ATP Guayaquil Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Guayaquil Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Guayaquil Challenger Event Details:

2019-10-29Clay
OutdoorEcuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Guayaquil Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)Hugo Dellien (1WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFHugo Dellien (1WC) ()Federico Coria (9) (ARG)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(0)[H2H]
SFThiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)Juan Pablo Varillas (12) (_PE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFHugo Dellien (1WC) ()Facundo Bagnis (11) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFFederico Coria (9) (ARG)Yannick Hanfmann (15) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFThiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Varillas (12) (_PE)Leonardo Mayer (2) (ARG)4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Hugo Dellien (1WC) ()Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (11) (ARG)Pedro Sousa (6) (PRT)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Yannick Hanfmann (15) (GER)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (3) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Federico Coria (9) (ARG)Andrej Martin (5) (SVK)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Paolo Lorenzi (7) (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)Jozef Kovalik (13) (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Varillas (12) (_PE)Facundo Diaz Acosta (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Leonardo Mayer (2) (ARG)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (1WC) ()Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)Joao Domingues (16) (PRT)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (11) (ARG)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (6) (PRT)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (3) (ESP)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (15) (GER)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (9) (ARG)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-7(4) 7-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (5) (SVK)Federico Zeballos (LL) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (7) (ITA)Martin Cuevas (URU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Emilio Gomez (10) (ECU)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (13) (SVK)Ulises Blanch (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)Thiago Moura Monteiro (4) ()7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Facundo Diaz Acosta (WC) ()Mauricio Echazu (q) (PER)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (12) (_PE)Orlando Luz (BRA)7-6(0) 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Mario Vilella Martinez (14) (ESP)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (2) (ARG)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Hugo Dellien (1WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Pedja Krstin (SRB)Rafael Matos (q) (BRA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Joao Domingues (16) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Facundo Bagnis (11) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Agustin Velotti (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Cayetano March (WC) (_EC)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Pedro Sousa (6) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R64Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Nicolas Alvarez (PER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Yannick Hanfmann (15) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Federico Coria (9) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Christian Lindell (SWE)Facundo Mena (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R64Federico Zeballos (LL) ()Nicolas Mejia (COL)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Andrej Martin (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Paolo Lorenzi (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Martin Cuevas (URU)Bastian Malla (CHL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)Maxime Chazal (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R64Emilio Gomez (10) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jozef Kovalik (13) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ulises Blanch (USA)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)Wilson Leite (ALT) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Thiago Moura Monteiro (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mauricio Echazu (q) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Facundo Diaz Acosta (WC) ()Alejandro Gonzalez (WC) (COL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Orlando Luz (BRA)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Juan Pablo Varillas (12) (_PE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mario Vilella Martinez (14) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Andrea Collarini (ARG)Alexander Zederbauer (WC) (_EC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Leonardo Mayer (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAriel Behar (1) (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Pedro Sakamoto (WC) (BRA)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
SFAriel Behar (1) (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Orlando Luz (4) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
6-4 7-5
SFPedro Sakamoto (WC) (BRA)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
Luis David Martinez (3) ()
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
7-6(3) 4-6 10-3
QFAriel Behar (1) (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFOrlando Luz (4) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
6-2 3-6 12-10
QFLuis David Martinez (3) ()
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Boris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
6-2 6-4
QFPedro Sakamoto (WC) (BRA)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (ALT) (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Ariel Behar (1) (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexander Merino (PER)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Juan Diego Rojas (WC) ()
Alexander Zederbauer (_EC)
6-1 6-1
R16Orlando Luz (4) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Wilson Leite (ALT) (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Sergio Galdos (PER)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
6-4 6-2
R16Boris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
1-6 6-3 10-4
R16Luis David Martinez (3) ()
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Yannick Hanfmann (GER)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
3-6 7-6(1) 10-4
R16Pedro Sakamoto (WC) (BRA)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
Facundo Diaz Acosta (WC) ()
Cayetano March (_EC)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Oscar Jose Gutierrez (ALT) (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (2) (MEX)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rafael Matos (q) (BRA)Juan Diego Rojas ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mauricio Echazu (q) (PER)Federico Zeballos (LL) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]