ATP Guatemala F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Guatemala F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Guatemala F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-01-14Hard
OutdoorGuatemala, Guatemala
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Guatemala F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Polansky (1) (CAN)Marcel Felder (3Q) (URU)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFPeter Polansky (1) (CAN)Matthew Roberts (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarcel Felder (3Q) (URU)Nicholas Monroe (2Q) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFPeter Polansky (1) (CAN)Michael Mcclune (5) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMatthew Roberts (USA)Gonzalo Tur (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcel Felder (3Q) (URU)Matteo Volante (6) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicholas Monroe (2Q) (USA)Raian Luchici (ROU)6-2 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (1) (CAN)Justin O'neal (USA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michael Mcclune (5) (USA)Luis David Martinez (VEN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Matthew Roberts (USA)Leonardo Azzaro (4) (ITA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Gonzalo Tur (Q) (ARG)Edward Seator (8) (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matteo Volante (6) (ITA)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (3Q) (URU)Amador Romero-Torres (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Raian Luchici (ROU)Claudio Grassi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (2Q) (USA)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (1) (CAN)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Justin O'neal (USA)Andres Bucaro (WC) (GUA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (VEN)Henrique Cunha (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michael Mcclune (5) (USA)Peter Lucassen (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (4) (ITA)Tulio Davila (WC) (GUA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matthew Roberts (USA)Miguel Cicenia (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Tur (Q) (ARG)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Edward Seator (8) (GBR)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (WC) (GUA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (6) (ITA)Brad Pomeroy (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)0-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amador Romero-Torres (Q) (ESP)Cristian Paiz (GUA)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (3Q) (URU)Marcelo Arevalo (Q) (ESA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (ITA)Rafael Arevalo (7WC) (ESA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Raian Luchici (ROU)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (Q) (MEX)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (PER)Jeremiah Fuller (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (2Q) (USA)Jeffrey Das (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatthew Roberts (USA)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Raian Luchici (3) (ROU)
Brad Pomeroy (USA)
6-1 6-2
SFRaian Luchici (3) (ROU)
Brad Pomeroy (USA)
Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-6]
SFMatthew Roberts (USA)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Gregory Gumbs (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFRaian Luchici (3) (ROU)
Brad Pomeroy (USA)
Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
6-0 6-3
QFMatthew Roberts (USA)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
6-0 6-0
QFLeonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
6-3 6-1
R16Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Diego Lasry (VEN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Gregory Gumbs (FRA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (WC) (GUA)
Christian Saravia (GUA)
6-4 6-2
R16Raian Luchici (3) (ROU)
Brad Pomeroy (USA)
Andres Bucaro (WC) (GUA)
Tulio Davila (GUA)
6-3 6-1
R16Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Mikk Irdoja (EST)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-3]
R16Matthew Roberts (USA)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Vladimir Ivanov (A) (EST)
Sven Kasper (EST)
6-0 6-2
R16Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Marcel Felder (4) (URU)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
2-6 7-6(4) [10-5]
R16Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
Diego Castillo (WC) (GUA)
Jorge Miguel De La Vega (GUA)
6-2 6-2
R16Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
7-6(3) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)Juan-Carlos Ramirez (PAR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marcel Felder (2) (URU)Gregory Gumbs (10) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marcelo Arevalo (16) (ESA)Jean-Noel Insausti (3) (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Henrique Cunha (BRA)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jeremiah Fuller (5) (USA)Sydney Jim (USA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)Sven Kasper (EST)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Amador Romero-Torres (11) (ESP)Diego Lasry (7) (VEN)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Tur (ARG)Derek Schwandt (9) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Carlos Ramirez (PAR)Stefano Vukov (15) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Felder (2) (URU)Patrick Frandji (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Gumbs (10) (FRA)Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Noel Insausti (3) (FRA)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Arevalo (16) (ESA)Jonathan Bernay (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Cunha (BRA)Vladimir Ivanov (4) (EST)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Mlandeli Ndlela (14) (ZIM)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeremiah Fuller (5) (USA)Walter Valarezo (WC) (ECU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sydney Jim (USA)Alex Bartlett (12) (USA)1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)Jurgen Zopp (6) (EST)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sven Kasper (EST)Pietro Fanucci (13) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego Lasry (7) (VEN)Jorge Miguel De La Vega (WC) (GUA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Amador Romero-Torres (11) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Tur (ARG)Mikk Irdoja (8) (EST)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Derek Schwandt (9) (USA)Mason Fuller (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Ramirez (PAR)Manuel Kaire (WC) (GUA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Vukov (15) (CRO)Bye
Q3Marcel Felder (2) (URU)Bye
Q3Patrick Frandji (USA)Igor Rud (RUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)Christian Saravia (WC) (GUA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Gumbs (10) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jean-Noel Insausti (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (ESP)2-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Bernay (ARG)Ignacio Valls (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Arevalo (16) (ESA)Bye
Q3Vladimir Ivanov (4) (EST)Bye
Q3Henrique Cunha (BRA)Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Uriel Oquendo (COL)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mlandeli Ndlela (14) (ZIM)Bye
Q3Jeremiah Fuller (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Walter Valarezo (WC) (ECU)Raul Nahim (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sydney Jim (USA)German Ramirez (PAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bartlett (12) (USA)Bye
Q3Jurgen Zopp (6) (EST)Bye
Q3Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)Rodrigo Traldi (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sven Kasper (EST)Diego Castillo (WC) (GUA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pietro Fanucci (13) (ITA)Bye
Q3Diego Lasry (7) (VEN)Bye
Q3Jorge Miguel De La Vega (WC) (GUA)Damian Kapitula (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)Rodrigo Alvarez (ARG)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (11) (ESP)Bye
Q3Mikk Irdoja (8) (EST)Bye
Q3Gonzalo Tur (ARG)Stephan Berger (WC) (GUA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mason Fuller (USA)Geoffrey Gehrke (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Derek Schwandt (9) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Guatemala F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Guatemala F1 Futures?