ATP Grenoble Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Grenoble Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Grenoble Challenger Event Details:

2004-09-27Hard
IndoorGrenoble, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Grenoble Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKarol Kucera (SVK)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFKarol Kucera (SVK)Marc Gicquel (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFNicolas Mahut (FRA)Karol Beck (2) (SVK)7-6(1) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFKarol Kucera (SVK)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFMarc Gicquel (FRA)Gael Monfils (WC) (FRA)7-6(9) 6-0 [H2H]
QFNicolas Mahut (FRA)Alexander Waske (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFKarol Beck (2) (SVK)George Bastl (SE) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Karol Kucera (SVK)Wesley Moodie (RSA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (ROU)Dick Norman (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gael Monfils (WC) (FRA)Florent Serra (WC) (FRA)1-6 7-6(2) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Marc Gicquel (FRA)Uros Vico (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Waske (GER)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Gilles Simon (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16George Bastl (SE) (SUI)Peter Wessels (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karol Beck (2) (SVK)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Wesley Moodie (RSA)Hicham Arazi (1WC) (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karol Kucera (SVK)Rik De Voest (RSA)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (ROU)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dick Norman (BEL)Raemon Sluiter (5) (NED)7-6(10) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gael Monfils (WC) (FRA)Olivier Rochus (4) (BEL)1-6 7-6(9) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Florent Serra (WC) (FRA)Xavier Audouy (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (FRA)Patrice Atias (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Uros Vico (ITA)Gilles Elseneer (7) (BEL)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Waske (GER)Thierry Ascione (8) (FRA)7-6(9) 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)Nicolas Tourte (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (FRA)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Arnaud Clement (3) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Wessels (NED)Antony Dupuis (6) (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32George Bastl (SE) (SUI)Andrea Stoppini (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (FRA)Michael Berrer (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (2) (SVK)Clement Morel (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FUros Vico (4) (ITA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
6-2 6-4
SFUros Vico (4) (ITA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
7-6(6) 6-4
SFMichael Berrer (GER)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
6-3 7-5
QFStephane Bohli (SUI)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (1) (SUI)
Alexander Waske (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFUros Vico (4) (ITA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
6-2 6-3
QFMichael Berrer (GER)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
Petr Luxa (3) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
6-3 6-1
QFGianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
Massimo Ocera (A) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
R16Jean-Claude Scherrer (1) (SUI)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Jerome Menduni (WC) (FRA)
David Tavernier (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Uros Vico (4) (ITA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
3-6 6-3 6-1
R16Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
Juan-Ignacio Cerda (CHI)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Michael Berrer (GER)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Gael Monfils (FRA)
6-6 Retired
R16Petr Luxa (3) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
Baptiste Bayet (WC) (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Massimo Ocera (A) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Antony Dupuis (FRA)
7-6(1) Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patrice Atias (FRA)Robin Vik (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Stoppini (2) (ITA)Radim Zitko (8) (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Xavier Audouy (FRA)Christophe Dournes (FRA)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Clement Morel (FRA)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Patrice Atias (FRA)Manuel Soumet (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robin Vik (CZE)Stephane Bohli (6) (SUI)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Stoppini (2) (ITA)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Radim Zitko (8) (CZE)Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Dournes (FRA)Petr Luxa (CZE)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Xavier Audouy (FRA)Vincent Millot (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)Markus Hantschk (4) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Clement Morel (FRA)Travis Rettenmaier (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrice Atias (FRA)Jonathan Marray (1) (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Soumet (FRA)Roman Valent (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (CZE)Juan-Ignacio Cerda (CHI)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Bohli (6) (SUI)Josh Goffi (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Stoppini (2) (ITA)Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (WC) (FRA)Jerome Menduni (WC) (FRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA)Baptiste Bayet (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Radim Zitko (8) (CZE)Eric Butorac (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Petr Luxa (CZE)Lovro Zovko (3) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christophe Dournes (FRA)Yannick Thivant (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Millot (FRA)Alexandre Penaud (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Audouy (FRA)Martin Stepanek (7) (CZE)7-6(9) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Markus Hantschk (4) (GER)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)Massimo Ocera (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Clement Morel (FRA)Alberto Giraudo (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Philipp Petzschner (5) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Grenoble Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Grenoble Challenger?