ATP Greece F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Greece F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F3 Futures Event Details:

2008-05-19Hard
OutdoorKalamata, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobin Roshardt (SUI)Neil Bamford (7) (GBR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFRobin Roshardt (SUI)Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFNeil Bamford (7) (GBR)Alexandros Jakupovic (2) (GRE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)Danila Arsenov (5) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
QFRobin Roshardt (SUI)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFNeil Bamford (7) (GBR)Karlis Lejnieks (3) (LAT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (2) (GRE)Yassine Idmbarek (8) (MAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Danila Arsenov (5) (RUS)Daniel Danilovic (SWE)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robin Roshardt (SUI)Isaac Frost (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matthew Illingworth (GBR)Bart Beks (6) (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Neil Bamford (7) (GBR)Marco Sattanino (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Karlis Lejnieks (3) (LAT)Tristan Farron-Mahon (Q) (IRL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yassine Idmbarek (8) (MAR)Konstantinos Mikos (WC) (GRE)4-6 7-6(4) Retired[H2H]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (2) (GRE)Richard Waite (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)Strahinja Bobusic (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Danilovic (SWE)Giacomo Pirozzi (Q) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danila Arsenov (5) (RUS)Saar Steele (Q) (ISR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Isaac Frost (AUS)Idan Mark (4) (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robin Roshardt (SUI)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matthew Illingworth (GBR)Heinrich Heyl (RSA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bart Beks (6) (NED)Alexander Reichel (Q) (USA)7-5 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Neil Bamford (7) (GBR)Charalampos Kapogiannis (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Sattanino (ITA)Dimitrios Loucareas (WC) (GRE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tristan Farron-Mahon (Q) (IRL)Nikos Serkedakis (WC) (GRE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karlis Lejnieks (3) (LAT)Santiago Penades-Sanz (Q) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yassine Idmbarek (8) (MAR)Joel Lindner (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Konstantinos Mikos (WC) (GRE)Timothy Patient (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Waite (Q) (GER)Karim Alayli (LIB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (2) (GRE)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNeil Bamford (4) (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
Bart Beks (NED)
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
6-3 6-1
SFBart Beks (NED)
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
Claudio Grassi (3) (ITA)
Heinrich Heyl (RSA)
7-5 6-7(3) [10-3]
SFNeil Bamford (4) (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
Strahinja Bobusic (AUS)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
0-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFBart Beks (NED)
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)
Richard Waite (GER)
4-0 Retired
QFClaudio Grassi (3) (ITA)
Heinrich Heyl (RSA)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)
6-1 6-1
QFNeil Bamford (4) (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFStrahinja Bobusic (AUS)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
Daniel Danilovic (2) (SWE)
Alexander Reichel (USA)
WO
R16Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)
Richard Waite (GER)
Idan Mark (1) (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16Bart Beks (NED)
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)
WO
R16Claudio Grassi (3) (ITA)
Heinrich Heyl (RSA)
Isaac Frost (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)
Nikos Spyrou (GRE)
6-7(8) 6-3 [10-7]
R16Neil Bamford (4) (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
Almog Mashiach (ISR)
Noam Yitzhaki (ISR)
6-2 7-5
R16Strahinja Bobusic (AUS)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
Soren Goritzka (GER)
David Thurner (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Daniel Danilovic (2) (SWE)
Alexander Reichel (USA)
Tommy Garrison (USA)
Ryan Thomas (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Reichel (1) (USA)Nikos Spyrou (12) (GRE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Richard Waite (GER)Nick Trkulja (14) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Giacomo Pirozzi (3) (ITA)Almog Mashiach (16) (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Saar Steele (4) (ISR)Soren Goritzka (11) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Strahinja Bobusic (9) (AUS)Federico Delbonis (5) (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Santiago Penades-Sanz (10) (ESP)David Thurner (6) (GER)0-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Timothy Patient (GBR)Noam Yitzhaki (15) (ISR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Reichel (1) (USA)Tommy Garrison (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikos Spyrou (12) (GRE)Alexandros Siderakos (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Richard Waite (GER)Sean Thornley (2) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nick Trkulja (14) (AUS)Jonathan Schneider (USA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Giacomo Pirozzi (3) (ITA)Anastasios Charatsis (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Almog Mashiach (16) (ISR)Alex Bothe (AUS)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Saar Steele (4) (ISR)Panagiotis Kalogeropoulos (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Soren Goritzka (11) (GER)Fotis Triantis (GRE)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Delbonis (5) (ARG)Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Strahinja Bobusic (9) (AUS)Evangelos Triantis (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Thurner (6) (GER)George Tarassis (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Penades-Sanz (10) (ESP)Apostolos Triantis (WC) (GRE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Timothy Patient (GBR)Harrison Keyser (7) (AUS)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Noam Yitzhaki (15) (ISR)Dimitrios Tsolis (WC) (GRE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)Leon Frost (8) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)Whit Livingston (13) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Greece F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Greece F3 Futures?