ATP Greece F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Greece F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F5 Futures Event Details:

2012-10-29Carpet
OutdoorHeraklion, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FViktor Galovic (3) (ITA)Robin Kern (GER)2-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
SFViktor Galovic (3) (ITA)Yannick Jankovits (1) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFRobin Kern (GER)Julien Dubail (2) (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFYannick Jankovits (1) (FRA)Tom Kocevar-Desman (Q) (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFViktor Galovic (3) (ITA)Miki Jankovic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFRobin Kern (GER)Richard Waite (GER)7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFJulien Dubail (2) (BEL)Edoardo Eremin (5) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yannick Jankovits (1) (FRA)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tom Kocevar-Desman (Q) (SLO)Nico Matic (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Viktor Galovic (3) (ITA)Stepan Khotulev (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Miki Jankovic (SRB)Milan Pokrajac (7) (CAN)WO[H2H]
R16Robin Kern (GER)Alexander Sadecky (6) (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Richard Waite (GER)Alexandros Jakupovic (4) (GRE)6-4 4-1 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Edoardo Eremin (5) (ITA)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Dubail (2) (BEL)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (1) (FRA)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)Sebastian Wagner (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tom Kocevar-Desman (Q) (SLO)Pedja Krstin (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nico Matic (Q) (GER)Mikhail Vasiliev (8) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (3) (ITA)George Giotopoulos (Q) (GRE)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stepan Khotulev (Q) (RUS)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miki Jankovic (SRB)Charalampos Kapogiannis (Q) (GRE)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Milan Pokrajac (7) (CAN)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (6) (SUI)Enzo Couacaud (Q) (FRA)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Robin Kern (GER)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Waite (GER)Markos Kalovelonis (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (4) (GRE)Photos Photiades (WC) (CYP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (5) (ITA)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)George Von Massow (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (2) (BEL)Nikolaos Kokkotas (WC) (GRE)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexandros Jakupovic (3) (GRE)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Patrik Brydolf (2) (SWE)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-7(6) 6-4 [10-8]
SFAlexandros Jakupovic (3) (GRE)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
4-6 6-1 [10-7]
SFPatrik Brydolf (2) (SWE)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Maximilian Dinslaken (4) (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-5]
QFJulien Dubail (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
7-6(6) 6-7(6) [10-3]
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (3) (GRE)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
George Giotopoulos (WC) (GRE)
Angelos Lenis (SWE)
6-1 6-3
QFMaximilian Dinslaken (4) (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
6-2 6-3
QFPatrik Brydolf (2) (SWE)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
David Pel (NED)
6-7(4) 6-4 [13-11]
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Timon Reichelt (GER)
Torsten Wietoska (GER)
6-4 0-6 [10-7]
R16Julien Dubail (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
WO
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (3) (GRE)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16George Giotopoulos (WC) (GRE)
Angelos Lenis (SWE)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Benjamin Strunk (GER)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
Konstantinos Mikos (WC) (GRE)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
6-0 6-4
R16Maximilian Dinslaken (4) (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Photos Photiades (WC) (CYP)
Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE)
6-4 6-1
R16Gibril Diarra (AUT)
David Pel (NED)
Miki Jankovic (SRB)
Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Patrik Brydolf (2) (SWE)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (1) (ESP)Romain Barbosa (BEL)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Nico Matic (2) (GER)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1George Giotopoulos (GRE)Emanuele Molina (3) (ITA)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Timon Reichelt (12) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stepan Khotulev (5) (RUS)Torsten Wietoska (15) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pedja Krstin (6) (SRB)Lukas Weinhandl (9) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Charalampos Kapogiannis (13) (GRE)Matteo Donati (7) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)Evan Song (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (1) (ESP)Ryan Peniston (GBR)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Romain Barbosa (BEL)Stylianos Perdikogiannis (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nico Matic (2) (GER)Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)James Ireland (10) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Emanuele Molina (3) (ITA)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2George Giotopoulos (GRE)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Sergio Magro Moreno (4WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Timon Reichelt (12) (GER)Calvin Knie (AUT)6-7(8) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stepan Khotulev (5) (RUS)Leonardo Baldi (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Torsten Wietoska (15) (GER)Maxi Pongratz (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedja Krstin (6) (SRB)Ryan Chow (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Weinhandl (9) (AUT)Anastasios Pavlis (WC) (GRE)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Donati (7) (ITA)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Charalampos Kapogiannis (13) (GRE)David Pel (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)Alexandre Massa (8) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Evan Song (USA)Fredrik Ask (NOR)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ryan Peniston (GBR)Ioannis Brokakis (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stylianos Perdikogiannis (GRE)Dimitrios Skalidakis (WC) (GRE)WO[H2H]
Q3Romain Barbosa (BEL)Jens Hauser (11) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nico Matic (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)Alexandros - Georgios Vakouftsis (GRE)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)Stephanos Michailos (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Ireland (10) (GBR)Benjamin Strunk (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emanuele Molina (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)Kevin Noordermeer (NED)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3George Giotopoulos (GRE)Mohamed Nazim Khan (14) (MAS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Magro Moreno (4WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Angelos Lenis (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Calvin Knie (AUT)Vasilis Ventouris (GRE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Timon Reichelt (12) (GER)Edvin Gustafsson (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stepan Khotulev (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Leonardo Baldi (ITA)Patrick Grams (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maxi Pongratz (AUT)Loudovikos Mavronikolas (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Torsten Wietoska (15) (GER)Lorenz Ilg (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedja Krstin (6) (SRB)Bye
Q3Ryan Chow (CAN)Stefan Roganovic (SRB)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anastasios Pavlis (WC) (GRE)Athanasios Verbis (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Weinhandl (9) (AUT)Yoannis Hilelis (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Donati (7) (ITA)Egbert Weverink (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)Fotis Kakridonis (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Pel (NED)Miroslav Chyba (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Charalampos Kapogiannis (13) (GRE)Ryoma Sloane (NZL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Massa (8) (FRA)Panagiotis Kazanidis (GRE)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)Lukas Ruepke (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Ask (NOR)Robert Carter (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Evan Song (USA)Stephan Hoiss (16) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Greece F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Greece F5 Futures?