ATP Guimaraes Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Guimaraes Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Guimaraes Challenger Event Details:

2013-07-22Hard
Guimaraes, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Guimaraes Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Sousa (1) (POR)Marius Copil (4) (ROU)[H2H]
SFJoao Sousa (1) (POR)Flavio Cipolla (7) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMarius Copil (4) (ROU)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (Q) (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJoao Sousa (1) (POR)Matteo Viola (6) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFFlavio Cipolla (7) (ITA)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMarius Copil (4) (ROU)Taro Daniel (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (Q) (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (5) (ESP)7-5 4-1 Ret'd[H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (1) (POR)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (6) (ITA)Adrien Bossel (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Jules Marie (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (7) (ITA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-1 3-0 Ret'd[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (JPN)Josselin Ouanna (8) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Marius Copil (4) (ROU)Joao Domingues (WC) (POR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (5) (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (Q) (ESP)Benjamin Becker (2) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (1) (POR)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)3-6 7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Rui Pedro Silva (WC) (POR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (SUI)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (6) (ITA)Ivo Klec (SVK)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jules Marie (FRA)Go Soeda (3) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Matteo Donati (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Frederico Ferreira Silva (WC) (POR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (7) (ITA)Goncalo Pereira (WC) (POR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (8) (FRA)Alexander Ward (GBR)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (JPN)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (WC) (POR)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Marius Copil (4) (ROU)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (5) (ESP)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (Q) (ESP)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (Q) (ESP)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (2) (GER)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJames Cluskey (2) (IRL)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-8
SFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
WO
SFJames Cluskey (2) (IRL)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Ariel Behar (3) (URU)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-3 6-7(6) 10-8
QFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Josselin Ouanna (4) (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFAriel Behar (3) (URU)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
6-2 6-4
QFJames Cluskey (2) (IRL)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Eric Scherer (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Josselin Ouanna (4) (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Joao Domingues (WC) (POR)
Henrique Sousa (POR)
7-5 6-2
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Ariel Behar (3) (URU)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (WC) (POR)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
6-2 6-2
R16Taro Daniel (JPN)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Goncalo Falcao (POR)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)
6-4 6-4
R16James Cluskey (2) (IRL)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Vitor Silva (WC) (POR)
Rui Pedro Silva (POR)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (6) (ESP)Elie Rousset (1) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (5) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)Louk Sorensen (8) (IRL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matteo Donati (7) (ITA)Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elie Rousset (1) (FRA)Henrique Sousa (POR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (6) (ESP)Adriano Quinti (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)Jose Campos (WC) (POR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (5) (ESP)Ariel Behar (URU)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Louk Sorensen (8) (IRL)Matteo Civarolo (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)Goncalo Oliveira (POR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matteo Donati (7) (ITA)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elie Rousset (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Henrique Sousa (POR)Bye
Q3Adriano Quinti (GER)Joao Maio (WC) (POR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jose Campos (WC) (POR)Bye
Q3Ariel Behar (URU)Bye
Q3Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)Francisco Caldas (WC) (POR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matteo Civarolo (ITA)Giuseppe Menga (ITA)1-6 1-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q3Louk Sorensen (8) (IRL)Bye
Q3Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (POR)Joao Monteiro (WC) (POR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (POR)Diogo Lourenco (POR)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Matteo Donati (7) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Guimaraes Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Guimaraes Challenger?