ATP Greece F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Greece F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F6 Futures Event Details:

2012-11-05Carpet
OutdoorHeraklion, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobin Kern (GER)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
SFIvan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Theodoros Angelinos (6) (GRE)3-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFRobin Kern (GER)Alexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRE)6-3 3-1 0-0 Retired[H2H]
QFTheodoros Angelinos (6) (GRE)Enzo Couacaud (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Matteo Donati (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRobin Kern (GER)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (Q) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRE)Yannick Jankovits (2) (FRA)6-4 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Enzo Couacaud (WC) (FRA)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Theodoros Angelinos (6) (GRE)Miki Jankovic (SRB)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Emilien Firmin (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Matteo Donati (Q) (ITA)Julien Dubail (5Q) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robin Kern (GER)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (Q) (ESP)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRE)Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yannick Jankovits (2) (FRA)Nico Matic (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)Victor Baluda (1) (RUS)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Enzo Couacaud (WC) (FRA)Michail-Anastasios Psarros (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Miki Jankovic (SRB)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (6) (GRE)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Viktor Galovic (4) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emilien Firmin (FRA)Charalampos Kapogiannis (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (Q) (ITA)Angelos Lenis (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (5Q) (BEL)Sergio Magro Moreno (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robin Kern (GER)Mikhail Vasiliev (8) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Patrik Brydolf (SWE)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (Q) (ESP)Torsten Wietoska (Q) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giacomo Oradini (ITA)Nikola Cacic (3) (SCG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRE)Mate Delic (CRO)7-6(10) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)Paul Cayre (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nico Matic (Q) (GER)George Von Massow (GER)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (2) (FRA)Joao Domingues (Q) (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikola Cacic (4) (SCG)
Mate Delic (CRO)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
7-5 6-2
SFJulien Dubail (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Enzo Py (FRA)
6-3 7-6(6)
SFNikola Cacic (4) (SCG)
Mate Delic (CRO)
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-7]
QFLaurent Lokoli (FRA)
Enzo Py (FRA)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFJulien Dubail (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Maximilian Dinslaken (3) (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-4 7-5
QFNikola Cacic (4) (SCG)
Mate Delic (CRO)
Victor Baluda (RUS)
Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)
4-6 7-5 [10-2]
QFTheodoros Angelinos (GRE)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
Patrik Brydolf (2) (SWE)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Enzo Py (FRA)
Miki Jankovic (SRB)
Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)
6-1 3-6 [12-10]
R16Maximilian Dinslaken (3) (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
George Giotopoulos (WC) (GRE)
Angelos Lenis (SWE)
6-3 6-3
R16Julien Dubail (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Emilien Firmin (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Victor Baluda (RUS)
Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)
Konstantinos Mikos (WC) (GRE)
Petar Tomic (SRB)
6-3 6-3
R16Nikola Cacic (4) (SCG)
Mate Delic (CRO)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
6-3 7-5
R16Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-2 2-6 [11-9]
R16Patrik Brydolf (2) (SWE)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Leonardo Baldi (WC) (ITA)
Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julien Dubail (1) (BEL)Pedja Krstin (10) (SRB)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (2) (ESP)Romain Barbosa (BEL)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nico Matic (3) (GER)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Magro Moreno (4) (ESP)Christoph Negritu (13) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Paul Cayre (FRA)Sander Gille (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Torsten Wietoska (GER)Tom Schonenberg (6) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Donati (7) (ITA)Enzo Py (14) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joao Domingues (8) (POR)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)4-6 7-6(6) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Julien Dubail (1) (BEL)Kevin Noordermeer (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedja Krstin (10) (SRB)Christopher Heyman (BEL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (2) (ESP)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Romain Barbosa (BEL)Timon Reichelt (15) (GER)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nico Matic (3) (GER)Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (POR)Mohamed Nazim Khan (16) (MAS)6-3 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sergio Magro Moreno (4) (ESP)Leonardo Baldi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Negritu (13) (GER)Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paul Cayre (FRA)Ryan Peniston (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sander Gille (BEL)George Giotopoulos (GRE)7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tom Schonenberg (6) (GER)Fabien Reboul (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Torsten Wietoska (GER)Laurent Lokoli (9) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Donati (7) (ITA)Blaz Seric (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Enzo Py (14) (FRA)David Pel (NED)7-6(4) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joao Domingues (8) (POR)Maxi Pongratz (AUT)6-7(2) 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)Evan Song (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Dubail (1) (BEL)Bye
Q3Kevin Noordermeer (NED)Calvin Knie (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Heyman (BEL)Dimitrios Chatzistougiannis (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedja Krstin (10) (SRB)Thomas Sutrich (AUT)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)Antonio Massara (ITA)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Romain Barbosa (BEL)Alexandros - Georgios Vakouftsis (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Timon Reichelt (15) (GER)Sebastian Wagner (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nico Matic (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)Alexey Nikiforov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (POR)Stephanos Schinas (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Nazim Khan (16) (MAS)Georgy Shashkanov (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Magro Moreno (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Leonardo Baldi (ITA)Edvin Gustafsson (SWE)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)Egbert Weverink (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Negritu (13) (GER)Ryan Chow (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paul Cayre (FRA)Stepan Khotulev (5) (RUS)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ryan Peniston (GBR)Joel Kincaid (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3George Giotopoulos (GRE)Yoannis Hilelis (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sander Gille (BEL)Daniel Skripnik (12) (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tom Schonenberg (6) (GER)Lorenz Ilg (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabien Reboul (FRA)Benjamin Strunk (GER)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Torsten Wietoska (GER)Ryoma Sloane (NZL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Lokoli (9) (FRA)Jannis Liniger (SUI)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Donati (7) (ITA)Athanasios Roussakis-Chatzakis (WC) (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Blaz Seric (CRO)Patrick Grams (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Pel (NED)Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Enzo Py (14) (FRA)Petar Tomic (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joao Domingues (8) (POR)Stylianos Perdikogiannis (GRE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maxi Pongratz (AUT)Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)Photos Photiades (CYP)7-5 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Evan Song (USA)Lukas Weinhandl (11) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Greece F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Greece F6 Futures?