ATP Guam F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Guam F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Guam F1 Futures Event Details:

2010-05-31Hard
OutdoorTumon, Guam
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Guam F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTatsuma Ito (1WC) (JPN)Junn Mitsuhashi (2) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFTatsuma Ito (1WC) (JPN)Toshihide Matsui (3) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFJunn Mitsuhashi (2) (JPN)Tasuku Iwami (5) (JPN)7-5 6-7(11) 6-2 [H2H]
QFTatsuma Ito (1WC) (JPN)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFToshihide Matsui (3) (JPN)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)6-1 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
QFTasuku Iwami (5) (JPN)Arata Onozawa (4) (JPN)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
QFJunn Mitsuhashi (2) (JPN)Joel Lindner (7) (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (1WC) (JPN)Jae-Bin Jeon (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Takuto Niki (JPN)Brendan Moore (8) (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Toshihide Matsui (3) (JPN)Bumpei Sato (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Masato Hatanaka (6) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tasuku Iwami (5) (JPN)Christian Guevara (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Arata Onozawa (4) (JPN)Hyung-Chan Lim (Q) (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Joel Lindner (7) (AUS)Hendrik Bode (WC) (GER)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Junn Mitsuhashi (2) (JPN)Ruben Gonzales (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (1WC) (JPN)Justin Dugan (WC) (GUM)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jae-Bin Jeon (Q) (KOR)Samuel Holland-Smith (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (JPN)James Ludlow (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Brendan Moore (8) (AUS)Hwan-Yong Choi (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (3) (JPN)Cheong-Eui Kim (Q) (KOR)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bumpei Sato (JPN)Josh Barrenechea (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Franklin Sherrill (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Masato Hatanaka (6) (JPN)Nathan Willis (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (5) (JPN)Michael Leong (SOL)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christian Guevara (USA)Chris Kwon (USA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Chan Lim (Q) (KOR)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (4) (JPN)Daniel Llarenas (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joel Lindner (7) (AUS)Ji Hoon Heo (Q) (NMI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hendrik Bode (WC) (GER)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ruben Gonzales (USA)Akito Higa (JPN)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Junn Mitsuhashi (2) (JPN)Yuki Matsuo (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTasuku Iwami (1) (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Ruben Gonzales (2) (USA)
Christian Guevara (USA)
3-6 7-5 [10-4]
SFTasuku Iwami (1) (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Chris Kwon (USA)
James Ludlow (USA)
6-1 6-4
SFRuben Gonzales (2) (USA)
Christian Guevara (USA)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
6-3 6-3
QFTasuku Iwami (1) (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6-1 6-1
QFChris Kwon (USA)
James Ludlow (USA)
Franklin Sherrill (USA)
Thomas Tomczak (USA)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFHiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Michael Leong (4) (SOL)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
6-2 7-5
QFRuben Gonzales (2) (USA)
Christian Guevara (USA)
Hendrik Bode (GER)
Daniel Llarenas (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Tasuku Iwami (1) (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Josh Barrenechea (AUS)
Samuel Holland-Smith (AUS)
Default
R16Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Akito Higa (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-0
R16Chris Kwon (USA)
James Ludlow (USA)
Bumpei Sato (3) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
R16Franklin Sherrill (USA)
Thomas Tomczak (USA)
Robert Dorman (AUS)
Nathan Willis (AUS)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Justin Dugan (GUM)
Ji Hoon Heo (NMI)
6-2 6-2
R16Michael Leong (4) (SOL)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)
3-6 6-0 [10-5]
R16Hendrik Bode (GER)
Daniel Llarenas (USA)
Hwan-Yong Choi (KOR)
Jae-Bin Jeon (KOR)
1-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Ruben Gonzales (2) (USA)
Christian Guevara (USA)
Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Mo Niaki (CAN)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hyung-Chan Lim (1) (KOR)Adam Rudolph (GUM)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nathan Willis (AUS)Blake Brookman (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hwan-Yong Choi (2) (KOR)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Josh Barrenechea (AUS)Marten Lai (GUM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jae-Bin Jeon (KOR)Mo Niaki (3) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Franklin Sherrill (USA)Robert Dorman (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ji Hoon Heo (NMI)Joseph Kasnetz (USA)1-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hyung-Chan Lim (1) (KOR)Bye
Q2Adam Rudolph (GUM)Bye
Q2Blake Brookman (AUS)Bye
Q2Nathan Willis (AUS)Bye
Q2Hwan-Yong Choi (2) (KOR)Bye
Q2Thomas Tomczak (USA)Bye
Q2Josh Barrenechea (AUS)Bye
Q2Marten Lai (GUM)Bye
Q2Mo Niaki (3) (CAN)Bye
Q2Jae-Bin Jeon (KOR)Bye
Q2Franklin Sherrill (USA)Bye
Q2Robert Dorman (AUS)Bye
Q2Joseph Kasnetz (USA)Bye
Q2Ji Hoon Heo (NMI)Bye
Q2Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Guam F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Guam F1 Futures?