ATP Guadalajara Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Guadalajara Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Guadalajara Challenger Event Details:

2018-04-16Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Guadalajara Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcelo Arevalo (6) (SLV)Christopher Eubanks (USA)6-4 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFChristopher Eubanks (USA)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFMarcelo Arevalo (6) (SLV)Brayden Schnur (CAN)6-3 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
QFChristopher Eubanks (USA)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFPedja Krstin (SRB)Darian King (8) (BRB)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMarcelo Arevalo (6) (SLV)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFBrayden Schnur (CAN)Mats Moraing (2) (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Christopher Eubanks (USA)Victor Estrella Burgos (7) (DOM)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Pedja Krstin (SRB)Manuel Sanchez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Darian King (8) (BRB)Ante Pavic (Alt) (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (6) (SLV)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Filip Peliwo (4) (CAN)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Brayden Schnur (CAN)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (Alt) (DOM)7-5 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Mats Moraing (2) (GER)Gonzalo Escobar (Q) (ECU)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)Bradley Mousley (AUS)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Christopher Eubanks (USA)Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (WC) (MEX)6-1 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Victor Estrella Burgos (7) (DOM)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (SRB)Dennis Novikov (3) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (WC) (MEX)James Ward (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (Alt) (CRO)Edan Leshem (ISR)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Darian King (8) (BRB)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (6) (SLV)Federico Gaio (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Christopher Heyman (BEL)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (4) (CAN)Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (CAN)Kevin King (5) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (Alt) (DOM)Santiago Giraldo (COL)2-6 6-3 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Escobar (Q) (ECU)Joao Souza (Q) (BRA)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (2) (GER)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Brydan Klein (4) ()
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
7-6(3) 7-5
SFMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Bradley Mousley (3) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-4 7-5
SFBrydan Klein (4) ()
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Santiago Giraldo (PR) (COL)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Dennis Novikov (PR) (USA)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-4
QFBradley Mousley (3) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
7-6(5) 6-7(4) 10-5
QFBrydan Klein (4) ()
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Luis David Martinez ()
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
WO
QFSantiago Giraldo (PR) (COL)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Alejandro Gomez (WC) (COL)
Luis Patino (MEX)
6-4 6-3
R16Marcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Roberto Maytin ()
4-6 6-4 10-6
R16Dennis Novikov (PR) (USA)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Darian King (BRB)
Rubin Statham (NZL)
6-3 6-2
R16Bradley Mousley (3) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Lucas Gomez (WC) (MEX)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Luis David Martinez ()
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Christopher Heyman (BEL)
Mats Moraing (GER)
6-7(6) 7-6(4) 10-4
R16Brydan Klein (4) ()
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Franco Agamenone (PR) (ARG)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Santiago Giraldo (PR) (COL)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (WC) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Alejandro Gomez (WC) (COL)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Austin Krajicek (2) (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
6-7(5) 7-6(7) 11-9
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1James Ward (PR) (GBR)Emilio Gomez (ECU)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Federico Gaio (6) (ITA)Scott Griekspoor (2) (NLD)WO[H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)Ugo Humbert (3) (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Joao Souza (5) (BRA)Alejandro Gonzalez (4) (COL)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emilio Gomez (ECU)Alejandro Gomez (PR) (COL)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2James Ward (PR) (GBR)Brydan Klein ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Scott Griekspoor (2) (NLD)Jose Olivares (WC) (DOM)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Federico Gaio (6) (ITA)Lucas Gomez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ugo Humbert (3) (FRA)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Gonzalez (4) (COL)Felipe Mantilla (COL)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Joao Souza (5) (BRA)Lloyd Glasspool ()3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gomez (PR) (COL)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (1) (ESP)6-7(7) 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emilio Gomez (ECU)Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brydan Klein ()Andrew Harris (AUS)6-2 5-7 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3James Ward (PR) (GBR)Roberto Cid Subervi (7) (DOM)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Scott Griekspoor (2) (NLD)Nicolas Barrientos (PR) (COL)6-4 7-6(13)[H2H]
Q3Jose Olivares (WC) (DOM)Mauricio Rivera Caballero (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gomez (WC) (MEX)Benjamin Lock (ZWE)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Gaio (6) (ITA)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ugo Humbert (3) (FRA)Alvaro Gonzalez-Aramburu (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Matias Zukas (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Igoshin (RUS)Federico Zeballos ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)Rubin Statham (8) (NZL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gonzalez (4) (COL)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Felipe Mantilla (COL)Tobias Simon (GER)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Lloyd Glasspool ()Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joao Souza (5) (BRA)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]