ATP Gstaad Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Gstaad Discussion!


Share This...


Gstaad Event Details:

1993-07-05Clay
OutdoorGstaad, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Gstaad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSergio Bruguera (1) (ESP)Karel Novacek (3) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFSergio Bruguera (1) (ESP)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFKarel Novacek (3) (CZE)Thomas Muster (2) (AUT)6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFSergio Bruguera (1) (ESP)Alex Corretja (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMarc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Gerard Solves (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFKarel Novacek (3) (CZE)Markus Naewie (Q) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFThomas Muster (2) (AUT)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Sergio Bruguera (1) (ESP)Markus Zoecke (GER)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Alex Corretja (ESP)Marcos Ondruska (8) (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gerard Solves (Q) (FRA)Wally Masur (4) (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Markus Naewie (Q) (GER)Ramesh Krishnan (WC) (IND)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Karel Novacek (3) (CZE)Carlos Costa (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)Marc Rosset (7) (SUI)6-4 6-7 7-6[H2H]
R16Thomas Muster (2) (AUT)Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sergio Bruguera (1) (ESP)Bernd Karbacher (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Markus Zoecke (GER)Renzo Furlan (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alex Corretja (ESP)Claudio Mezzadri (WC) (SUI)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos Ondruska (8) (RSA)Guillaume Marx (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Wally Masur (4) (AUS)David Prinosil (GER)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Gerard Solves (Q) (FRA)Roberto Azar (ARG)7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Amos Mansdorf (ISR)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)Arnaud Boetsch (6) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ramesh Krishnan (WC) (IND)Cedric Pioline (5) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Markus Naewie (Q) (GER)John Fitzgerald (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Costa (ESP)Francisco Clavet (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Karel Novacek (3) (CZE)Sergio Gomez-Barrio (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (7) (SUI)Gabriel Markus (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)Stephane Simian (FRA)7-6 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)Olivier Delaitre (FRA)7-6 1-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Thomas Muster (2) (AUT)Martin Stringari (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCedric Pioline (WC) (FRA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
Hendrik-Jan Davids ()
Pieter Norval ()
6-3 3-6 7-6
SFCedric Pioline (WC) (FRA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
Jorge Lozano (MEX)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
6-4 6-4
SFHendrik-Jan Davids ()
Pieter Norval ()
Mike Bauer (USA)
David Prinosil (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFCedric Pioline (WC) (FRA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
Rich Benson (USA)
Michiel Schapers (NLD)
3-6 6-3 6-2
QFJorge Lozano (MEX)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
Bernd Karbacher (GER)
6-1 4-6 7-6
QFMike Bauer (USA)
David Prinosil (GER)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
3-6 6-0 7-5
QFHendrik-Jan Davids ()
Pieter Norval ()
Carlos Costa (ESP)
Thomas Muster (AUT)
7-6 6-3
R16Cedric Pioline (WC) (FRA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
John Fitzgerald (1) (AUS)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Rich Benson (USA)
Michiel Schapers (NLD)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Federico Mordegan (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Jorge Lozano (MEX)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
Stefan Kruger (4) (RSA)
Libor Pimek (BEL)
7-5 6-1
R16Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
Bernd Karbacher (GER)
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Carl Limberger (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Joern Renzenbrink (Q) (GER)
Fernon Wibier (NLD)
7-5 7-5
R16Mike Bauer (USA)
David Prinosil (GER)
Karel Novacek (3) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
4-6 6-2 7-6
R16Hendrik-Jan Davids ()
Pieter Norval ()
Alex Corretja (WC) (ESP)
Claudio Mezzadri (SUI)
6-4 7-6
R16Carlos Costa (ESP)
Thomas Muster (AUT)
Mark Kratzmann (2) (AUS)
Wally Masur (AUS)
7-6 6-7 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gerard Solves (FRA)Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q1Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)Joern Renzenbrink (2) (GER)7-6 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Markus Naewie (3) (GER)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Guillaume Marx (FRA)Thierry Guardiola (4) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Stefan Fueg (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gerard Solves (FRA)Marian Vajda (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joern Renzenbrink (2) (GER)Peter Moraing (GER)6-7 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)Hendrik-Jan Davids ()4-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Markus Naewie (3) (GER)Gaston Etlis (ARG)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thierry Guardiola (4) (FRA)Ralf Zepfel (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guillaume Marx (FRA)Pablo Escribano (6) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Carsten Arriens (1) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefan Fueg (GER)Stephan Rhode (GER)6-2 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Marian Vajda (SVK)Julian Knowle (AUT)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gerard Solves (FRA)Karol Kucera (7) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joern Renzenbrink (2) (GER)Girts Dzelde (LVA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Moraing (GER)Gilles Bastie (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)George Bastl (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hendrik-Jan Davids ()Fernon Wibier (8) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Markus Naewie (3) (GER)Valentin Frieden (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gaston Etlis (ARG)Christoph Hoop (WC) (SUI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Jorge Lozano (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)Michiel Schapers (5) (NLD)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thierry Guardiola (4) (FRA)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ralf Zepfel (WC) ()Filippo Veglio (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guillaume Marx (FRA)Agustin Garizzio (ARG)6-7 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Pablo Escribano (6) (ARG)Peter Vehar (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q2Karol Kucera (SVK)
Marian Vajda (SVK)
Gabriel Markus (1WC) (ARG)
Markus Naewie (GER)
6-7 7-5 6-2
Q2Joern Renzenbrink (2) (GER)
Fernon Wibier (NLD)
Stephane Manai (SUI)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
6-0 7-6