ATP Gstaad Draw (Men's) - 1986

Click Here To Join The Gstaad Discussion!


Share This...


Gstaad Event Details:

1986-07-07Clay
OutdoorGstaad, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Gstaad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStefan Edberg (1WC) (SWE)Roland Stadler (Q) (SUI)7-5 4-6 6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFStefan Edberg (1WC) (SWE)Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFRoland Stadler (Q) (SUI)Emilio Sanchez (4) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFStefan Edberg (1WC) (SWE)Damir Keretic (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJan Gunnarsson (SWE)Mikael Pernfors (3) (SWE)7-6 1-6 7-6[H2H]
QFEmilio Sanchez (4) (ESP)Jakob Hlasek (6) (SUI)6-3 6-7 7-6[H2H]
QFRoland Stadler (Q) (SUI)Tomas Smid (8) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefan Edberg (1WC) (SWE)Marcelo Ingaramo (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Damir Keretic (GER)Michiel Schapers (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Mikael Pernfors (3) (SWE)Marko Ostoja (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)Andreas Maurer (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jakob Hlasek (6) (SUI)Bruno Oresar (CRO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Emilio Sanchez (4) (ESP)Pavel Slozil (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tomas Smid (8) (CZE)Ricki Osterthun (GER)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Roland Stadler (Q) (SUI)Milan Srejber (CZE)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefan Edberg (1WC) (SWE)Thomas Muster (AUT)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Marcelo Ingaramo (ARG)Gustavo Luza (Q) (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Damir Keretic (GER)Michael Westphal (GER)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Michiel Schapers (NLD)Heinz Gunthardt (7) (SUI)6-3 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikael Pernfors (3) (SWE)Mark Edmondson (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marko Ostoja (CRO)Rolf Hertzog (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)Amos Mansdorf (ISR)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreas Maurer (GER)Guy Forget (5) (FRA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jakob Hlasek (6) (SUI)Hans Schwaier (GER)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Bruno Oresar (CRO)Wojtek Fibak (POL)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Pavel Slozil (CZE)Sergio Casal (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilio Sanchez (4) (ESP)Charles Cox (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Tomas Smid (8) (CZE)Martin Wostenholme (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricki Osterthun (GER)Thomas Hogstedt (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Roland Stadler (Q) (SUI)Claudio Panatta (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Milan Srejber (CZE)Joakim Nystrom (2) (SWE)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSergio Casal (4) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Stefan Edberg (1) (SWE)
Joakim Nystrom (SWE)
6-3 3-6 6-3
SFStefan Edberg (1) (SWE)
Joakim Nystrom (SWE)
Thomas Muster (AUT)
Marko Ostoja (CRO)
6-7 6-1 6-2
SFSergio Casal (4) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Guy Forget (2) (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
7-6 3-6 7-5
QFStefan Edberg (1) (SWE)
Joakim Nystrom (SWE)
Colin Dowdeswell ()
Mark Edmondson (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFThomas Muster (AUT)
Marko Ostoja (CRO)
Gustavo Luza (ARG)
Gustavo Tiberti (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFSergio Casal (4) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Stanislav Birner (CZE)
Andreas Maurer (GER)
6-1 6-3
QFGuy Forget (2) (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)
Mikael Pernfors (SWE)
3-6 7-5 7-5
R16Stefan Edberg (1) (SWE)
Joakim Nystrom (SWE)
Amos Mansdorf (ISR)
Michiel Schapers (NLD)
7-6 6-4
R16Colin Dowdeswell ()
Mark Edmondson (AUS)
Ricki Osterthun (GER)
Claudio Panatta (ITA)
6-7 6-2 7-5
R16Gustavo Luza (ARG)
Gustavo Tiberti (ARG)
Wojtek Fibak (3) (POL)
Tomas Smid (CZE)
6-4 6-7 7-5
R16Thomas Muster (AUT)
Marko Ostoja (CRO)
Jarek Srensky ()
Raul Viver (ECU)
7-5 7-6
R16Stanislav Birner (CZE)
Andreas Maurer (GER)
Charles Cox (USA)
Michael Fancutt (AUS)
0-6 6-3 6-4
R16Sergio Casal (4) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Shlomo Glickstein (ISR)
Shahar Perkiss (ISR)
2-6 7-6 6-4
R16Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)
Mikael Pernfors (SWE)
Rolf Hertzog (WC) (SUI)
Roland Stadler (SUI)
6-2 6-3
R16Guy Forget (2) (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Heinz Gunthardt (SUI)
Markus Gunthardt (SUI)
6-7 7-6 6-3