ATP Gstaad Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Gstaad Discussion!


Share This...


Gstaad Event Details:

2018-07-23Clay
OutdoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Gstaad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatteo Berrettini (ITA)Roberto Bautista Agut (2) (ESP)7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
SFMatteo Berrettini (ITA)Jurgen Zopp (Q) (EST)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFRoberto Bautista Agut (2) (ESP)Laslo Djere (SRB)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJurgen Zopp (Q) (EST)Facundo Bagnis (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMatteo Berrettini (ITA)Feliciano Lopez (8) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFLaslo Djere (SRB)Viktor Galovic (LL) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFRoberto Bautista Agut (2) (ESP)Taro Daniel (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (Q) (EST)Fabio Fognini (1) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (Q) (ARG)Marc-Andrea Huesler (WC) ()7-6(10) 6-1[H2H]
R16Matteo Berrettini (ITA)Andrey Rublev (4) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Feliciano Lopez (8) (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (LL) (ESP)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktor Galovic (LL) (ITA)Felix Auger-aliassime (WC) (CAN)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (SRB)Borna Coric (3) (CRO)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (JPN)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (2) (ESP)Jaume Munar (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (1) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (Q) (EST)Yannick Hanfmann (Q) (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Marc-Andrea Huesler (WC) ()Nicolas Almagro (WC) (ESP)6-7(8) 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (Q) (ARG)Joao Sousa (6) (PRT)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrey Rublev (4) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
R32Matteo Berrettini (ITA)Radu Albot (MDA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (LL) (ESP)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (8) (ESP)Federico Delbonis (ARG)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (LL) (ITA)Robin Haase (5) (NLD)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Felix Auger-aliassime (WC) (CAN)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (SRB)Denis Istomin (UZB)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Borna Coric (3) (CRO)Bye[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (7) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (JPN)Elias Ymer (SWE)7-6(9) 7-5[H2H]
R32Jaume Munar (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (2) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatteo Berrettini (PR) (ITA)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-6(2) 7-6(5)
SFMatteo Berrettini (PR) (ITA)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Robin Haase (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
7-6(3) 6-7(5) 10-7
SFDenys Molchanov (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Santiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
6-4 6-4
QFRobin Haase (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Adrian Bodmer (WC) (SUI)
Jakub Paul (SUI)
6-4 6-2
QFMatteo Berrettini (PR) (ITA)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFDenys Molchanov (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Guido Andreozzi (Alt) (ARG)
Jaume Munar (ESP)
4-6 7-5 10-7
QFSantiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Robin Haase (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
5-7 6-4 12-10
R16Adrian Bodmer (WC) (SUI)
Jakub Paul (SUI)
Marc-Andrea Huesler (WC) ()
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-4 6-4
R16Matteo Berrettini (PR) (ITA)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Sander Arends (4) (NLD)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-4 7-5
R16Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Guido Andreozzi (Alt) (ARG)
Jaume Munar (ESP)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
6-7(7) 6-3 11-9
R16Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Roman Jebavy (3) (CZE)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-3 3-6 10-8
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Santiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yannick Hanfmann (1) (GER)Viktor Galovic (8) (ITA)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jurgen Zopp (2) (EST)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Facundo Bagnis (5) (ARG)Yann Marti (Alt) (SUI)Def.[H2H]
Q1Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)Jakub Paul (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yannick Hanfmann (1) (GER)Luca Margaroli (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktor Galovic (8) (ITA)Gonzalo Escobar (Alt) (ECU)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Zopp (2) (EST)Andres Molteni (Alt) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Kenny De Schepper (7) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yann Marti (Alt) (SUI)Adrian Bodmer (Alt) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Facundo Bagnis (5) (ARG)Kevin Krawietz (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)Santiago Giraldo (COL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jakub Paul (WC) (SUI)Matteo Donati (6) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]