ATP Halle Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Halle Discussion!


Share This...


Halle Event Details:

2000-06-12Grass
OutdoorHalle, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Halle draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Prinosil (WC) (GER)Richard Krajicek (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFDavid Prinosil (WC) (GER)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (1) (RUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFRichard Krajicek (NLD)Michael Chang (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFYevgeny Kafelnikov (1) (RUS)Nicolas Escude (7) (FRA)7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
QFDavid Prinosil (WC) (GER)Nicolas Lapentti (3) (ECU)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMichael Chang (USA)Roger Federer (SUI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFRichard Krajicek (NLD)Nicolas Kiefer (2) (GER)7-5 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (1) (RUS)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (Q) (ESP)6-7(3) 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Escude (7) (FRA)Christian Vinck (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Lapentti (3) (ECU)Carlos Moya (ESP)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16David Prinosil (WC) (GER)Ivan Ljubicic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-7(13) 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Chang (USA)Andrei Medvedev (5) (UKR)2-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Roger Federer (SUI)Magnus Larsson (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Richard Krajicek (NLD)Patrick Rafter (8) (AUS)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Kiefer (2) (GER)Albert Portas (ESP)6-7(11) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (1) (RUS)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (Q) (ESP)Karim Alami (MAR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Vinck (WC) (GER)Nicklas Kulti (Q) (SWE)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Escude (7) (FRA)Gabriel Trifu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Lapentti (3) (ECU)Marc-Kevin Goellner (WC) (GER)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (ESP)Cristiano Caratti (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32David Prinosil (WC) (GER)Thomas Johansson (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Ljubicic (Q) (CRO)Tommy Haas (6) (GER)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrei Medvedev (5) (UKR)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Chang (USA)Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Roger Federer (SUI)Arnaud Clement (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Magnus Larsson (SWE)Juan Carlos Ferrero (4) (ESP)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Patrick Rafter (8) (AUS)Sjeng Schalken (NLD)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Richard Krajicek (NLD)Jeff Tarango (USA)6-7(11) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Albert Portas (ESP)Christian Ruud (PR) (NOR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kiefer (2) (GER)Jerome Golmard (PR) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicklas Kulti (3) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Mahesh Bhupathi (2) (IND)
David Prinosil (GER)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
SFNicklas Kulti (3) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Paul Haarhuis (1) (NLD)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
3-6 6-4 6-3
SFMahesh Bhupathi (2) (IND)
David Prinosil (GER)
Jonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
QFPaul Haarhuis (1) (NLD)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
7-5 6-3
QFNicklas Kulti (3) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Karsten Braasch (LL) (GER)
Franz Stauder (GER)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFJonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Nicolas Escude (Q) (FRA)
Roger Federer (SUI)
6-3 6-4
QFMahesh Bhupathi (2) (IND)
David Prinosil (GER)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
David Macpherson (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Paul Haarhuis (1) (NLD)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (WC) (GER)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
7-6(9) 3-6 7-6(9)
R16Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
R16Nicklas Kulti (3) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Pieter Norval ()
1-6 6-2 6-2
R16Karsten Braasch (LL) (GER)
Franz Stauder (GER)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
6-3 2-6 7-6(9)
R16Nicolas Escude (Q) (FRA)
Roger Federer (SUI)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R16Jonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
R16Andrew Florent (AUS)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Michael Kohlmann (WC) (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (2) (IND)
David Prinosil (GER)
Alex Bose (WC) (USA)
Tommy Haas (GER)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriel Trifu (ROU)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ivan Ljubicic (2) (CRO)Cristiano Caratti (7) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicklas Kulti (5) (SWE)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (6) (ESP)Yves Allegro (SUI)3-6 7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Karsten Braasch (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Trifu (ROU)Paul Kilderry (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Ivan Ljubicic (2) (CRO)Igor Gaudi (ITA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristiano Caratti (7) (ITA)Bjorn Phau (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Zeljko Krajan (CRO)7-6(9) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Nicklas Kulti (5) (SWE)Alexander Waske (GER)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yves Allegro (SUI)Fredrik Jonsson (4) (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (6) (ESP)Donald Johnson (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Jonas Bjorkman (1) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karsten Braasch (GER)Giovanni Lapentti (WC) (ECU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trifu (ROU)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Paul Kilderry (AUS)Michael Kohlmann (8) (GER)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Ljubicic (2) (CRO)Dejan Petrovic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Igor Gaudi (ITA)Gerard Solves (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Phau (GER)Franz Stauder (WC) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristiano Caratti (7) (ITA)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zeljko Krajan (CRO)John van Lottum (3) (NLD)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Paul Baccanello (AUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Alexander Waske (GER)Davor Grgic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicklas Kulti (5) (SWE)Sebastian Linda (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Jonsson (4) (SWE)Jan Boruszewski (GER)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yves Allegro (SUI)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)7-6(7) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Donald Johnson (USA)Olivier Mutis (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (6) (ESP)Denis Golovanov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Escude (1) (FRA)
Roger Federer (SUI)
Karsten Braasch (WC) (GER)
Franz Stauder (GER)
7-6(1) 6-3
Q2Nicolas Escude (1) (FRA)
Roger Federer (SUI)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Sjeng Schalken (NLD)
6-2 6-1
Q2Karsten Braasch (WC) (GER)
Franz Stauder (GER)
Arnaud Clement (2) (FRA)
Albert Portas (ESP)
6-7(5) 7-6(11) 6-4