ATP Greece F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Greece F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F3 Futures Event Details:

2000-07-03Hard
OutdoorSyros, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKonstantinos Economidis (3) (GRC)Srinath Prahlad (5) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFKonstantinos Economidis (3) (GRC)Olivier Mutis (1) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFSrinath Prahlad (5) (IND)Aisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFOlivier Mutis (1) (FRA)Nikos Rovas (8) (GRC)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFKonstantinos Economidis (3) (GRC)Minh Le (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFSrinath Prahlad (5) (IND)Kobi Ziv (4) (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)Jean-Claude Scherrer (7) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Olivier Mutis (1) (FRA)Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nikos Rovas (8) (GRC)Or Dekel (LL) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Konstantinos Economidis (3) (GRC)Ferran Ventura-Martell (SE) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Minh Le (Q) (USA)Anastasios Vasiliadis (6) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Srinath Prahlad (5) (IND)Niko Karagiannis (WC) (GRC)6-7(3) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Kobi Ziv (4) (ISR)Kotaro Miyachi (JPN)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jean-Claude Scherrer (7) (SUI)Elefterios Alexiou (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Aisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)Francesco Piccari (Q) (ITA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Olivier Mutis (1) (FRA)Graeme Darlington ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)Yannis Vlachos (WC) (GRC)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Or Dekel (LL) (ISR)Kamil Patel (MUS)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikos Rovas (8) (GRC)Olivier Le Jeune (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Konstantinos Economidis (3) (GRC)Ben Mathias (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (SE) (ESP)Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Minh Le (Q) (USA)Johannes Ager (AUT)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasios Vasiliadis (6) (AUS)Mads Gottlieb (Q) (DNK)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Srinath Prahlad (5) (IND)Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Niko Karagiannis (WC) (GRC)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Kotaro Miyachi (JPN)Meir Deri (Q) (ISR)7-6(4) 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Kobi Ziv (4) (ISR)Rafael de Mesa (USA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jean-Claude Scherrer (7) (SUI)James Smith (Q) (GBR)4-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Elefterios Alexiou (WC) ()Steven Bijl (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (Q) (ITA)Alexandros Jakupovic (WC) (GRC)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)Igor Fejzula (LL) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FStephen Huss (AUS)
James Smith (GBR)
Dustin Mauck (3) (USA)
Keith Pollak (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFStephen Huss (AUS)
James Smith (GBR)
Olivier Mutis (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
4-6 6-1 6-3
SFDustin Mauck (3) (USA)
Keith Pollak (USA)
Konstantinos Economidis (2) (GRC)
Nikos Rovas (GRC)
5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
QFOlivier Mutis (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
Meir Deri (ISR)
Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFStephen Huss (AUS)
James Smith (GBR)
Jason Marshall (USA)
Srinath Prahlad (IND)
3-6 6-3 7-5
QFDustin Mauck (3) (USA)
Keith Pollak (USA)
Igor Fejzula ()
Ben Mathias (AUS)
7-6(10) 6-7(0) 7-6(5)
QFKonstantinos Economidis (2) (GRC)
Nikos Rovas (GRC)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6)
R16Meir Deri (ISR)
Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)
Kamil Patel (1) (MUS)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Olivier Mutis (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
Daniel Lesske (WC) (GER)
Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRC)
6-4 6-4
R16Stephen Huss (AUS)
James Smith (GBR)
Minh Le (4) (USA)
Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Jason Marshall (USA)
Srinath Prahlad (IND)
Niko Karagiannis (GRC)
Daniel Norberg (SWE)
3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(0)
R16Igor Fejzula ()
Ben Mathias (AUS)
Petar Despotov (WC) (AUS)
Evangelos Triantis ()
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Dustin Mauck (3) (USA)
Keith Pollak (USA)
Or Dekel (Q) (ISR)
Eliran Dooyev (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Elefterios Alexiou (WC) ()
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-1
R16Konstantinos Economidis (2) (GRC)
Nikos Rovas (GRC)
Mads Gottlieb (DNK)
Michael Rasmussen ()
6-4 6-7(0) 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)Matthew Hanlin (15) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mads Gottlieb (16) (DNK)Igor Fejzula (2) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Minh Le (3) (USA)Jason Marshall (13) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1James Smith (GBR)Or Dekel (4) (ISR)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Francesco Piccari (5) (ITA)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Meir Deri (12) (ISR)Ryota Taguchi (6) (JPN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (9) (ESP)Daniel Norberg (7) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olivier Le Jeune (FRA)Adriano Biasella (8) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)Alex Skarlatidis (WC) (GRC)WO[H2H]
Q2Matthew Hanlin (15) ()Michael Rasmussen ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Igor Fejzula (2) ()Christian Gerloff (AUS)6-0 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Mads Gottlieb (16) (DNK)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Minh Le (3) (USA)Stephen Huss (AUS)7-6(8) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Jason Marshall (13) (USA)Demetrios Leontis (CYP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Or Dekel (4) (ISR)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2James Smith (GBR)Daniel Lesske (14) (GER)7-6(3) 7-6(11)[H2H]
Q2Francesco Piccari (5) (ITA)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Eliran Dooyev (11) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ryota Taguchi (6) (JPN)Leandros Mosxovakis ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Meir Deri (12) (ISR)Vasilis Pappas (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Norberg (7) (SWE)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (9) (ESP)Keith Pollak (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adriano Biasella (8) (ITA)Aristotelis Mouratoglou (WC) (GRC)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olivier Le Jeune (FRA)Dustin Mauck (10) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Skarlatidis (WC) (GRC)Ivan Estevez-Caballero (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Rasmussen ()Savas Panagiotidis (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matthew Hanlin (15) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Fejzula (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Gerloff (AUS)Denis Peganov (LAT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Evangelos Triantis ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mads Gottlieb (16) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Minh Le (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephen Huss (AUS)Petar Despotov (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Demetrios Leontis (CYP)Luis Lourenco ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jason Marshall (13) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Or Dekel (4) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)Dionisis Lampropoulos ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Smith (GBR)Sandro Spotti (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Lesske (14) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesco Piccari (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Nikos Serkedakis (WC) (GRC)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eliran Dooyev (11) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryota Taguchi (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leandros Mosxovakis ()Paul Prior ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vasilis Pappas (WC) ()Georgios Avramidis ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Meir Deri (12) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Norberg (7) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)Daniel Gelemanovic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Keith Pollak (USA)Farhad Tadayon (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (9) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adriano Biasella (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aristotelis Mouratoglou (WC) (GRC)Mark Randal (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olivier Le Jeune (FRA)Andreas Orfanidis ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dustin Mauck (10) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Or Dekel (ISR)
Eliran Dooyev (ISR)
Kotaro Miyachi (1) (JPN)
Ryota Taguchi (JPN)
6-4 6-2
Q2Kotaro Miyachi (1) (JPN)
Ryota Taguchi (JPN)
Bye
Q2Or Dekel (ISR)
Eliran Dooyev (ISR)
Christian Gerloff (AUS)
Mark Randal (AUS)
6-0 6-1