ATP Halle Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Halle Discussion!


Share This...


Halle Event Details:

2007-06-11Grass
OutdoorHalle, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Halle draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomas Berdych (4) (CZE)Marcos Baghdatis (8) (CYP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFTomas Berdych (4) (CZE)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarcos Baghdatis (8) (CYP)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJarkko Nieminen (FIN)Marc Gicquel (FRA)6-4 0-0 Retired[H2H]
QFTomas Berdych (4) (CZE)Mikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)WO[H2H]
QFPhilipp Kohlschreiber (GER)James Blake (3) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcos Baghdatis (8) (CYP)Florian Mayer (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Andrei Pavel (LL) (ROU)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Gicquel (FRA)Benjamin Becker (GER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Tomas Berdych (4) (CZE)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)Simon Stadler (Q) (GER)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Aisam Qureshi (Q) (PAK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16James Blake (3) (USA)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (8) (CYP)Robin Soderling (SWE)6-7(9) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Florian Mayer (GER)Nikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Pavel (LL) (ROU)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Kristof Vliegen (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (GER)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (FRA)David Nalbandian (7) (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (4) (CZE)Nicolas Kiefer (WC) (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Fabrice Santoro (FRA)Wesley Moodie (Q) (RSA)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (Q) (GER)Mischa Zverev (WC) (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)Michael Russell (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (Q) (PAK)Richard Gasquet (5) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Raemon Sluiter (Q) (NED)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (RUS)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Blake (3) (USA)Sam Querrey (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (8) (CYP)Gilles Simon (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (SWE)Stefan Koubek (AUT)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (GER)Michael Kohlmann (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)7-6(6) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSimon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Fabrice Santoro (2) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFSimon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Martin Damm (1) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-3 2-6 [10-6]
SFFabrice Santoro (2) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
6-3 6-4
QFMartin Damm (1) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
6-7(8) 7-6(10) [10-7]
QFSimon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Nicolas Kiefer (WC) (GER)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
7-5 7-6(5)
QFRobert Lindstedt (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Jurgen Melzer (4) (AUT)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
WO
QFFabrice Santoro (2) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Richard Gasquet (FRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
6-2 6-4
R16Martin Damm (1) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
Benjamin Becker (WC) (GER)
Christopher Kas (GER)
6-4 7-5
R16Simon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
6-4 6-2
R16Nicolas Kiefer (WC) (GER)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
James Blake (USA)
Michael Russell (USA)
7-5 7-5
R16Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
6-4 6-0
R16Jurgen Melzer (4) (AUT)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Todd Perry (AUS)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Richard Gasquet (FRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Fabrice Santoro (2) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Wesley Moodie (1) (RSA)Franz Stauder (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Simon Stadler (8) (GER)Andrei Pavel (2) (ROU)6-7(2) 7-6(10) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Raemon Sluiter (3) (NED)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aisam Qureshi (PAK)Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)7-6(3) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Wesley Moodie (1) (RSA)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Franz Stauder (GER)Julian Reister (GER)2-6 6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Andrei Pavel (2) (ROU)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simon Stadler (8) (GER)Philipp Marx (GER)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Raemon Sluiter (3) (NED)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rameez Junaid (AUS)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Robin Haase (4) (NED)7-6(8) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Aisam Qureshi (PAK)Kenneth Carlsen (5) (DEN)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Wesley Moodie (1) (RSA)Christopher Koderisch (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julian Reister (GER)Gastao Elias (POR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franz Stauder (GER)Go Soeda (6) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Pavel (2) (ROU)Stephane Bohli (SUI)7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Lencina-Ribes (WC) (ESP)Gunnar Hildebrandt (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Marx (GER)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Stadler (8) (GER)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Raemon Sluiter (3) (NED)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Snobel (CZE)Todd Perry (AUS)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rameez Junaid (AUS)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)Tobias Clemens (7) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robin Haase (4) (NED)Tristan Farron-Mahon (WC) (IRL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Uros Vico (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aisam Qureshi (PAK)Jan-Henrik Langhorst (WC) (GER)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kenneth Carlsen (5) (DEN)Michel Kratochvil (SUI)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Halle draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Halle?