ATP Guatemala F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Guatemala F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Guatemala F1 Futures Event Details:

2010-01-25Hard
OutdoorGuatemala City, Guatemala
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Guatemala F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarius Copil (2) (ROU)Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFIvan Endara (3) (ECU)Mauricio Echazu (1) (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarius Copil (2) (ROU)Julio-Cesar Campozano (4) (ECU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMauricio Echazu (1) (PER)Christopher Klingemann (7) (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvan Endara (3) (ECU)Roman Borvanov (MDA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (4) (ECU)Cesar Ramirez (5) (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarius Copil (2) (ROU)Ricardo Siggia (6) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (1) (PER)Ruben Gonzales (Q) (USA)7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Christopher Klingemann (7) (USA)John-Paul Fruttero (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Roman Borvanov (MDA)Andrea Falgheri (8) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cesar Ramirez (5) (MEX)Mikhail Pavlov (Q) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (4) (ECU)Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Siggia (6) (BRA)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Marius Copil (2) (ROU)Conor Pollock (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (1) (PER)Matthew Asciak (MLT)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ruben Gonzales (Q) (USA)Diego Castillo (WC) (GUA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32John-Paul Fruttero (USA)Brett Joelson (Q) (USA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christopher Klingemann (7) (USA)Wilfredo Gonzalez (WC) (GUA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)Rafael Arevalo (WC) (ESA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)Karlis Lejnieks (Q) (LAT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roman Borvanov (MDA)Emilio Gomez (ECU)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Falgheri (8) (ITA)Miguel Cicenia (VEN)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ramirez (5) (MEX)James Ludlow (Q) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Pavlov (Q) (RUS)Christopher Racz (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)Darian King (WC) (BAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (4) (ECU)Peter Aarts (Q) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Siggia (6) (BRA)Nicolas Rosenzweig (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (ITA)Ashwin Kumar (USA)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Conor Pollock (USA)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marius Copil (2) (ROU)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarius Copil (3) (ROU)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Ruben Gonzales (USA)
James Ludlow (USA)
7-5 6-3
SFRuben Gonzales (USA)
James Ludlow (USA)
Conor Pollock (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFMarius Copil (3) (ROU)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (2) (ECU)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFConor Pollock (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
John-Paul Fruttero (1) (USA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFRuben Gonzales (USA)
James Ludlow (USA)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Bryan Koniecko (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFMarius Copil (3) (ROU)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
7-5 6-3
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (2) (ECU)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Peter Aarts (USA)
Christopher Racz (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16John-Paul Fruttero (1) (USA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Conor Pollock (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
6-3 6-4
R16Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Bryan Koniecko (USA)
Brett Joelson (4) (USA)
Ashwin Kumar (USA)
7-6(5) 3-6(5) [11-9]
R16Ruben Gonzales (USA)
James Ludlow (USA)
Giovanni Galuppo (WC) (ITA)
Wilfredo Gonzalez (GUA)
6-2 6-2
R16Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Marius Copil (3) (ROU)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Diego Castillo (WC) (GUA)
Tulio Davila (GUA)
6-0 6-2
R16Peter Aarts (USA)
Christopher Racz (USA)
Rafael Arevalo (WC) (ESA)
Sebastian Moreno (ESA)
6-7(6) 7-6(2) [10-4]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (2) (ECU)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christopher Racz (1) (USA)Andres Jackson (CHI)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Karlis Lejnieks (2) (LAT)Michael Diaz (WC) (GUA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ruben Gonzales (3) (USA)Bryan Koniecko (11) (USA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Pavlov (9) (RUS)Maciek Sykut (4) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Peter Aarts (12) (USA)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (5) (CHI)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Brett Joelson (6) (USA)Luis Ignacio Morales (13) (CHI)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1James Ludlow (10) (USA)Zachary White (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Rosenzweig (14) (FRA)Gabriel Wanderley (8) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Racz (1) (USA)Robert Rotaru (CAN)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andres Jackson (CHI)Jose Pedro Galindo (WC) (GUA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karlis Lejnieks (2) (LAT)Sebastian Moreno (WC) (ESA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michael Diaz (WC) (GUA)Danny Loza (ECU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Gonzales (3) (USA)Jorge Miguel De La Vega (WC) (GUA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bryan Koniecko (11) (USA)Luis Antonio Castillo Gonzalez (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maciek Sykut (4) (USA)Mario Esposito (WC) (GUA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Pavlov (9) (RUS)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (5) (CHI)Diallo Jones (TOG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peter Aarts (12) (USA)Janicije Sasha Karic (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brett Joelson (6) (USA)Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luis Ignacio Morales (13) (CHI)Seunghan Lee (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zachary White (CAN)Roman Recarte (7) (VEN)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2James Ludlow (10) (USA)Jose Moncada (HON)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Wanderley (8) (BRA)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Rosenzweig (14) (FRA)Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Guatemala F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Guatemala F1 Futures?