ATP Greece F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Greece F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F3 Futures Event Details:

2010-10-25Carpet
OutdoorHeraklion, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrea Falgheri (1) (ITA)Alexandros Jakupovic (2) (GRE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFAndrea Falgheri (1) (ITA)Nikola Cacic (SCG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlexandros Jakupovic (2) (GRE)Tom Kocevar-Desman (Q) (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrea Falgheri (1) (ITA)Adrians Zguns (LAT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFNikola Cacic (SCG)Daniel Danilovic (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFTom Kocevar-Desman (Q) (SLO)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (5) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (2) (GRE)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrea Falgheri (1) (ITA)Stepan Khotulev (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adrians Zguns (LAT)Roberto Marcora (Q) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nikola Cacic (SCG)Sam Barry (Q) (IRL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Danilovic (SWE)Jannis Liniger (Q) (SUI)6-7(5) 6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Carlos Gomez-Herrera (5) (ESP)Colin O'brien (IRL)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tom Kocevar-Desman (Q) (SLO)Mikelis Libietis (Q) (LAT)6-7(8) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Marko Djokovic (8) (SRB)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (2) (GRE)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Falgheri (1) (ITA)Konstantinos Mikos (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stepan Khotulev (Q) (RUS)Manolis Glezos (WC) (GRE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrians Zguns (LAT)Daniel Uhlig (LL) (GER)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (Q) (ITA)Marcus Willis (7) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikola Cacic (SCG)Sean Thornley (4) (GBR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Sam Barry (Q) (IRL)Jiri Kosler (CZE)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jannis Liniger (Q) (SUI)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Daniel Danilovic (SWE)Nils Langer (6) (GER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (5) (ESP)Charalampos Kapogiannis (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Colin O'brien (IRL)Robert Rumler (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mikelis Libietis (Q) (LAT)Nikolaos Kokkotas (WC) (GRE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tom Kocevar-Desman (Q) (SLO)Bastian Trinker (LL) (AUT)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marko Djokovic (8) (SRB)Markus Eriksson (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Glancy (IRL)Gibril Diarra (Q) (AUT)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (2) (GRE)Martin Prikryl (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Glancy (IRL)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Sam Barry (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
7-5 5-7 [10-8]
SFDaniel Glancy (IRL)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Paris Gemouchidis (1) (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
6-2 6-0
SFSam Barry (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Antonis Kalaitzakis (WC) (GRE)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFParis Gemouchidis (1) (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Nikola Cacic (SCG)
Marko Djokovic (SRB)
6-3 6-4
QFDaniel Glancy (IRL)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFAntonis Kalaitzakis (WC) (GRE)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
Sean Thornley (3) (GBR)
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFSam Barry (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Roberto Marcora (A) (ITA)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Paris Gemouchidis (1) (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Pier Bismpikos (WC) (GRE)
Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP)
6-4 5-7 [10-5]
R16Nikola Cacic (SCG)
Marko Djokovic (SRB)
Mikelis Libietis (A) (LAT)
Adrians Zguns (LAT)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
Marc Stillitano (MON)
6-2 6-2
R16Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Jannis Liniger (SUI)
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
4-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16Antonis Kalaitzakis (WC) (GRE)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
Manolis Glezos (WC) (GRE)
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
6-3 6-1
R16Sean Thornley (3) (GBR)
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)
Florian Fallert (GER)
Nils Langer (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Sam Barry (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Jiri Kosler (CZE)
Martin Prikryl (CZE)
1-0 Retired
R16Roberto Marcora (A) (ITA)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
Daniel Danilovic (2) (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
6-3 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Markus Eriksson (1) (SWE)Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gibril Diarra (AUT)Frederic De Fays (11) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Marcora (12) (ITA)Riccardo Maiga (3) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jannis Liniger (9) (SUI)Bastian Trinker (4) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tom Kocevar-Desman (5) (SLO)Daniel Uhlig (10) (GER)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mikelis Libietis (LAT)Joss Espasandin (6) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sam Barry (7) (IRL)Marc Stillitano (14) (MON)7-6(1) 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stepan Khotulev (8) (RUS)Pier Bismpikos (WC) (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Markus Eriksson (1) (SWE)Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)Fotis Kakridonis (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gibril Diarra (AUT)Petar Djukic (A) (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederic De Fays (11) (BEL)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Maiga (3) (SUI)Alexandros Siderakos (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Marcora (12) (ITA)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bastian Trinker (4) (AUT)Nikola Bismpikos (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jannis Liniger (9) (SUI)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tom Kocevar-Desman (5) (SLO)Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Uhlig (10) (GER)Alexander Hillbricht (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joss Espasandin (6) (SUI)Fabio Molle (IRL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mikelis Libietis (LAT)Florian Fallert (15) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sam Barry (7) (IRL)Alexandros Sokratis Charisis (WC) (GRE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Stillitano (14) (MON)Antonis Kalaitzakis (WC) (GRE)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stepan Khotulev (8) (RUS)Stefan Merunka (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pier Bismpikos (WC) (GRE)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (13) (GBR)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Greece F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Greece F3 Futures?