ATP Guayaquil Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Guayaquil Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Guayaquil Challenger Event Details:

1995-10-09Clay
OutdoorGuayaquil, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Guayaquil Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKris Goossens (5) (BEL)Dirk Dier (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFDirk Dier (GER)Daniele Musa (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFKris Goossens (5) (BEL)Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniele Musa (ITA)Fernando Meligeni (1) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDirk Dier (GER)Pablo Campana (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-7 6-3[H2H]
QFKris Goossens (5) (BEL)Emilio Sanchez (4) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFMarcelo Charpentier (ARG)Joao Cunha-Silva (SE) (PRT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Fernando Meligeni (1) (BRA)Hicham Arazi (MAR)5-7 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Daniele Musa (ITA)Galo Blanco (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Campana (WC) (ECU)David Skoch (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Dirk Dier (GER)Mariano Zabaleta (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kris Goossens (5) (BEL)Frederic Fontang (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Emilio Sanchez (4) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Joao Cunha-Silva (SE) (PRT)Luis Morejon (ECU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)Frederic Vitoux (FRA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Fernando Meligeni (1) (BRA)Roberto Jabali (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Hicham Arazi (MAR)Miguel Tobon (WC) (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniele Musa (ITA)Tamer El Sawy (EGY)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Galo Blanco (Q) (ESP)Felix Mantilla (8) (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32David Skoch (Q) (CZE)Marcelo Filippini (3) (URU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Campana (WC) (ECU)Franco Davin (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariano Zabaleta (WC) (ARG)Nicolas Pereira ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dirk Dier (GER)Steve Campbell (6) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kris Goossens (5) (BEL)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Frederic Fontang (FRA)Victor Sendin-Huelves (Q) (ESP)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Gustavo Kuerten (SE) (BRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Emilio Sanchez (4) (ESP)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Cunha-Silva (SE) (PRT)Chris Woodruff (7) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Luis Morejon (ECU)Iztok Bozic (Q) (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)Laurence Tieleman (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederic Vitoux (FRA)David Rikl (2) (CZE)4-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomas Krupa (4) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Pablo Campana (ECU)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
6-1 6-1
SFPablo Campana (ECU)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
4-6 7-6 6-3
SFTomas Krupa (4) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Jeff Belloli (2) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
2-6 7-5 7-6
QFPablo Campana (ECU)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Andres Gomez (WC) (ECU)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 2-6 7-6
QFStefan Kruger (RSA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
Steve Campbell (3) (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFTomas Krupa (4) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Dirk Dier (GER)
Lars Koslowski (GER)
7-6 6-4
QFJeff Belloli (2) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Juan-Carlos Bianchi (VEN)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-4 6-7 7-6
R16Pablo Campana (ECU)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (1) (ESP)
Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)
6-4 3-6 7-5
R16Andres Gomez (WC) (ECU)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Chris Woodruff (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Steve Campbell (3) (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PRY)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
6-1 6-3
R16Stefan Kruger (RSA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
Marcelo Filippini (URU)
Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
3-6 7-6 6-3
R16Dirk Dier (GER)
Lars Koslowski (GER)
Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Tomas Krupa (4) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Luis Morejon (WC) (ECU)
Miguel Tobon (COL)
6-2 6-4
R16Juan-Carlos Bianchi (VEN)
David Skoch (CZE)
Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (Q) (PER)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
1-6 6-2 6-1
R16Jeff Belloli (2) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Franco Davin (WC) (ARG)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Skoch (1) (CZE)Ramon Delgado (PRY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Galo Blanco (2) (ESP)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Iztok Bozic (SLO)Robert Witz (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Victor Sendin-Huelves (6) (ESP)Francisco Montana (4) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Skoch (1) (CZE)Juan-Carlos Bianchi (VEN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ramon Delgado (PRY)Javier Solis (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Galo Blanco (2) (ESP)Jeff Belloli (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Razvan Sabau (ROU)Mauricio Alarcon (ECU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iztok Bozic (SLO)Gabriel Silberstein (3) (CHL)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Robert Witz (AUT)Sebastian Prieto (5) (ARG)4-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francisco Montana (4) (USA)Americo Venero-Montes (PER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Sendin-Huelves (6) (ESP)Jose Polit (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Skoch (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Bianchi (VEN)Patricio Olvera (ECU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Javier Solis (WC) (ECU)David Wright (ECU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ramon Delgado (PRY)Guillermo Canas (7) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Galo Blanco (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeff Belloli (USA)Robert Wright (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alarcon (ECU)Andres Gomez (ECU)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Razvan Sabau (ROU)Jimy Szymanski (8) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Silberstein (3) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iztok Bozic (SLO)Rafael Reyes (WC) (ECU)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Robert Witz (AUT)Manuel Lievano (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Prieto (5) (ARG)Wolfram Weisson (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francisco Montana (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Americo Venero-Montes (PER)Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose Polit (WC) (ECU)Joseph Correa (USA)2-6 7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victor Sendin-Huelves (6) (ESP)Roberto Suarez-Candelario (ECU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Andres Gomez (ECU)
Roberto Suarez-Candelario (ECU)
6-3 7-5