ATP Greece F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Greece F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F3 Futures Event Details:

2003-10-06Clay
OutdoorAthens, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKonstantinos Economidis (1) (GRE)Theodoros Angelinos (WC) (GRE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
SFKonstantinos Economidis (1) (GRE)Melle Van Gemerden (NED)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFTheodoros Angelinos (WC) (GRE)Solon Peppas (5) (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFKonstantinos Economidis (1) (GRE)Yordan Kanev (6) (BUL)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFMelle Van Gemerden (NED)Simone Bolelli (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFTheodoros Angelinos (WC) (GRE)Alberto Brizzi (7) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFSolon Peppas (5) (GRE)Ilia Kushev (2) (BUL)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Konstantinos Economidis (1) (GRE)Alexandros Jakupovic (WC) (GRE)7-5 0-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Yordan Kanev (6) (BUL)Eliran Dooyev (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Melle Van Gemerden (NED)Tommaso Sanna (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Simone Bolelli (8) (ITA)Martijn Van Haasteren (Q) (NED)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (7) (ITA)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Theodoros Angelinos (WC) (GRE)Elefterios Alexiou (3) (GRE)2-6 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Solon Peppas (5) (GRE)Nikos Rovas (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ilia Kushev (2) (BUL)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Konstantinos Economidis (1) (GRE)Stefano Mocci (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (WC) (GRE)Mattia Livraghi (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eliran Dooyev (Q) (ISR)Cesare Gallo (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yordan Kanev (6) (BUL)Enrico Wellenfeld (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Melle Van Gemerden (NED)Christian Grunes (4) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tommaso Sanna (Q) (ITA)Photos Kallias (Q) (CYP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martijn Van Haasteren (Q) (NED)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (8) (ITA)Alexey Sergeev (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (7) (ITA)Stefan Wiespeiner (Q) (AUT)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tomas Janci (SVK)David Kuczer (Q) (POL)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (WC) (GRE)Matt Daly (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elefterios Alexiou (3) (GRE)Aristotelis Mouratoglou (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Solon Peppas (5) (GRE)Artem Sitak (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nikos Rovas (GRE)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Adrian Barbu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ilia Kushev (2) (BUL)Vassilis Karabetsos (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristian Grunes (GER)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Theodoros Angelinos (4) (GRE)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
4-6 6-3 7-6(1)
SFTheodoros Angelinos (4) (GRE)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Simone Bolelli (1) (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
6-4 7-5
SFChristian Grunes (GER)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Tej Samani (GBR)
6-0 6-2
QFSimone Bolelli (1) (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Johan Dijkstra (Q) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
6-1 6-4
QFTheodoros Angelinos (4) (GRE)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
Rene Lackner (AUT)
6-0 6-2
QFChristian Grunes (GER)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Alexey Sergeev (3) (RUS)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
7-5 6-2
QFRameez Junaid (AUS)
Tej Samani (GBR)
Elefterios Alexiou (2) (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
WO
R16Simone Bolelli (1) (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Solon Peppas (GRE)
Nikos Rovas (GRE)
6-4 6-2
R16Johan Dijkstra (Q) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Theodoros Angelinos (4) (GRE)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Dionisis Lampropoulos (WC) (GRE)
Evangelos Triantis (GRE)
6-0 6-0
R16Yordan Kanev (BUL)
Rene Lackner (AUT)
Karol Galik (SVK)
Tomas Janci (SVK)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Christian Grunes (GER)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Alexey Sergeev (3) (RUS)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
6-2 6-4
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Tej Samani (GBR)
Cesare Gallo (ITA)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Elefterios Alexiou (2) (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Tommaso Cafferata (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eliran Dooyev (1) (ISR)Erling Tveit (NOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tommaso Sanna (2) (ITA)Andreas Orfanidis (GRE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)Mattia Livraghi (3) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cesare Gallo (ITA)Enrico Wellenfeld (4) (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Wiespeiner (5) (AUT)Saar Steele (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Photos Kallias (9) (CYP)Casey Smith (6) (USA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Artem Sitak (7) (RUS)Dimitris Fassoulas (GRE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Kuczer (POL)Rene Lackner (8) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eliran Dooyev (1) (ISR)Karol Galik (SVK)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Erling Tveit (NOR)Dimitris Billios (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tommaso Sanna (2) (ITA)Evangelos Triantis (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Orfanidis (GRE)Alvise Pasqualetti (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mattia Livraghi (3) (ITA)Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)Apostolos Tsitsipas (GRE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Wellenfeld (4) (ITA)Giorgios Fasoulas (GRE)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cesare Gallo (ITA)Dimitris Fakitsas (GRE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Wiespeiner (5) (AUT)Johan Dijkstra (NED)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Saar Steele (ISR)Adam Lownsbrough (11) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Casey Smith (6) (USA)Tej Samani (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Photos Kallias (9) (CYP)Oyvind Lokken (NOR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Artem Sitak (7) (RUS)Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dimitris Fassoulas (GRE)Ervand Gasparyan (12) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rene Lackner (8) (AUT)Dionisis Lampropoulos (GRE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Kuczer (POL)Tommaso Cafferata (10) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Greece F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Greece F3 Futures?