ATP Guayaquil Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Guayaquil Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Guayaquil Challenger Event Details:

2007-11-05Clay
OutdoorGuayaquil, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Guayaquil Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Lapentti (5) (ECU)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-3 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
SFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFNicolas Lapentti (5) (ECU)Marcos Daniel (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFMarcel Granollers (ESP)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFMarcos Daniel (BRA)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (3) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Lapentti (5) (ECU)Luis Horna (2) (PER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Fernando Vicente (ESP)Sergio Roitman (1) (ARG)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (ESP)Flavio Cipolla (6) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Julio-Cesar Campozano (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcos Daniel (BRA)Caio Zampieri (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (3) (ARG)Patricio Alvarado (Q) (ECU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Lapentti (5) (ECU)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Luis Horna (2) (PER)Alejandro Gonzalez (Q) (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (1) (ARG)Carlos Avellan (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Fernando Vicente (ESP)Benjamin Balleret (MCO)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (ESP)Pere Riba (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (6) (ITA)Nicolas Todero (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Santiago Ventura (4) (ESP)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (WC) (ECU)Luigi D'Agord (Q) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Bruno Echagaray (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Juan-Pablo Guzman (7) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (BRA)Brian Dabul (8) (ARG)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (BRA)Jorge Montoya (Q) (ECU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricio Alvarado (Q) (ECU)Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)3-6 7-6(5) 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (3) (ARG)Michael Quintero (COL)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicolas Lapentti (5) (ECU)Giovanni Lapentti (WC) (ECU)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Hugo Armando (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (Q) (COL)Ivan Endara (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Luis Horna (2) (PER)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(9)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Bart Beks (NLD)
Michael Quintero (COL)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFBart Beks (NLD)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Patricio Alvarado (ECU)
Carlos Avellan (ECU)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
QFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Niko Karagiannis (GRC)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-3 5-7 [10-5]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Bruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
QFBart Beks (NLD)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Hugo Armando (3) (USA)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
6-4 6-2
QFPatricio Alvarado (ECU)
Carlos Avellan (ECU)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
2-6 7-5 [10-1]
R16Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Luigi D'Agord (ITA)
Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Niko Karagiannis (GRC)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Leonardo Lapentti (WC) (ECU)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
6-4 6-2
R16Bruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Diego Hidalgo (WC) (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-3 6-1
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Marcos Daniel (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Bart Beks (NLD)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Hugo Armando (3) (USA)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-1 6-0
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Emilio Gomez (WC) (ECU)
Sebastian Rivera (ECU)
6-2 6-2
R16Patricio Alvarado (ECU)
Carlos Avellan (ECU)
Luis Horna (2) (PER)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luigi D'Agord (1) (ITA)Sebastian Rivera (6) (ECU)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patricio Alvarado (5) (ECU)David Orces (ECU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jorge Montoya (4) (ECU)Carlos Galvez (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luigi D'Agord (1) (ITA)Juan-Pablo Gutierrez (ECU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rivera (6) (ECU)Juan-Xavier Ponce (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)Cristian Alvarez (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Leonardo Lapentti (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Orces (ECU)Jean-Michel Durango (3) (ECU)3-6 1-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Patricio Alvarado (5) (ECU)Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Jorge Montoya (4) (ECU)Emilio Gomez (ECU)4-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carlos Galvez (WC) (ECU)Geoffrey Gehrke (8) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luigi D'Agord (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Gutierrez (ECU)Daniel Valverde (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan-Xavier Ponce (WC) (ECU)Borja Uribe-Quintana (ESP)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rivera (6) (ECU)Juan Pablo Munoz (ECU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristian Alvarez (WC) (ECU)Santiago Ordonez (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Patricio Escobar (ECU)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Lapentti (WC) (ECU)Niko Karagiannis (7) (GRC)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jean-Michel Durango (3) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Orces (ECU)David Munoz (ECU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)Diego Andres Aviles Gallardo (ECU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patricio Alvarado (5) (ECU)Juan Bolona (ECU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jorge Montoya (4) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emilio Gomez (ECU)Diego Hidalgo (WC) (ECU)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos Galvez (WC) (ECU)Xavier Jones (ECU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Geoffrey Gehrke (8) (USA)Bruno Faidutti (ECU)6-2 6-2[H2H]