ATP Guadalajara Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Guadalajara Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Guadalajara Challenger Event Details:

2000-10-09Clay
OutdoorGuadalajara, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Guadalajara Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFernando Meligeni (3) (BRA)Hugo Armando (USA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFFernando Meligeni (3) (BRA)Agustin Calleri (1) (ARG)WO[H2H]
SFHugo Armando (USA)Diego Moyano (ARG)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAgustin Calleri (1) (ARG)Werner Eschauer (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFFernando Meligeni (3) (BRA)Filippo Volandri (5) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDiego Moyano (ARG)Luis Morejon (Q) (ECU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFHugo Armando (USA)Hernan Gumy (2) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Agustin Calleri (1) (ARG)Guillermo Coria (ARG)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Werner Eschauer (AUT)Michael Russell (8) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Fernando Meligeni (3) (BRA)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (5) (ITA)Kris Goossens (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Diego Moyano (ARG)Francisco Costa (6) (BRA)6-2 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Luis Morejon (Q) (ECU)Luis Horna (PER)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Hugo Armando (USA)Tomas Behrend (7) (GER)7-6(8) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Hernan Gumy (2) (ARG)Alexandre Simoni (BRA)3-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Agustin Calleri (1) (ARG)Mariano Hood (ARG)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillermo Coria (ARG)Sergio Roitman (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Werner Eschauer (AUT)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Russell (8) (USA)Daniel Melo (BRA)3-6 7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Fernando Meligeni (3) (BRA)Alexander Waske (GER)6-7(3) 7-6(8) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)Flavio Saretta (Q) (BRA)6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Kris Goossens (BEL)Marcello Craca (GER)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (5) (ITA)Victor Romero (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Costa (6) (BRA)Elia Grossi (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Moyano (ARG)Tomas Tenconi (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Luis Horna (PER)Bruno Echagaray (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Luis Morejon (Q) (ECU)Gaston Etlis (4) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (7) (GER)Jose Acasuso (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hugo Armando (USA)Mariano Sanchez (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandre Simoni (BRA)Adrian Garcia (CHL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Hernan Gumy (2) (ARG)David Nalbandian (Q) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHugo Armando (USA)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Fernando Meligeni (WC) (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(7)
SFHugo Armando (USA)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Mariano Sanchez (MEX)
7-6(4) 7-6(1)
SFFernando Meligeni (WC) (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
7-6(5) 1-6 7-5
QFHugo Armando (USA)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Gaston Etlis (1) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
7-6(1) 6-3
QFAlejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Mariano Sanchez (MEX)
Mark Merklein (3) (BHS)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(1)
QFFernando Meligeni (WC) (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
Michael Russell (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFBrandon Coupe (USA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
Tomas Behrend (GER)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
R16Gaston Etlis (1) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Bruno Echagaray (WC) (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R16Hugo Armando (USA)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Adrian Garcia (CHL)
Hector Moretti (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Mark Merklein (3) (BHS)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Enzo Artoni (ITA)
Luis Horna (PER)
6-3 5-7 6-4
R16Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Mariano Sanchez (MEX)
Guillermo Coria (Q) (ARG)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Fernando Meligeni (WC) (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Oscar Ortiz (MEX)
Marco Osorio (MEX)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Elia Grossi (ITA)
Michael Russell (USA)
Daniel Melo (4) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
7-5 7-5
R16Brandon Coupe (USA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (WC) (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
6-1 6-4
R16Tomas Behrend (GER)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
Sergio Roitman (2) (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Flavio Saretta (1) (BRA)Enzo Artoni (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tomas Tenconi (7) (ITA)Hector Moretti (2) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1David Nalbandian (3) (ARG)Nicolas Todero (5) (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luis Morejon (6) (ECU)Eyal Ran (4) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Flavio Saretta (1) (BRA)Oscar Ortiz (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Enzo Artoni (ITA)Andres Schneiter (8) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hector Moretti (2) (ARG)Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomas Tenconi (7) (ITA)Gino Berruti (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Nalbandian (3) (ARG)Eduardo Morones (WC) (MEX)6-7(3) 7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Todero (5) (ARG)Amir Ran (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eyal Ran (4) (ISR)Santiago Gonzalez (WC) (MEX)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luis Morejon (6) (ECU)Osvaldo Jimenez Saucedo (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Flavio Saretta (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oscar Ortiz (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enzo Artoni (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andres Schneiter (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hector Moretti (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gino Berruti (WC) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Tenconi (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Nalbandian (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Morones (WC) (MEX)Enrique Cagide-Roa (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amir Ran (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Todero (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eyal Ran (4) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Santiago Gonzalez (WC) (MEX)Gerardo Morones Bervera (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Osvaldo Jimenez Saucedo (WC) (MEX)Daniel Briseno-Garcia (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis Morejon (6) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guillermo Coria (1) (ARG)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
Jose Acasuso (2) (ARG)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
6-2 6-0