ATP Grenoble Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Grenoble Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Grenoble Challenger Event Details:

2000-10-09Hard
IndoorGrenoble, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Grenoble Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAntony Dupuis (FRA)Jan Siemerink (4) (NED)7-6(10) 7-6(11) [H2H]
SFJan Siemerink (4) (NED)Lorenzo Manta (SUI)6-7(9) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFAntony Dupuis (FRA)Martin Lee (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFLorenzo Manta (SUI)Julian Knowle (AUT)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJan Siemerink (4) (NED)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMartin Lee (GBR)Nicolas Thomann (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAntony Dupuis (FRA)Ivan Ljubicic (2) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julian Knowle (AUT)Magnus Gustafsson (1) (SWE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lorenzo Manta (SUI)Jamie Delgado (GBR)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Jan Siemerink (4) (NED)Robin Vik (CZE)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Nikolay Davydenko (6) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Thomann (FRA)Filip De Wulf (5) (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Lee (GBR)Clemens Trimmel (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Antony Dupuis (FRA)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Ljubicic (2) (CRO)Michael Kohlmann (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Magnus Gustafsson (1) (SWE)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (AUT)Jean-Michel Pequery (Q) (FRA)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Manta (SUI)Nicolas Mahut (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jamie Delgado (GBR)Tuomas Ketola (7) (FIN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Siemerink (4) (NED)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robin Vik (CZE)Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Timothy Aerts (Q) (BEL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (6) (RUS)Renzo Furlan (PR) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filip De Wulf (5) (BEL)Mose Navarra (ITA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Thomann (FRA)Olivier Patience (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Clemens Trimmel (AUT)Julien Maes (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Lee (GBR)Sebastien Lareau (3) (CAN)0-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (FRA)Michael Llodra (8) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)Kamil Patel (Q) (MRI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michael Kohlmann (GER)Jan Kroslak (SVK)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Ljubicic (2) (CRO)Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulian Knowle (AUT)
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Julien Cuaz (FRA)
6-3 6-4
SFYves Allegro (SUI)
Julien Cuaz (FRA)
Antony Dupuis (WC) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
SFJulian Knowle (AUT)
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
Paul Hanley (4) (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFYves Allegro (SUI)
Julien Cuaz (FRA)
Lars Burgsmuller (1) (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFAntony Dupuis (WC) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (Q) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFPaul Hanley (4) (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFJulian Knowle (AUT)
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
Paul Rosner (2) (RSA)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Lars Burgsmuller (1) (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Martin Lee (LL) (GBR)
Clemens Trimmel (AUT)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R16Yves Allegro (SUI)
Julien Cuaz (FRA)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
5-7 6-3 6-1
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (Q) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Jonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)
David Skoch (CZE)
7-5 6-7(4) 6-2
R16Antony Dupuis (WC) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
7-6(4) 7-6(1)
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)
Julien Maes (FRA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Paul Hanley (4) (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
David Abelson (CAN)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
6-4 7-5
R16Julian Knowle (AUT)
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (WC) (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Paul Rosner (2) (RSA)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
James Davidson (GBR)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olivier Patience (1) (FRA)Uros Vico (8) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Timothy Aerts (7) (BEL)Lovro Zovko (2) (CRO)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jean-Michel Pequery (3) (FRA)Yves Allegro (6) (SUI)7-6(3) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kamil Patel (MRI)Marco Chiudinelli (4) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Patience (1) (FRA)Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Uros Vico (8) (ITA)Gwaneal Gueit (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lovro Zovko (2) (CRO)Romain Delor (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Timothy Aerts (7) (BEL)Jun Kato (JPN)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Jean-Michel Pequery (3) (FRA)David Skoch (CZE)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yves Allegro (6) (SUI)Simon Blanc (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Chiudinelli (4) (SUI)Julien Cuaz (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Patel (MRI)Jordan Kerr (5) (AUS)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Patience (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Bye
Q3Gwaneal Gueit (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Uros Vico (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Lovro Zovko (2) (CRO)Bye
Q3Romain Delor (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jun Kato (JPN)Bye
Q3Timothy Aerts (7) (BEL)Bye
Q3Jean-Michel Pequery (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3David Skoch (CZE)Olivier Ramos (FRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Simon Blanc (WC) (FRA)Thomas Michaud (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yves Allegro (6) (SUI)Bye
Q3Marco Chiudinelli (4) (SUI)Bye
Q3Julien Cuaz (FRA)Florent Serra (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Patel (MRI)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)7-6(7) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Kerr (5) (AUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Grenoble Challenger draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Grenoble Challenger?