ATP Guatemala F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Guatemala F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Guatemala F2 Futures Event Details:

2015-11-23Hard
OutdoorGuatemala
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Guatemala F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)Juan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFJuan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)Emilio Gomez (1) (ECU)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFEmilio Gomez (1) (ECU)Benjamin Lock (8) (ZWE)6-1 6-7(9) 6-3[H2H]
QFJuan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)Federico Zeballos (5) ()6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFJose Daniel Bendeck (COL)Adam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Emilio Gomez (1) (ECU)Dante Gennaro (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Benjamin Lock (8) (ZWE)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)Wilfredo Gonzalez (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Federico Zeballos (5) ()Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)6-1 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (6) (GTM)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (1) (ECU)Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dante Gennaro (ARG)Christopher Vleeming Ortiz (WC) ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Sebastien Vidal (GTM)2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (8) (ZWE)Julian Saborio ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Wilfredo Gonzalez (WC) ()Courtney John Lock ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (5) ()Franco Feitt (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)Manuel Sanchez (7) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)Rudy Richter (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mauricio Astorga (MEX)Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)Daniel Mora (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (6) (GTM)Esteban Bruna ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)Piotr Lomacki (POL)2-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Alejandro Mendoza ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)Alejandro Obando (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Piotr Lomacki (POL)
7-5 6-2
SFWilfredo Gonzalez ()
Piotr Lomacki (POL)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
6-7(5) 7-5 10-6
SFMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Julian Saborio ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
7-5 6-2
QFWilfredo Gonzalez ()
Piotr Lomacki (POL)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (1) (COL)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
7-6(4) 6-7(6) 10-8
QFBenjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Alejandro Mendoza ()
Federico Zeballos ()
6-3 6-4
QFJulian Saborio ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Franco Emanuel Egea (3) (ARG)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (1) (COL)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Rudy Richter (WC) ()
Seanon Williams ()
6-3 6-3
R16Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Piotr Lomacki (POL)
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
6-0 6-1
R16Alejandro Mendoza ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Mauricio Astorga (4) (MEX)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
6-4 6-3
R16Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
Daniel Mora (COL)
6-2 6-3
R16Julian Saborio ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R16Franco Emanuel Egea (3) (ARG)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
Ryan Alexander Mueller (WC) ()
Christopher Vleeming Ortiz ()
7-5 6-4
R16Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)
Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
6-3 6-4
R16Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Kevin Leonel Hernandez Mariona (WC) ()
Dani Andres Rodrigues Acosta (VEN)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alejandro Tabilo (1) (CAN)Seanon Williams ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Franco Feitt (2) (ARG)Pablo Nunez ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jose Daniel Bendeck (WC) (COL)Juan Montes (3) (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sebastien Vidal (WC) (GTM)Juan Jose PRIEGO Carrillo (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gregorio Cordonnier (5) (ARG)Courtney John Lock (10) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mau RESENDIZ (6) (MEX)Eric Caleguer (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andres Alvarez Cerdan (7) (MEX)Esteban Bruna (12) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (8) (MEX)Oscar Torres (11) (COL)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Tabilo (1) (CAN)Rico Gore (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Seanon Williams ()Pedro Daniel Gutierrez Arreaga (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Franco Feitt (2) (ARG)Ryan Alexander Mueller (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pablo Nunez ()Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan Montes (3) (COL)Kevin Leonel Hernandez Mariona (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jose Daniel Bendeck (WC) (COL)Evans Vazquez (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sebastien Vidal (WC) (GTM)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (4) (MEX)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Juan Jose PRIEGO Carrillo (MEX)Solomon Cadogan (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gregorio Cordonnier (5) (ARG)Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)6-7(2) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Courtney John Lock (10) ()Cristian Gil Samayoa (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mau RESENDIZ (6) (MEX)Kento Tagashira (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eric Caleguer (BRA)Jeff Guerrero (9) (MEX)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andres Alvarez Cerdan (7) (MEX)Joseph Cadogan (TTO)4-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Esteban Bruna (12) ()Ettore Bianco (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (8) (MEX)Diego Beltranena ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oscar Torres (11) (COL)Dani Andres Rodrigues Acosta (VEN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]