ATP Halle Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Halle Discussion!


Share This...


Halle Event Details:

1995-06-19Grass
OutdoorHalle, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Halle draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Rosset (4) (SUI)Michael Stich (3) (GER)3-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
SFMichael Stich (3) (GER)Paul Haarhuis (NLD)7-6 6-1[H2H]
SFMarc Rosset (4) (SUI)Jacco Eltingh (NLD)7-6 7-5[H2H]
QFPaul Haarhuis (NLD)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (1) (RUS)6-1 7-6[H2H]
QFMichael Stich (3) (GER)Richey Reneberg (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMarc Rosset (4) (SUI)Jimmy Connors (WC) (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJacco Eltingh (NLD)Brett Steven (NZL)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (1) (RUS)Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Paul Haarhuis (NLD)Patrick McEnroe (USA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Stich (3) (GER)Sjeng Schalken (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Richey Reneberg (USA)Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)6-7 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Jimmy Connors (WC) (USA)Martin Sinner (GER)7-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Marc Rosset (4) (SUI)Olivier Delaitre (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jacco Eltingh (NLD)Sander Groen (Q) (NLD)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Brett Steven (NZL)Wayne Ferreira (2) (RSA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (1) (RUS)Daniel Vacek (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)Patrik Kuhnen (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul Haarhuis (NLD)Anders Jarryd (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Patrick McEnroe (USA)Bernd Karbacher (8) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Stich (3) (GER)David Prinosil (GER)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sjeng Schalken (NLD)Henri Leconte (WC) (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)Guy Forget (FRA)4-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Richey Reneberg (USA)Jim Courier (5WC) (USA)6-7 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Martin Sinner (GER)Alberto Berasategui (6) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jimmy Connors (WC) (USA)Sebastien Lareau (CAN)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Olivier Delaitre (FRA)Jan Siemerink (NLD)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (4) (SUI)Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jacco Eltingh (NLD)Andrei Medvedev (7) (UKR)7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sander Groen (Q) (NLD)Aleksandar Kitinov (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Brett Steven (NZL)Vince Spadea (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Wayne Ferreira (2) (RSA)Paul Wekesa (Q) (KEN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJacco Eltingh (1) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
6-2 3-6 6-3
SFJacco Eltingh (1) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Patrick McEnroe (USA)
7-6 6-4
SFYevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
David Prinosil (GER)
7-5 6-4
QFJacco Eltingh (1) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Lan Bale (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
7-5 6-2
QFAnders Jarryd (SWE)
Patrick McEnroe (USA)
Guy Forget (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
4-6 6-4 6-4
QFOlivier Delaitre (FRA)
David Prinosil (GER)
Cyril Suk (3) (CZE)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
6-4 7-6
QFYevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Karsten Braasch (WC) (GER)
Joern Renzenbrink (GER)
7-5 6-2
R16Jacco Eltingh (1) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Neil Broad ()
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Lan Bale (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Arnaud Boetsch (Q) (FRA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
4-6 7-6 7-5
R16Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Patrick McEnroe (USA)
Trevor Kronemann (4) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
7-6 7-6
R16Guy Forget (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Hendrik Dreekmann (WC) (GER)
Alexis Hombrecher (GER)
7-6 6-2
R16Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
David Prinosil (GER)
Tom Nijssen (NLD)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
6-1 6-2
R16Cyril Suk (3) (CZE)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Patrik Kuhnen (WC) (GER)
Henri Leconte (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Karsten Braasch (WC) (GER)
Joern Renzenbrink (GER)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
7-6 6-4
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Alex O'Brien (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
7-6 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paul Wekesa (1) (KEN)Rogier Wassen (8) (NLD)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q1Sander Groen (7) (NLD)Joern Renzenbrink (2) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Patrik Kuhnen (6) (GER)Karsten Braasch (3) (GER)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Kitinov ()David Macpherson (AUS)6-2 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paul Wekesa (1) (KEN)Benjamin Osterbrink (GER)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q2Rogier Wassen (8) (NLD)Andrew Florent (AUS)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joern Renzenbrink (2) (GER)Fernon Wibier (NLD)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sander Groen (7) (NLD)Trevor Kronemann (USA)6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Karsten Braasch (3) (GER)Matthias Mueller-Seele ()3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Patrik Kuhnen (6) (GER)Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen ()7-6 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Macpherson (AUS)Nicolas Pereira (4) ()6-4 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Kitinov ()Mikael Stadling (5) (SWE)6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paul Wekesa (1) (KEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Osterbrink (GER)Jan Hage ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrew Florent (AUS)Robert Kroll (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rogier Wassen (8) (NLD)Bernard Parun (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joern Renzenbrink (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fernon Wibier (NLD)Andreas Lesch (GER)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Trevor Kronemann (USA)Lan Bale (RSA)6-2 5-7 7-6[H2H]
Q3Sander Groen (7) (NLD)Alexis Hombrecher (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karsten Braasch (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthias Mueller-Seele ()Marcus Nacke ()7-6 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen ()Todd Nelson (USA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Patrik Kuhnen (6) (GER)Ralf Wilmink (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pereira (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Macpherson (AUS)Lars Kirschner (GER)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Kitinov ()Andrew Bates (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mikael Stadling (5) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
Nicolas Pereira (1) ()
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
4-6 7-6 6-3
Q2Nicolas Pereira (1) ()
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
Marcus Nacke (WC) ()
Benjamin Osterbrink (GER)
6-4 6-3
Q2Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
Aleksandar Kitinov (2) ()
Vince Spadea (USA)
7-6 6-3


What's your opinion on the ATP Halle draw (Men's) 1995?
Who will win Halle?