ATP Greece F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Greece F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F5 Futures Event Details:

2013-04-29Hard
OutdoorHeraklion, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDimitar Kuzmanov (5) (BUL)Andrew Whittington (8) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndrew Whittington (8) (AUS)Markos Kalovelonis (WC) (GRE)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
SFDimitar Kuzmanov (5) (BUL)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndrew Whittington (8) (AUS)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarkos Kalovelonis (WC) (GRE)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFDimitar Kuzmanov (5) (BUL)Elie Rousset (4) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Tom Kocevar-Desman (Q) (SLO)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Edward Corrie (1) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrew Whittington (8) (AUS)Charalampos Kapogiannis (WC) (GRE)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Roman Jebavy (3) (CZE)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Markos Kalovelonis (WC) (GRE)Andrew Carter (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (5) (BUL)Vaclav Safranek (Q) (CZE)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elie Rousset (4) (FRA)Kevin Jordi (Q) (SUI)6-7(6) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tom Kocevar-Desman (Q) (SLO)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Joshua Milton (2) (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (1) (GBR)Filip Peliwo (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Alexandros - Georgios Vakouftsis (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Charalampos Kapogiannis (WC) (GRE)Lewis Burton (GBR)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrew Whittington (8) (AUS)Michael Laser (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (3) (CZE)Michael Bois (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrew Carter (USA)Christos Hadjigeorgiou (Q) (CYP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Markos Kalovelonis (WC) (GRE)Federico Zeballos (6) (BOL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (5) (BUL)Konstantinos Mikos (Q) (GRE)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vaclav Safranek (Q) (CZE)Sebastien Boltz (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kevin Jordi (Q) (SUI)Eleftherios Theodorou (Q) (GRE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elie Rousset (4) (FRA)Anastasios Pavlis (Q) (GRE)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Tristan Lamasine (FRA)James Marsalek (7) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tom Kocevar-Desman (Q) (SLO)Angelos Lenis (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Thomas Pura (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (2) (GBR)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJoshua Milton (4) (GBR)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
2-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFJoshua Milton (4) (GBR)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Nils Brinkman (GER)
Thomas Pura (USA)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
SFHugo Di Feo (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
James Marsalek (2) (GBR)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFNils Brinkman (GER)
Thomas Pura (USA)
Lewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
3-6 3-2 Retired
QFJoshua Milton (4) (GBR)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
6-0 6-2
QFHugo Di Feo (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Anastasios Pavlis (GRE)
Eleftherios Theodorou (GRE)
6-2 6-2
QFJames Marsalek (2) (GBR)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)
7-5 6-1
R16Lewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Andrew Carter (USA)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
6-0 6-3
R16Nils Brinkman (GER)
Thomas Pura (USA)
Vinzent Banzer (GER)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Joshua Milton (4) (GBR)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Christopher Stoikoudis (AUS)
Ethan Tulliani (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
Athanasios Verbis (GRE)
6-2 7-5
R16Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
Angelos Lenis (SWE)
6-0 6-0
R16Anastasios Pavlis (GRE)
Eleftherios Theodorou (GRE)
Antun Pehar (3) (CRO)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
6-4 6-2
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)
Christos Hadjigeorgiou (CYP)
Photos Photiades (CYP)
6-2 6-2
R16James Marsalek (2) (GBR)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Kevin Jordi (SUI)
Michael Laser (USA)
4-6 6-4 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vaclav Safranek (1) (CZE)Stefan Steinbrugger (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tom Kocevar-Desman (2) (SLO)Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Pura (USA)Photos Photiades (CYP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Jordi (4) (SUI)Athanasios Verbis (GRE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Christos Hadjigeorgiou (CYP)Tinotenda Chanakira (5) (ZIM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eleftherios Theodorou (GRE)Antun Pehar (6) (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Anastasios Pavlis (7) (GRE)Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Konstantinos Mikos (9) (GRE)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vaclav Safranek (1) (CZE)Nils Brinkman (GER)7-6(6) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Steinbrugger (GER)Denny Fafek (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Tom Kocevar-Desman (2) (SLO)Louis Donczyk (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Pura (USA)Boris Nicola Bakalov (3) (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Photos Photiades (CYP)Sebastian Smithback (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Jordi (4) (SUI)Sean Carson (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Athanasios Verbis (GRE)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tinotenda Chanakira (5) (ZIM)Chris Mikrovas (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christos Hadjigeorgiou (CYP)Loudovikos Mavronikolas (WC) (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antun Pehar (6) (CRO)Stephanos Schinas (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eleftherios Theodorou (GRE)Lionel Mansour (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anastasios Pavlis (7) (GRE)Filippo Svander (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA)Filippo Ghidetti (ITA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Jessy Kalambay (8) (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Mikos (9) (GRE)Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vaclav Safranek (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Nils Brinkman (GER)Bye
Q3Denny Fafek (USA)Bye
Q3Stefan Steinbrugger (GER)Bye
Q3Tom Kocevar-Desman (2) (SLO)Bye
Q3Louis Donczyk (GER)Bye
Q3Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Vinzent Banzer (GER)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)Bye
Q3Boris Nicola Bakalov (3) (BUL)Bye
Q3Thomas Pura (USA)Bye
Q3Photos Photiades (CYP)Christopher Stoikoudis (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Smithback (USA)Bye
Q3Kevin Jordi (4) (SUI)Bye
Q3Sean Carson (AUS)Bye
Q3Athanasios Verbis (GRE)Bye
Q3Ethan Tulliani (AUS)Bye
Q3Tinotenda Chanakira (5) (ZIM)Bye
Q3Chris Mikrovas (GRE)Bye
Q3Christos Hadjigeorgiou (CYP)George Kyriakakis-Messaritakis (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Loudovikos Mavronikolas (WC) (GRE)Bye
Q3Antun Pehar (6) (CRO)Bye
Q3Stephanos Schinas (GRE)Bye
Q3Lionel Mansour (FRA)Bye
Q3Eleftherios Theodorou (GRE)Bye
Q3Anastasios Pavlis (7) (GRE)Bye
Q3Filippo Svander (ITA)Bye
Q3Filippo Ghidetti (ITA)Bye
Q3Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA)Bye
Q3Jessy Kalambay (8) (SUI)Bye
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Bye
Q3Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)Bye
Q3Konstantinos Mikos (9) (GRE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Greece F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Greece F5 Futures?