ATP Gstaad Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Gstaad Discussion!


Share This...


Gstaad Event Details:

2009-07-27Clay
OutdoorGstaad, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Gstaad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomaz Bellucci (Q) (BRA)Andreas Beck (GER)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFThomaz Bellucci (Q) (BRA)Igor Andreev (3) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFAndreas Beck (GER)Marcos Daniel (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFThomaz Bellucci (Q) (BRA)Nicolas Kiefer (6) (GER)3-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFIgor Andreev (3) (RUS)Jeremy Chardy (5) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcos Daniel (BRA)Florent Serra (FRA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFAndreas Beck (GER)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (Q) (BRA)Stanislas Wawrinka (1) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Kiefer (6) (GER)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Igor Andreev (3) (RUS)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jeremy Chardy (5) (FRA)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcos Daniel (BRA)Julien Benneteau (FRA)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Florent Serra (FRA)Victor Hanescu (4) (ROU)6-4 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (GER)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)7-6(3) 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stanislas Wawrinka (1) (SUI)Federico Delbonis (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (Q) (BRA)Michael Lammer (LL) (SUI)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (ESP)Farrukh Dustov (Q) (UZB)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Kiefer (6) (GER)Jose Acasuso (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Andreev (3) (RUS)Diego Junqueira (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (CZE)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Gaston Gaudio (WC) (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Chardy (5) (FRA)Thierry Ascione (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (BRA)Paul-Henri Mathieu (8) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (FRA)Stephane Bohli (WC) (SUI)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Florent Serra (FRA)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (4) (ROU)Ivo Minar (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Feliciano Lopez (7) (ESP)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (GER)Marco Chiudinelli (WC) (SUI)4-6 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Paul Capdeville (CHI)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (ROU)Philipp Kohlschreiber (2) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarco Chiudinelli (WC) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Jaroslav Levinsky (1) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
7-5 6-3
SFJaroslav Levinsky (1) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
7-6(7) 6-2
SFMarco Chiudinelli (WC) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Yves Allegro (3) (SUI)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFJaroslav Levinsky (1) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFLucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Christopher Kas (4) (GER)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
7-6(7) 6-2
QFYves Allegro (3) (SUI)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
WO
QFMarco Chiudinelli (WC) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (2) (GER)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Jaroslav Levinsky (1) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
4-6 6-1 [11-9]
R16Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
7-5 4-6 [10-3]
R16Christopher Kas (4) (GER)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
6-1 5-7 [10-4]
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
David Martin (USA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
0-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Yves Allegro (3) (SUI)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
6-2 5-7 [10-6]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (WC) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
2-6 7-6(3) [10-8]
R16Michael Kohlmann (2) (GER)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Alexander Sadecky (WC) (SUI)
Roman Valent (SUI)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomaz Bellucci (1) (BRA)Dustin Brown (8) (JAM)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Federico Delbonis (6) (ARG)Michael Lammer (2) (SUI)2-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Albert Ramos (5) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thierry Ascione (4) (FRA)David Martin (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomaz Bellucci (1) (BRA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (8) (JAM)Julio Peralta (CHI)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Lammer (2) (SUI)Patrick Taubert (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Delbonis (6) (ARG)Roman Valent (SUI)6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Robin Vik (3) (CZE)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ramos (5) (ESP)Olivier Charroin (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thierry Ascione (4) (FRA)Tomas Zib (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Martin (USA)Alexander Sadecky (7) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomaz Bellucci (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Dejan Katic (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julio Peralta (CHI)Sebastian Prieto (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dustin Brown (8) (JAM)Bye
Q3Michael Lammer (2) (SUI)Bye
Q3Patrick Taubert (GER)Yann Dupuy (WC) (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Roman Valent (SUI)Philipp Marx (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Delbonis (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Robin Vik (3) (CZE)Bye
Q3Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Robin Roshardt (SUI)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (FRA)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ramos (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Thierry Ascione (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Tomas Zib (CZE)Yann Marti (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Martin (USA)Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Sadecky (7) (SUI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Gstaad draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Gstaad?