ATP Greece F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Greece F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F3 Futures Event Details:

2007-05-21Carpet
OutdoorKalamata, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexandros Jakupovic (3) (GRE)Tom Rushby (4) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlexandros Jakupovic (3) (GRE)James Ward (7) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFTom Rushby (4) (GBR)Antal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJames Ward (7) (GBR)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (3) (GRE)Syrym Abdukhalikov (6) (KAZ)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFTom Rushby (4) (GBR)Elefterios Alexiou (WC) (GRE)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAntal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)Chris Eaton (8) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcio Torres (BRA)Leon Frost (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16James Ward (7) (GBR)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (3) (GRE)Isaac Frost (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Syrym Abdukhalikov (6) (KAZ)Joshua Crowe (Q) (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Elefterios Alexiou (WC) (GRE)James Cerretani (5) (USA)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tom Rushby (4) (GBR)Peter Torebko (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chris Eaton (8) (GBR)Nikos Serkedakis (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)Massimo Capone (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcio Torres (BRA)Lee Childs (1) (GBR)6-4 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Leon Frost (Q) (AUS)Yoav Schab (LL) (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)George Balafoutas (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Ward (7) (GBR)Gregory Muzil (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (3) (GRE)Rafael Arevalo (ESA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Isaac Frost (Q) (AUS)Aleksandar Cucuz (Q) (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joshua Crowe (Q) (AUS)Rohan Weideman (Q) (RSA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Syrym Abdukhalikov (6) (KAZ)Richard Irwin (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Cerretani (5) (USA)Edward Corrie (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elefterios Alexiou (WC) (GRE)Saar Steele (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (GER)Almog Mashiach (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tom Rushby (4) (GBR)Idan Mark (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (8) (GBR)Iain Atkinson (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nikos Serkedakis (WC) (GRE)Dimitrios Loucareas (WC) (GRE)4-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Massimo Capone (ITA)Patrick Briaud (USA)5-7 7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)Sean Thornley (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJames Cerretani (2) (USA)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Patrick Briaud (1) (USA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-3 6-2
SFPatrick Briaud (1) (USA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Richard Irwin (3) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
6-3 6-2
SFJames Cerretani (2) (USA)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Lee Childs (4) (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFPatrick Briaud (1) (USA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Idan Mark (ISR)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
WO
QFRichard Irwin (3) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Gregory Muzil (RUS)
Rohan Weideman (RSA)
6-1 6-4
QFLee Childs (4) (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Elefterios Alexiou (GRE)
Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)
6-3 6-2
QFJames Cerretani (2) (USA)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Patrick Briaud (1) (USA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Bye
R16Idan Mark (ISR)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
Isaac Frost (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
6-4 6-7(10) 6-3
R16Richard Irwin (3) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Panagiotis Kalogeropoulos (GRE)
Panagiotis Stavrianeas (GRE)
6-0 6-2
R16Gregory Muzil (RUS)
Rohan Weideman (RSA)
Filippos Karafillides (GRE)
Alexandros Siderakos (GRE)
6-3 6-3
R16Elefterios Alexiou (GRE)
Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)
Adam Davidson (USA)
Guy Kubi (ISR)
6-4 6-4
R16Lee Childs (4) (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Iain Atkinson (GBR)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Evan Angelopoulos (AUS)
Stephan Havenga (RSA)
7-5 3-6 6-3
R16James Cerretani (2) (USA)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joshua Crowe (AUS)Yoav Schab (1) (ISR)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sean Thornley (GBR)Richard Ruckelshausen (2) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Saar Steele (ISR)Alexandros Panagodimos (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Iain Atkinson (4) (GBR)Dimitrios Tsolis (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Leon Frost (AUS)Filippos Karafillides (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rohan Weideman (6) (RSA)Panagiotis Kalogeropoulos (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Isaac Frost (AUS)Manolis Glezos (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)Evan Angelopoulos (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yoav Schab (1) (ISR)Bye
Q2Joshua Crowe (AUS)Stephan Havenga (RSA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Richard Ruckelshausen (2) (AUT)Bye
Q2Sean Thornley (GBR)Sokrates Samios (GRE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Saar Steele (ISR)Alexei Milner (3) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandros Panagodimos (GRE)Anastasios Charatsis (GRE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Iain Atkinson (4) (GBR)Joe Hatto (LUX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dimitrios Tsolis (WC) (GRE)Petar Trajkov (MKD)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Leon Frost (AUS)Guy Kubi (5) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Filippos Karafillides (GRE)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Rohan Weideman (6) (RSA)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Panagiotis Kalogeropoulos (GRE)Christoph Anderle (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Isaac Frost (AUS)Kostas Zaraklanis (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Manolis Glezos (WC) (GRE)Nikos Spyrou (GRE)6-2 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)Alexandros Siderakos (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Evan Angelopoulos (AUS)Evangelos Triantis (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Greece F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Greece F3 Futures?