ATP Guayaquil Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Guayaquil Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Guayaquil Challenger Event Details:

2018-10-29Clay
OutdoorEcuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Guayaquil Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)Pedro Sousa (PRT)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFPedro Sousa (PRT)Arthur De Greef (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFGuido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)Santiago Giraldo (PR) (COL)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFArthur De Greef (BEL)Pablo Cuevas (1) (URU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFPedro Sousa (PRT)Facundo Arguello (ARG)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFGuido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSantiago Giraldo (PR) (COL)Juan Ignacio Londero (8) (ARG)5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (1) (URU)Federico Coria (Q) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Arthur De Greef (BEL)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (WC) (DOM)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)Ulises Blanch (LL) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (PRT)Hugo Dellien (7) ()4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Pedja Krstin (SRB)Paolo Lorenzi (5) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (8) (ARG)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-7(5) 7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R16Santiago Giraldo (PR) (COL)Miljan Zekic (LL) (SRB)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (1) (URU)Diego Hidalgo (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (Q) (ARG)Gerald Melzer (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (BEL)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (WC) (DOM)Thiago Monteiro (6) (BRA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ulises Blanch (LL) (USA)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (ARG)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (PRT)Nicolas Alvarez (WC) (PER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (7) ()Thiago Seyboth Wild (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (5) (ITA)Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (SRB)Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Emilio Gomez (WC) (ECU)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (8) (ARG)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Juan Pablo Varillas (Q) (_PE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (PR) (COL)Joao Domingues (PRT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (LL) (SRB)Gastao Elias (PRT)7-6(3) 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Duran (4) (ARG)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-3 6-2
SFGuillermo Duran (4) (ARG)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
Gastao Elias (PRT)
WO
SFThiago Monteiro (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Martin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
6-3 6-4
QFJoao Domingues (PRT)
Gastao Elias (PRT)
Ariel Behar (1) (URU)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-2 4-6 10-5
QFGuillermo Duran (4) (ARG)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
6-1 7-5
QFThiago Monteiro (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
WO
QFMartin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Federico Zeballos ()
6-4 5-7 10-5
R16Ariel Behar (1) (URU)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Arthur De Greef (BEL)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Joao Domingues (PRT)
Gastao Elias (PRT)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (WC) (COL)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Guillermo Duran (4) (ARG)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
WO
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Emilio Gomez (WC) (ECU)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
6-3 4-6 11-9
R16Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-2 6-1
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Gonzalo Escobar (3) (ECU)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Federico Zeballos ()
Ivan Endara (WC) (ECU)
Cayetano March (_EC)
6-4 6-4
R16Martin Cuevas (2) (URU)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federico Coria (8) (ARG)Miljan Zekic (1) (SRB)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Varillas (7) (_PE)Renzo Olivo (ARG)3-6 7-5 4-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Martin Cuevas (3) (URU)Ulises Blanch (6) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)6-1 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Miljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Ivan Endara (ECU)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Federico Coria (8) (ARG)Federico Zeballos ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Renzo Olivo (ARG)Ricardo Alban (WC) (_EC)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Varillas (7) (_PE)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martin Cuevas (3) (URU)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Ulises Blanch (6) (USA)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)Fabricio Neis (BRA)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Miljan Zekic (1) (SRB)Orlando Luz (BRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivan Endara (ECU)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Federico Zeballos ()Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)1-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Coria (8) (ARG)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Renzo Olivo (ARG)Dragos Dima (2) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Alban (WC) (_EC)Mauricio Echazu (PER)1-6 3-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Varillas (7) (_PE)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (3) (URU)Alexander Zederbauer (WC) (_EC)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (ARG)Matthew Segura (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Cayetano March (WC) (_EC)6-2 6-7(10) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ulises Blanch (6) (USA)Raybin Lee Chan (WC) (_EC)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (4) ()6-4 1-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Fernando Romboli (BRA)Juan Sebastian Zabala Vargas (WC) (_EC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fabricio Neis (BRA)Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)Andrea Collarini (5) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]