander Zverev (2) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Alexander Zverev (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
7-6(1) 6-4
SFLukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Ivan Dodig (4) (CRO)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-7(5) 6-3 12-10
SFAlexander Zverev (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Nikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-3 3-6 10-5
QFLukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-7(2) 6-3 10-4
QFIvan Dodig (4) (CRO)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Robin Haase (NLD)
7-5 7-5
QFAlexander Zverev (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Tim Puetz (WC) (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
6-3 4-6 10-3
QFNikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Dominic Inglot ()
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-3 6-3
R16Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Jonathan Erlich (Q) (ISR)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Ivan Dodig (4) (CRO)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Robin Haase (NLD)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Kei Nishikori (JPN)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Tim Puetz (WC) (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Alexander Zverev (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (3) (PAK)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
6-7(7) 7-6(2) 10-8
R16Dominic Inglot ()
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Steve Johnson (USA)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
7-6(2) 6-7(5) 10-6
R16Nikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (WC) (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matthias Bachinger (WC) (GER)Denis Istomin (UZB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Denis Kudla (USA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (5) (GEO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lukas Lacko (SVK)Yannick Maden (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Youzhny (8) (RUS)Matteo Berrettini (4) (ITA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Denis Istomin (UZB)Gilles Simon (1) (FRA)4-6 7-6(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Matthias Bachinger (WC) (GER)Vasek Pospisil (6) (CAN)5-7 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Denis Kudla (USA)Guido Pella (2) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nikoloz Basilashvili (5) (GEO)Elias Ymer (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yannick Maden (WC) (GER)Evgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lukas Lacko (SVK)Ivo Karlovic (7) (CRO)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Matteo Berrettini (4) (ITA)Dustin Brown (WC) (GER)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Youzhny (8) (RUS)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonathan Erlich (2) (ISR)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Andre Begemann (WC) (GER)
Dustin Brown (GER)
4-6 6-3 14-12
Q2Andre Begemann (WC) (GER)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Divij Sharan (1) (IND)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-3 3-6 10-2
Q2Jonathan Erlich (2) (ISR)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Benoit Paire ()
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
6-3 6-4