ATP Greece F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Greece F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F4 Futures Event Details:

2009-10-12Carpet
OutdoorHeraklio, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Sadecky (1) (SUI)Alexandros Jakupovic (3) (GRE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFAlexander Sadecky (1) (SUI)Andrea Falgheri (8) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFAlexandros Jakupovic (3) (GRE)Mikhail Vasiliev (2) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexander Sadecky (1) (SUI)Matthew Illingworth (7) (GBR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAndrea Falgheri (8) (ITA)Colin O'brien (4) (IRL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (3) (GRE)Sean Thornley (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMikhail Vasiliev (2) (RUS)Massimo Capone (ITA)WO[H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (1) (SUI)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Matthew Illingworth (7) (GBR)Richard Waite (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Colin O'brien (4) (IRL)Tom Kocevar-Desman (Q) (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrea Falgheri (8) (ITA)Manolis Glezos (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sean Thornley (GBR)Bastian Trinker (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (3) (GRE)Stefano Vukov (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Massimo Capone (ITA)Joss Espasandin (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Vasiliev (2) (RUS)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (1) (SUI)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Burnham Arlidge (GBR)Nick Cavaday (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Richard Waite (Q) (GER)Francesco Vilardo (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matthew Illingworth (7) (GBR)Antoine Feret (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Colin O'brien (4) (IRL)Anders Lindstrom (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tom Kocevar-Desman (Q) (SLO)Dimitrios Loucareas (Q) (GRE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Manolis Glezos (GRE)Alexandros Baier (Q) (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Falgheri (8) (ITA)Tibor Simic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (Q) (AUT)Mathieu Guenat (5) (SUI)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sean Thornley (GBR)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefano Vukov (Q) (CRO)Vasilis Ventouris (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (3) (GRE)Ilias Giannakakis (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joss Espasandin (SUI)Theodoros Angelinos (6) (GRE)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Massimo Capone (ITA)Nikos Serkedakis (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)Alexander Hillbricht (Q) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (2) (RUS)Konstantinos Mikos (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Sadecky (2) (SUI)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Mathieu Guenat (1) (SUI)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
SFMathieu Guenat (1) (SUI)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Nick Cavaday (4) (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
6-4 6-3
SFAlexander Sadecky (2) (SUI)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Paris Gemouchidis (3) (GRE)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-2 6-4
QFMathieu Guenat (1) (SUI)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Anders Lindstrom (SWE)
Stefano Vukov (CRO)
6-4 6-4
QFNick Cavaday (4) (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
6-1 6-1
QFParis Gemouchidis (3) (GRE)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Joss Espasandin (SUI)
Jerome Palaz (SUI)
6-3 6-4
QFAlexander Sadecky (2) (SUI)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
Richard Waite (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Mathieu Guenat (1) (SUI)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Bye
R16Anders Lindstrom (SWE)
Stefano Vukov (CRO)
Alexandros Baier (GRE)
Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)
WO
R16Nick Cavaday (4) (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
Bye
R16Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
7-5 6-3
R16Joss Espasandin (SUI)
Jerome Palaz (SUI)
Alexander Hillbricht (GER)
David Hubbard (GBR)
6-0 6-2
R16Paris Gemouchidis (3) (GRE)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Bye
R16Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
Richard Waite (GER)
Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
6-2 6-1
R16Alexander Sadecky (2) (SUI)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Richard Waite (1) (GER)ByeBYE
Q1Bastian Trinker (AUT)David Hubbard (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Hillbricht (GER)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stefano Vukov (CRO)ByeBYE
Q1Alexandros Baier (WC) (GRE)ByeBYE
Q1Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)Jerome Palaz (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Dimitrios Loucareas (WC) (GRE)ByeBYE


What's your opinion on the ATP Greece F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Greece F4 Futures?