ATP Greece F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Greece F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F9 Futures Event Details:

2016-11-07Hard
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Daniel Cukierman (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFCarlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Vaclav Safranek (1) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniel Cukierman (ISR)Christian Hirschmueller (GER)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFVaclav Safranek (1) (CZE)Sora Fukuda (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFCarlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Markos Kalovelonis (7) (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniel Cukierman (ISR)Jesse Huta Galung (5) (NLD)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFChristian Hirschmueller (GER)Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Vaclav Safranek (1) (CZE)Timur Khabibulin ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sora Fukuda (JPN)Dominik Kellovsky (8) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Maxim Tybar (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Markos Kalovelonis (7) (GRC)Jakob Sude (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (5) (NLD)Johan Nikles (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Cukierman (ISR)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Christian Hirschmueller (GER)Mate Delic (6) (CRO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)Germain Gigounon (2) (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Vaclav Safranek (1) (CZE)Aleksander Pawlicki (WC) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Timur Khabibulin ()Pavel Krainik (CAN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sora Fukuda (JPN)Milan Drinic (SRB)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Dominik Kellovsky (8) (CZE)Darko Jandric (SRB)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Tomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxim Tybar (BLR)Aljaz Jakob Kaplja (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jakob Sude (GER)Petros Tsitsipas (WC) (GRE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Markos Kalovelonis (7) (GRC)Simone Roncalli (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (5) (NLD)Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Johan Nikles (SUI)Domagoj Biljesko ()2-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)CONSTANDINOS Christoforou (CYP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Cukierman (ISR)Alexandre Muller (4) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mate Delic (6) (CRO)Dennis Bogaert (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Christian Hirschmueller (GER)Stephanos Schinas (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)Petar Conkic (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (2) (BEL)Jules Okala (FRA)6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRok Jarc (WC) (SLO)
Aljaz Jakob Kaplja ()
Dominik Kellovsky (1) (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFDominik Kellovsky (1) (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Christian Hirschmueller (GER)
Jakob Sude (GER)
6-1 6-4
SFRok Jarc (WC) (SLO)
Aljaz Jakob Kaplja ()
Domagoj Biljesko (4) ()
Darko Jandric (SRB)
6-3 3-6 12-10
QFDominik Kellovsky (1) (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Dennis Bogaert (BEL)
Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)
6-1 6-4
QFChristian Hirschmueller (GER)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Tomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)
Antun Vidak (CRO)
6-2 5-7 10-5
QFDomagoj Biljesko (4) ()
Darko Jandric (SRB)
Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
6-2 6-4
QFRok Jarc (WC) (SLO)
Aljaz Jakob Kaplja ()
Markos Kalovelonis (2) (GRC)
Timur Khabibulin ()
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Dominik Kellovsky (1) (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Serafim Grozev (WC) (BUL)
Toni Neykov ()
6-3 6-0
R16Dennis Bogaert (BEL)
Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)
Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Tomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)
Antun Vidak (CRO)
Petar Conkic (SRB)
Goran Markovic (SRB)
6-3 6-4
R16Christian Hirschmueller (GER)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN)
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)
4-6 7-6(6) 10-6
R16Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Jules Okala (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Domagoj Biljesko (4) ()
Darko Jandric (SRB)
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
Harrison Lombe (AUS)
7-5 6-7(5) 10-7
R16Rok Jarc (WC) (SLO)
Aljaz Jakob Kaplja ()
Mate Delic (WC) (CRO)
Milan Radojkovic (_SR)
6-2 6-4
R16Markos Kalovelonis (2) (GRC)
Timur Khabibulin ()
Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Domagoj Biljesko (1) ()Christos Antonopoulos (11) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1CONSTANDINOS Christoforou (CYP)Darko Bojanovic (10) (BIH)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dennis Bogaert (3) (BEL)Ralph Regus (GER)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pavel Krainik (4) (CAN)Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shunsuke Wakita (5) (JPN)Bogdan Bajic (SRI)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)Goran Markovic (6) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sora Fukuda (7) (JPN)Loic Juszczak (9) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maxim Tybar (8) (BLR)Antun Vidak (16) (CRO)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Domagoj Biljesko (1) ()Antoine Walch (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christos Antonopoulos (11) ()Alexander Donski (CAN)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2CONSTANDINOS Christoforou (CYP)Theo Fournerie (2) (FRA)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Darko Bojanovic (10) (BIH)Pierre Louis DODENS (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dennis Bogaert (3) (BEL)Davide Innocenti (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ralph Regus (GER)Dmitrii Morozov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pavel Krainik (4) (CAN)Theofanis Kontopoulos ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN)Scott Browne (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shunsuke Wakita (5) (JPN)Delf Gohlke ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Bajic (SRI)Adrian Bodmer (12) (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q2Goran Markovic (6) (SRB)Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)Rajko Mladenovic (13) (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sora Fukuda (7) (JPN)Stefan Petrovic (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Loic Juszczak (9) (BEL)Ignace Van Den Steene (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maxim Tybar (8) (BLR)Conner Mcmann (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antun Vidak (16) (CRO)Harrison Lombe (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Domagoj Biljesko (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antoine Walch (FRA)Lazar Dokov (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Donski (CAN)Igor Solomatin (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Christos Antonopoulos (11) ()Vitomir Markovic (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Theo Fournerie (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3CONSTANDINOS Christoforou (CYP)Pietro Miki ()5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pierre Louis DODENS (SUI)Milan Radojkovic (_SR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Darko Bojanovic (10) (BIH)Michalis Kostikoglou ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dennis Bogaert (3) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Davide Innocenti (ITA)Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ralph Regus (GER)Axel Bolis (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dmitrii Morozov (RUS)Pavel Petrov (14) (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pavel Krainik (4) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Theofanis Kontopoulos ()Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Scott Browne (AUS)Vlad Cristian Niculae (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN)Serafim Grozev (15) (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Shunsuke Wakita (5) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Delf Gohlke ()Athanasios Bilis ()6-0 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bajic (SRI)Iori Yoshida (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adrian Bodmer (12) (SUI)Zhansultan Chembotayev (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Goran Markovic (6) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)Nicolas Demeroutis (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)Jody Turnquest ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rajko Mladenovic (13) (SRB)Toni Neykov ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sora Fukuda (7) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Petrovic (SWE)Ioannis Papadopoulos (WC) (GRE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ignace Van Den Steene (BEL)Luke Saunders (CAN)WO[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLoic Juszczak (9) (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Maxim Tybar (8) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Conner Mcmann (USA)Jordi Llopart (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Harrison Lombe (AUS)Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antun Vidak (16) (CRO)Gabriel Zonza (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]