ATP Guadalajara Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Guadalajara Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Guadalajara Challenger Event Details:

2015-04-20Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Guadalajara Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRajeev Ram (7) (USA)Jason Jung (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFRajeev Ram (7) (USA)Kevin King (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJason Jung (USA)Connor Smith (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFKevin King (Q) (USA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)7-5 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFRajeev Ram (7) (USA)Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFJason Jung (USA)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFConnor Smith (USA)John-Patrick Smith (6) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kevin King (Q) (USA)Darian King (BRB)6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Michal Przysiezny (4) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Rajeev Ram (7) (USA)Henrique Cunha (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jason Jung (USA)Remi Boutillier (FRA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16John-Patrick Smith (6) (AUS)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Connor Smith (USA)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)Dane Propoggia (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)Cesar Ramirez (WC) (MEX)4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Kevin King (Q) (USA)Luis Patino (Q) (MEX)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Darian King (BRB)Brydan Klein (8) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (4) (POL)Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (WC) (MEX)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Ivo Klec (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Henrique Cunha (Q) (BRA)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (7) (USA)Eduardo Struvay (COL)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Remi Boutillier (FRA)Denis Kudla (5) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (USA)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Lucas Gomez (WC) (MEX)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Ryan Harrison (3) (USA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32John-Patrick Smith (6) (AUS)Daniel Nguyen (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (COL)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Connor Smith (USA)Mauricio Echazu (Q) (PER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Austin Krajicek (2) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAustin Krajicek (1) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
7-5 4-6 10-6
SFAustin Krajicek (1) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Kevin King (USA)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
6-1 6-3
SFMarcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Nicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFAustin Krajicek (1) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Remi Boutillier (FRA)
7-5 6-2
QFKevin King (USA)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
6-3 4-6 10-5
QFMarcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Brydan Klein ()
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFNicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Jason Jung (USA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
6-7(5) 6-4 13-11
R16Austin Krajicek (1) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Henrique Cunha (BRA)
Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
6-3 6-2
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Remi Boutillier (FRA)
Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-4 6-2
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Luis David Martinez ()
3-6 6-4 11-9
R16Kevin King (USA)
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
6-0 7-6(3)
R16Brydan Klein ()
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
4-6 7-5 10-6
R16Marcelo Demoliner (3) (BRA)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
6-2 6-4
R16Jason Jung (USA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Mauricio Astorga (WC) (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
7-5 3-6 10-4
R16Nicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Adam El Mihdawy (Alt) (USA)
Darian King (BRB)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Henrique Cunha (1) (BRA)Jorge Panta (6) (PER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kevin King (2) (USA)Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luis Patino (8) (MEX)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GTM)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mauricio Echazu (4) (PER)Luis David Martinez (7) ()2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Henrique Cunha (1) (BRA)Angel Peredo (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jorge Panta (6) (PER)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kevin King (2) (USA)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GTM)Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)7-6(6) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luis Patino (8) (MEX)Dean O'Brien (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Echazu (4) (PER)Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis David Martinez (7) ()Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Henrique Cunha (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angel Peredo (WC) (MEX)Gabriel Alvarez Rodriguez (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jorge Panta (6) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin King (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Astorga (MEX)Alejandro Mendoza ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)Kevin Jack Carpenter (MEX)6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GTM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)Mario Azael Gutierrez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dean O'Brien (RSA)Pavel Krainik (CAN)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis Patino (8) (MEX)Salvador Guerrero Gonzalez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Echazu (4) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX)Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis David Martinez (7) ()Luis Alfonso Pineda Chavez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]