ATP Guayaquil Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Guayaquil Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Guayaquil Challenger Event Details:

2009-11-09Clay
OutdoorGuayaquil, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Guayaquil Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Lapentti (2) (ECU)Santiago Giraldo (1) (COL)6-2 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFSantiago Giraldo (1) (COL)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFNicolas Lapentti (2) (ECU)Lars Poerschke (Q) (GER)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFSantiago Giraldo (1) (COL)Julio Silva (7) (BRA)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFEduardo Schwank (ARG)Pedro Sousa (Q) (POR)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFLars Poerschke (Q) (GER)Rui Machado (3) (POR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicolas Lapentti (2) (ECU)Brian Dabul (8) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Santiago Giraldo (1) (COL)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julio Silva (7) (BRA)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Schwank (ARG)Guido Pella (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (Q) (POR)Marcel Felder (URU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lars Poerschke (Q) (GER)Martin Alund (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (3) (POR)Mariano Zabaleta (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Brian Dabul (8) (ARG)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Lapentti (2) (ECU)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (1) (COL)Emilio Gomez (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Rogerio Dutra Silva (Q) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (7) (BRA)Benjamin Balleret (MON)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guido Pella (Q) (ARG)Nicolas Massu (4) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Schwank (ARG)Guillaume Rufin (FRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (Q) (POR)Diego Junqueira (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (URU)Sebastian Decoud (5) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (ARG)Sergio Roitman (6) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lars Poerschke (Q) (GER)Carlos Salamanca (COL)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mariano Zabaleta (WC) (ARG)Roberto Quiroz (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (3) (POR)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)0-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (8) (ARG)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Daniil Sirota (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Lapentti (2) (ECU)Joao Souza (BRA)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulio-Cesar Campozano (WC) (ECU)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Lars Poerschke (GER)
6-7(2) 6-3 [10-8]
SFJulio-Cesar Campozano (WC) (ECU)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
7-6(4) 5-7 [10-4]
SFAndreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Lars Poerschke (GER)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
6-1 6-1
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (WC) (ECU)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
WO
QFBenjamin Balleret (MON)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
WO
QFVictor Estrella (DOM)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Diego Alvarez (4) (ITA)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Lars Poerschke (GER)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (WC) (ECU)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Ivan Endara (A) (ECU)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
7-6(9) 4-6 10-7
R16Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Diego Hidalgo (WC) (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Marcel Felder (URU)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Ricardo Hocevar (3) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Alejo Apud (WC) (ARG)
Daniil Sirota (RUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Victor Estrella (DOM)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
Guido Pella (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Diego Alvarez (4) (ITA)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-7(5) 7-6(5) [10-4]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Lars Poerschke (GER)
Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Nicolas Massu (CHI)
WO
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
7-6(3) 3-6 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guido Pella (8) (ARG)Filip Krajinovic (1) (SRB)2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Lars Poerschke (GER)Leonardo Tavares (2) (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Sousa (POR)Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rogerio Dutra Silva (5) (BRA)Carlos Avellan (ECU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filip Krajinovic (1) (SRB)Diego Hidalgo (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guido Pella (8) (ARG)Martin Trapero (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Tavares (2) (POR)Axel Michon (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lars Poerschke (GER)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Sousa (POR)Mariano Puerta (3) (ARG)7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)Diego Alvarez (7) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Avellan (ECU)Sebastian Bustamante (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rogerio Dutra Silva (5) (BRA)Ivan Endara (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filip Krajinovic (1) (SRB)Leonardo Lapentti (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Hidalgo (WC) (ECU)Juan Bolona (WC) (ECU)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Martin Trapero (ECU)Fabian Valdiviezo (ECU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guido Pella (8) (ARG)Juan Flores (COL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Tavares (2) (POR)Marius Copil (WC) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (FRA)Sebastian Serrano (COL)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lars Poerschke (GER)Guillermo Hormazabal (6) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Puerta (3) (ARG)Alejo Apud (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Sousa (POR)Andres Coello (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)Diego Cristin (ARG)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Diego Alvarez (7) (ITA)Ariel Behar (URU)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Carlos Avellan (ECU)Victor Estrella (4) (DOM)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Bustamante (WC) (ECU)Andres Cabezas (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Endara (ECU)Alejandro Gomez (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rogerio Dutra Silva (5) (BRA)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Guayaquil Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Guayaquil Challenger?