ATP Guam F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Guam F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Guam F1 Futures Event Details:

2014-05-26Hard
OutdoorTumon, Guam
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Guam F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTakuto Niki (2) (JPN)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (1) (IND)6-7(6) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (1) (IND)Yuuya Kibi (3) (JPN)6-1 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
SFTakuto Niki (2) (JPN)Bumpei Sato (4) (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (1) (IND)Gengo Kikuchi (6) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFYuuya Kibi (3) (JPN)Katsuki Nagao (7) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFBumpei Sato (4) (JPN)Ko Suzuki (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFTakuto Niki (2) (JPN)Woong-Sun Jun (8) (KOR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (1) (IND)Thomas Shubert (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gengo Kikuchi (6) (JPN)Kyle-Joshua Dandan (WC) (PHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yuuya Kibi (3) (JPN)Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Katsuki Nagao (7) (JPN)Kody Pearson (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ko Suzuki (JPN)Jui-Chen Hung (5) (TPE)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bumpei Sato (4) (JPN)Hyun-Soo Lim (Q) (KOR)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Woong-Sun Jun (8) (KOR)Neeraj Elangovan (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Takuto Niki (2) (JPN)Atsushi Ushida (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (1) (IND)Koichi Sano (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Shubert (USA)Tomohiro Masabayashi (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kyle-Joshua Dandan (WC) (PHI)Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gengo Kikuchi (6) (JPN)Hiromasa Oku (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuuya Kibi (3) (JPN)David Barclay (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)Masaki Sasai (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kody Pearson (Q) (AUS)Sogo Kuroda (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katsuki Nagao (7) (JPN)Benard Bruno Nkomba (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jui-Chen Hung (5) (TPE)Thomas Fancutt (Q) (AUS)2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Ko Suzuki (JPN)Ryota Hisamatsu (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Soo Lim (Q) (KOR)Jack Barber (WC) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bumpei Sato (4) (JPN)Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (8) (KOR)Joshua Cepeda (LL) (GUM)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Neeraj Elangovan (IND)Daniel Llarenas (WC) (GUM)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Atsushi Ushida (JPN)Brendan Moore (AUS)5-7 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (2) (JPN)Hiroshi Yano (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTakuto Niki (1) (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Yuuya Kibi (JPN)
Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN)
6-1 6-3
SFTakuto Niki (1) (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Katsuki Nagao (3) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
SFYuuya Kibi (JPN)
Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN)
Gengo Kikuchi (4) (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
4-6 7-6(7) [10-4]
QFTakuto Niki (1) (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Neeraj Elangovan (IND)
Thomas Shubert (USA)
6-7(5) 6-2 [10-4]
QFKatsuki Nagao (3) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)
Ko Suzuki (JPN)
1-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFGengo Kikuchi (4) (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
Hiroshi Yano (JPN)
Zhuo Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-2
QFYuuya Kibi (JPN)
Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN)
Jui-Chen Hung (2) (TPE)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Takuto Niki (1) (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)
6-4 6-4
R16Neeraj Elangovan (IND)
Thomas Shubert (USA)
David Barclay (AUS)
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Katsuki Nagao (3) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Thomas Fancutt (WC) (AUS)
Anthony John (GUM)
6-2 6-4
R16Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)
Ko Suzuki (JPN)
Winter Meagher (AUS)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-6]
R16Hiroshi Yano (JPN)
Zhuo Zhang (CHN)
Ian Hyland Glessing (WC) (USA)
Victor Tuncap (GUM)
6-2 6-3
R16Gengo Kikuchi (4) (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)
Atsushi Ushida (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Yuuya Kibi (JPN)
Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN)
Koichi Sano (JPN)
Masaki Sasai (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Jui-Chen Hung (2) (TPE)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Joshua Cepeda (WC) (GUM)
Brian Tuncap Jr (GUM)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Fancutt (AUS)Luke Beling (WC) (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Koichi Sano (JPN)Anthony John (GUM)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)Joshua Cepeda (GUM)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)Brian Tuncap Jr (GUM)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hiroshi Yano (JPN)Zhuo Zhang (CHN)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kody Pearson (AUS)Winter Meagher (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sogo Kuroda (JPN)Jesse Delaney (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN)Victor Tuncap (GUM)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luke Beling (WC) (RSA)Bye
Q2Thomas Fancutt (AUS)Ian Hyland Glessing (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anthony John (GUM)Bye
Q2Koichi Sano (JPN)Charles Oliver (GUM)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Cepeda (GUM)Bye
Q2Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)Masayoshi Ono (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)Bye
Q2Brian Tuncap Jr (GUM)Bye
Q2Hiroshi Yano (JPN)Bye
Q2Zhuo Zhang (CHN)Bye
Q2Winter Meagher (AUS)Bye
Q2Kody Pearson (AUS)Andy Chang (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jesse Delaney (AUS)Bye
Q2Sogo Kuroda (JPN)Yuma Kasahara (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Tuncap (GUM)Bye
Q2Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN)Alan Chang (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Guam F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Guam F1 Futures?