ATP Guatemala F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Guatemala F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Guatemala F1 Futures Event Details:

2013-05-06Hard
OutdoorGuatemala City, Guatemala
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Guatemala F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Salamanca (2) (COL)Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFNicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)Roman Borvanov (5) (MDA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
SFCarlos Salamanca (2) (COL)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GUA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)Matheson Klein (7) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFRoman Borvanov (5) (MDA)Marcelo Arevalo (3) (ESA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GUA)Rudy Richter (WC) (GUA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFCarlos Salamanca (2) (COL)Ante Pavic (6) (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matheson Klein (7) (AUS)Pablo Tellez (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (3) (ESA)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roman Borvanov (5) (MDA)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rudy Richter (WC) (GUA)Chris Letcher (8) (AUS)3-6 6-3 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GUA)Ryan Alexander Mueller (Q) (GUA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ante Pavic (6) (CRO)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Salamanca (2) (COL)Joel Kincaid (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)Felipe Escobar (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI)Diego Beltranena (Q) (GUA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Tellez (COL)Jorge Miguel De La Vega (WC) (GUA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matheson Klein (7) (AUS)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (3) (ESA)Thomas Tomczak (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Eric Vehovec (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Milan Pokrajac (CAN)Duilio Vallebuona (Q) (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Borvanov (5) (MDA)Ian Vleeming Ortiz (Q) (GUA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Chris Letcher (8) (AUS)Stefan Emilio Gonzalez (WC) (GUA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rudy Richter (WC) (GUA)Cristian Gil Samayoa (WC) (GUA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ryan Alexander Mueller (Q) (GUA)Piercarlo Bianciardi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GUA)Arthur Surreaux (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (6) (CRO)Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Daniel Santos (PER)5-7 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Joel Kincaid (USA)Alberto Emmanuel Alvarado Larin (Q) (ESA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Salamanca (2) (COL)Manuel Barros (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Arevalo (3) (ESA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Roman Borvanov (2) (MDA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-2 7-6(0)
SFMarcelo Arevalo (3) (ESA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-2]
SFRoman Borvanov (2) (MDA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Felipe Mantilla (4) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
6-2 6-4
QFNicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Daniel Santos (PER)
Pablo Tellez (COL)
6-1 6-2
QFMarcelo Arevalo (3) (ESA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Stefan Emilio Gonzalez (GUA)
Rudy Richter (GUA)
6-1 6-1
QFFelipe Mantilla (4) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFRoman Borvanov (2) (MDA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Joel Kincaid (USA)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
6-1 3-6 [11-9]
R16Daniel Santos (PER)
Pablo Tellez (COL)
Ian Isaac Amaya Lopez (GUA)
Diego Beltranena (GUA)
6-0 6-4
R16Marcelo Arevalo (3) (ESA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Piercarlo Bianciardi (ITA)
Eric Vehovec (CAN)
6-0 6-0
R16Stefan Emilio Gonzalez (GUA)
Rudy Richter (GUA)
Manuel Barros (ARG)
Duilio Vallebuona (PER)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
R16Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
Felipe Escobar (COL)
Matheson Klein (AUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Felipe Mantilla (4) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Jhan Fontalvo (COL)
Thomas Tomczak (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Ante Pavic (CRO)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Alfredo Alejandro Quevedo-Gonzalez (GUA)
Ian Vleeming Ortiz (GUA)
6-1 6-0
R16Roman Borvanov (2) (MDA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI)
Felipe Tamayo (CHI)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diego Beltranena (GUA)Alfredo Alejandro Quevedo-Gonzalez (GUA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Duilio Vallebuona (PER)Carlos Emilio Amaya Chavez (GUA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Eric Vehovec (CAN)Jose Rodrigo Gonzalez Marcucci (GUA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Tomczak (USA)Franz Luna Lavidalie (GUA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ian Vleeming Ortiz (GUA)Jhan Fontalvo (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Piercarlo Bianciardi (ITA)Charles Mcconnell (USA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Emmanuel Alvarado Larin (ESA)Samuel Beddow (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Alexander Mueller (GUA)Pablo Adrian Hernandez Puac (GUA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego Beltranena (GUA)Bye
Q2Alfredo Alejandro Quevedo-Gonzalez (GUA)Bye
Q2Carlos Emilio Amaya Chavez (GUA)Bye
Q2Duilio Vallebuona (PER)Bye
Q2Jose Rodrigo Gonzalez Marcucci (GUA)Bye
Q2Eric Vehovec (CAN)Bye
Q2Franz Luna Lavidalie (GUA)Bye
Q2Thomas Tomczak (USA)Bye
Q2Ian Vleeming Ortiz (GUA)Bye
Q2Jhan Fontalvo (COL)Bye
Q2Charles Mcconnell (USA)Bye
Q2Piercarlo Bianciardi (ITA)Ian Isaac Amaya Lopez (GUA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Beddow (GBR)Felipe Tamayo (CHI)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Emmanuel Alvarado Larin (ESA)Stefan Merunka (BIH)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Alexander Mueller (GUA)Sebastian Samuel Swezey Decurtins (SWZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Adrian Hernandez Puac (GUA)Pedro Javier Mendez Silvestri (GUA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Guatemala F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Guatemala F1 Futures?