ATP Greece F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Greece F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F8 Futures Event Details:

2013-05-20Hard
OutdoorMarathon - Athens, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Rice (7) (GBR)Richard Gabb (5) (GBR)7-5 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFRichard Gabb (5) (GBR)Filip Peliwo (6) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFDavid Rice (7) (GBR)Colin Ebelthite (4) (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFFilip Peliwo (6) (CAN)Jamie Baker (1) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFRichard Gabb (5) (GBR)Theodoros Angelinos (3) (GRE)6-7(3) 6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFColin Ebelthite (4) (AUS)Tucker Vorster (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Rice (7) (GBR)Josh Goodall (2) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (1) (GBR)Giorgos Siapatis (Q) (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Filip Peliwo (6) (CAN)Filipos Papachristopoulos (Q) (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Theodoros Angelinos (3) (GRE)Nick Lindahl (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Gabb (5) (GBR)Jordan Ubiergo (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tucker Vorster (RSA)Alexios Halebian (USA)7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Colin Ebelthite (4) (AUS)Ilias Giannakakis (Q) (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Rice (7) (GBR)Nikolaos Kokkotas (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (2) (GBR)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (1) (GBR)Sahak Bazrganian (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Giorgos Siapatis (Q) (GRE)Dimitrios Kourassis (WC) (GRE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Filipos Papachristopoulos (Q) (GRE)Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (6) (CAN)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (3) (GRE)Sam Hutt (Q) (GBR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (AUS)George Giotopoulos (GRE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jordan Ubiergo (Q) (FRA)Vasilios Stavropoulos (WC) (GRE)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Richard Gabb (5) (GBR)Efthimios Efthimiadis (Q) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexios Halebian (USA)Marcus Daniell (8) (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tucker Vorster (RSA)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ilias Giannakakis (Q) (GRE)Alexandros - Georgios Vakouftsis (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (4) (AUS)Athanasios Verbis (Q) (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Rice (7) (GBR)Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikolaos Kokkotas (WC) (GRE)Joseph Gill (GBR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (2) (GBR)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FColin Ebelthite (2) (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Joseph Gill (GBR)
Bruce Strachan (GBR)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
SFJoseph Gill (GBR)
Bruce Strachan (GBR)
Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
6-4 6-2
SFColin Ebelthite (2) (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
6-3 6-4
QFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
Sahak Bazrganian (USA)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
WO
QFJoseph Gill (GBR)
Bruce Strachan (GBR)
Ilias Giannakakis (GRE)
Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)
2-6 7-5 [10-8]
QFKeith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
WO
QFColin Ebelthite (2) (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Igor Lakhno (UKR)
Ethan Tulliani (AUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)
Athanasios Verbis (GRE)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-1]
R16Sahak Bazrganian (USA)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
Filipos Papachristopoulos (GRE)
Fotis Triantis (GRE)
6-2 6-4
R16Joseph Gill (GBR)
Bruce Strachan (GBR)
Hugo Di Feo (4) (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
6-1 6-2
R16Ilias Giannakakis (GRE)
Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)
George Giotopoulos (GRE)
Stephanos Schinas (GRE)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)
Sam Hutt (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Sean Carson (AUS)
WO
R16Igor Lakhno (UKR)
Ethan Tulliani (AUS)
Alexandros Sokratis Charisis (GRE)
Christopher Stoikoudis (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Colin Ebelthite (2) (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Nickolaos Demenegas (GRE)
Markos Florentiades (GRE)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filipos Papachristopoulos (GRE)Jack Oswald (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Giorgos Siapatis (GRE)Ioannis Ioannidis (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sahak Bazrganian (USA)Ioannis Papaioannou (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ilias Giannakakis (GRE)Markos Florentiades (GRE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sam Hutt (GBR)Enzo Wallart (FRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)Sean Carson (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)Fotis Triantis (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Athanasios Verbis (GRE)Igor Lakhno (UKR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jack Oswald (GBR)Christos Errikos Dellis (GRE)WO[H2H]
Q2Filipos Papachristopoulos (GRE)Christopher Stoikoudis (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Giorgos Siapatis (GRE)Zeke Hindle (USA)3-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ioannis Ioannidis (GRE)Ioannis Douvis (GRE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ioannis Papaioannou (GRE)Carlos Kelaidis (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sahak Bazrganian (USA)Alexandros Sokratis Charisis (GRE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Markos Florentiades (GRE)Loudovikos Mavronikolas (GRE)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilias Giannakakis (GRE)Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sam Hutt (GBR)Bruce Strachan (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Enzo Wallart (FRA)Diamantis Pateras (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)Alexandre David (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sean Carson (AUS)Ryan Talbot Mcelvenny (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)George Papageorgiou (WC) (GRE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fotis Triantis (GRE)Daniel Walsh (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Athanasios Verbis (GRE)Robin Moy (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Igor Lakhno (UKR)Antonios Gkanios (GRE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jack Oswald (GBR)Bye
Q3Christos Errikos Dellis (GRE)Nickolaos Demenegas (GRE)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filipos Papachristopoulos (GRE)Panteleimonas Ioannidis (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Stoikoudis (AUS)Bye
Q3Giorgos Siapatis (GRE)Bye
Q3Zeke Hindle (USA)Apostolos Kapsalis (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ioannis Douvis (GRE)Athanasios Tzortzakis (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ioannis Ioannidis (GRE)Bye
Q3Ioannis Papaioannou (GRE)Bye
Q3Carlos Kelaidis (SUI)Andreas Alexandros Delis (GRE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sahak Bazrganian (USA)Callum Kempe (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandros Sokratis Charisis (GRE)Bye
Q3Loudovikos Mavronikolas (GRE)Bye
Q3Markos Florentiades (GRE)Joshua De Lima Viegas (ANG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilias Giannakakis (GRE)Alexandros Vasileios Kalntgouel (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)Bye
Q3Bruce Strachan (GBR)Bye
Q3Sam Hutt (GBR)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Enzo Wallart (FRA)Vasileios Livanos (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diamantis Pateras (GRE)Bye
Q3Alexandre David (FRA)Bye
Q3Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)Stephanos Schinas (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sean Carson (AUS)Bye
Q3Ryan Talbot Mcelvenny (USA)Bye
Q3George Papageorgiou (WC) (GRE)Bye
Q3Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)Alexander Canellopoulos (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fotis Triantis (GRE)Bye
Q3Daniel Walsh (AUS)Bye
Q3Robin Moy (FRA)Bye
Q3Athanasios Verbis (GRE)Apostolos Koutsaftis (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Lakhno (UKR)Vasilis Ventouris (GRE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antonios Gkanios (GRE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Greece F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Greece F8 Futures?