ATP Guayaquil Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Guayaquil Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Guayaquil Challenger Event Details:

2017-10-30Clay
OutdoorEcuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Guayaquil Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGerald Melzer (7) (AUT)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFGerald Melzer (7) (AUT)Hugo Dellien (Alt) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFFacundo Bagnis (ARG)Gastao Elias (6) (PRT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFHugo Dellien (Alt) ()Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFGerald Melzer (7) (AUT)Roberto Quiroz (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFGastao Elias (6) (PRT)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFFacundo Bagnis (ARG)Nicolas Kicker (2) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Victor Estrella Burgos (1) (DOM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Hugo Dellien (Alt) ()Carlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Roberto Quiroz (WC) (ECU)Blaz Rola (SLO)6-2 6-7(1) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (7) (AUT)Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (6) (PRT)Joao Domingues (PRT)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Gonzalo Lama (Q) (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Casper Ruud (8) (NOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Kicker (2) (ARG)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (WC) (DOM)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Victor Estrella Burgos (1) (DOM)Emilio Gomez (WC) (ECU)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Joao Souza (Alt) (BRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (Alt) ()Attila Balazs (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)Federico Coria (ARG)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (SLO)Marco Cecchinato (4) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (WC) (ECU)Renzo Olivo (ARG)7-5 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-3 4-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (7) (AUT)Juan Pablo Ficovich (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (6) (PRT)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (PRT)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (Q) (CHL)Juan Pablo Varillas (WC) (_PE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Roberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Casper Ruud (8) (NOR)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)7-6(3) 2-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (WC) (DOM)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (2) (ARG)Dimitar Kuzmanov (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Hugo Dellien (Alt) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
6-1 6-7(7) 10-6
SFHugo Dellien (Alt) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Blaz Rola (SLO)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-1 6-4
SFMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Attila Balazs (4) (HUN)
Ariel Behar (URU)
6-3 6-2
QFHugo Dellien (Alt) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-8
QFBlaz Rola (SLO)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Guido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFAttila Balazs (4) (HUN)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-3 7-6(7)
QFMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Hugo Dellien (Alt) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Fabiano De Paula (1) (BRA)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-4 6-4
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Guido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Alvaro Guillen Meza (WC) (_EC)
Juan Sebastian Zabala Vargas (_EC)
6-2 6-0
R16Blaz Rola (SLO)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Alexandre Abid (WC) (SUI)
Ricardo Alban (_EC)
6-0 6-0
R16Joao Domingues (PRT)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Alejandro Gonzalez (PR) (COL)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-5
R16Attila Balazs (4) (HUN)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Carlos Berlocq (WC) (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-1 6-0
R16Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
6-2 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Cuevas (8) (URU)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-3 6-7(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Lenny Hampel (7) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Lama (CHL)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Ficovich (5) (ARG)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Roberto Marcora (ITA)Michael Linzer (1) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martin Cuevas (8) (URU)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lenny Hampel (7) (AUT)David Fleming (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Lama (CHL)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Alejandro Gonzalez (6) (COL)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Facundo Mena (4) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Ficovich (5) (ARG)Alexandre Abid (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Linzer (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Marcora (ITA)Ricardo Alban (WC) (_EC)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)Juan Manuel Lopez (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (8) (URU)Juan Sebastian Zabala Vargas (WC) (_EC)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Joao Pedro Sorgi (2) (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Juan Ignacio Ameal ()6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3David Fleming (CHL)Paulo Castillo (WC) (_EC)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lenny Hampel (7) (AUT)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lama (CHL)Pedro Cachin (3) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (ARG)Alexander Zederbauer (WC) (_EC)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Ivan Endara (ECU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gonzalez (6) (COL)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Facundo Mena (4) (ARG)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Federico Zeballos ()6-3 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Abid (WC) (SUI)Alejandro Mendoza ()7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Ficovich (5) (ARG)Alvaro Guillen Meza (WC) (_EC)6-1 6-0[H2H]