ATP Gstaad Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Gstaad Discussion!


Share This...


Gstaad Event Details:

2013-07-22Clay
Gstaad, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Gstaad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)Robin Haase (NED)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFRobin Haase (NED)Feliciano Lopez (5) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFVictor Hanescu (ROU)Daniel Brands (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)Juan Monaco (4) (ARG)5-7 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFRobin Haase (NED)Marcel Granollers (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFFeliciano Lopez (5) (ESP)Stanislas Wawrinka (2) (SUI)6-4 2-6 4-3 Ret'd[H2H]
R16Daniel Brands (GER)Roger Federer (1) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (ROU)Roberto Bautista Agut (8) (ESP)7-6(2) 3-2 Ret'd[H2H]
R16Juan Monaco (4) (ARG)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (ESP)Federico Delbonis (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Robin Haase (NED)Janko Tipsarevic (3) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Feliciano Lopez (5) (ESP)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Stanislas Wawrinka (2) (SUI)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Bye
R32Daniel Brands (GER)Marco Chiudinelli (WC) (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (ROU)Dustin Brown (Q) (GER)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (8) (ESP)Henri Laaksonen (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (4) (ARG)Bye
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (ESP)Victor Crivoi (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (ESP)Lukas Rosol (7) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (ARG)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (NED)Joao Souza (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (3) (SRB)Bye
R32Feliciano Lopez (5) (ESP)Jan Hernych (Q) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stanislas Wawrinka (2) (SUI)Bye
Men's Doubles
FJamie Murray (3) (GBR)
John Peers (AUS)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFJamie Murray (3) (GBR)
John Peers (AUS)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
6-1 6-4
SFPablo Andujar (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
1-6 6-3 10-4
QFFacundo Bagnis (ARG)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Lucas Arnold Ker (PR) (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFJamie Murray (3) (GBR)
John Peers (AUS)
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
WO
QFPablo Andujar (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Dustin Brown (4) (GER)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-3 6-1
QFFlorin Mergea (ROU)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Johan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
7-5 7-5
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Daniele Bracciali (1) (ITA)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (PR) (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Jamie Murray (3) (GBR)
John Peers (AUS)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-3 4-6 15-13
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Robin Haase (NED)
6-2 6-4
R16Dustin Brown (4) (GER)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Alexander Ritschard (WC) (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
1-6 7-6(4) 10-5
R16Florin Mergea (ROU)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Marco Chiudinelli (WC) (SUI)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
6-2 6-4
R16Johan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-3 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joao Souza (1) (BRA)Guilherme Clezar (6) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jan Hernych (2) (CZE)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Dustin Brown (3) (GER)Florian Reynet (7) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Victor Crivoi (5) (ROU)Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joao Souza (1) (BRA)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guilherme Clezar (6) (BRA)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jan Hernych (2) (CZE)Loic Perret (SUI)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Wilson Leite (BRA)Hugo Nys (8) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (3) (GER)Alexander Ritschard (WC) (SUI)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Florian Reynet (7) (FRA)Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Henrique Cunha (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Victor Crivoi (5) (ROU)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joao Souza (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Jacob Kahoun (WC) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Penaud (FRA)Thierry Roggi (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guilherme Clezar (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Jan Hernych (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3Loic Perret (SUI)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (BRA)George Bastl (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hugo Nys (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Dustin Brown (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Alexander Ritschard (WC) (SUI)Joss Espasandin (SUI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Florian Reynet (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Henrique Cunha (BRA)Florin Mergea (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)Stefan Fiacan (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victor Crivoi (5) (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Gstaad draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Gstaad?