ATP Greece F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Greece F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F2 Futures Event Details:

2013-04-08Hard
OutdoorHeraklion, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)Remi Boutillier (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFCarlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Adrian Sikora (6) (SVK)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFRemi Boutillier (Q) (FRA)Theodoros Angelinos (5) (GRE)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFCarlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFAdrian Sikora (6) (SVK)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Richard Becker (PR) (GER)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Remi Boutillier (Q) (FRA)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Theodoros Angelinos (5) (GRE)Julien Cagnina (Q) (BEL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Yannick Jankovits (7) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Martin Vaisse (SE) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adrian Sikora (6) (SVK)Andrew Carter (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Djordje Djokovic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)Anastasios Pavlis (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Becker (PR) (GER)Johannes Schretter (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Jerome Inzerillo (8) (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Joshua Milton (4) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Remi Boutillier (Q) (FRA)Matthew Short (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Cagnina (Q) (BEL)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)2-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (5) (GRE)Marko Djokovic (SRB)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (7) (FRA)Konstantinos Mikos (Q) (GRE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Bar Tzuf Botzer (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Stepan Khotulev (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Vaisse (SE) (FRA)Erik Chvojka (3) (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (6) (SVK)Dominik Kellovsky (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrew Carter (Q) (USA)Markos Kalovelonis (WC) (GRE)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Marcus Willis (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (GBR)Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FErik Chvojka (CAN)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
6-1 6-3
SFErik Chvojka (CAN)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Alexandros Jakupovic (1) (GRE)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
7-6(9) 6-1
SFJose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
7-5 7-5
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (1) (GRE)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Constantin Belot (FRA)
Julien Cagnina (BEL)
6-1 6-2
QFErik Chvojka (CAN)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Josh Goodall (3) (GBR)
Harry Meehan (GBR)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFJose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (1) (GRE)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Anastasios Pavlis (WC) (GRE)
Athanasios Verbis (GRE)
6-3 6-1
R16Constantin Belot (FRA)
Julien Cagnina (BEL)
George Giotopoulos (WC) (GRE)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R16Josh Goodall (3) (GBR)
Harry Meehan (GBR)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
James Ireland (GBR)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Erik Chvojka (CAN)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)
7-5 6-1
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Richard Becker (GER)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Joshua Milton (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Theodoros Angelinos (4WC) (GRE)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA)
Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
6-3 6-4
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julien Cagnina (1) (BEL)Dor Belfer (16) (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Short (2) (GBR)Evgeny Karlovskiy (14) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Remi Boutillier (15) (FRA)Pascal Brunner (3) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)James Ireland (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Johannes Schretter (AUT)Christopher Heyman (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Carter (6) (USA)Vladislav Dubinsky (11) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Konstantinos Mikos (WC) (GRE)Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Stepan Khotulev (8) (RUS)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julien Cagnina (1) (BEL)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dor Belfer (16) (ISR)Patrik Fabian (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Short (2) (GBR)Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)6-3 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Karlovskiy (14) (RUS)Athanasios Verbis (A) (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pascal Brunner (3) (AUT)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Remi Boutillier (15) (FRA)Harry Meehan (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)Constantin Belot (4) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2James Ireland (GBR)Thomas Grinberg (13) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Johannes Schretter (AUT)Michail-Anastasios Psarros (WC) (GRE)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Heyman (BEL)Oliver Hudson (12) (GBR)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Carter (6) (USA)Kai Wehnelt (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vladislav Dubinsky (11) (RUS)James Junior Storme (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Mikos (WC) (GRE)Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)Denny Fafek (USA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stepan Khotulev (8) (RUS)Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)Tal Eros (9) (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julien Cagnina (1) (BEL)Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Sander Gille (BEL)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrik Fabian (SVK)Alexander Mannapov (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dor Belfer (16) (ISR)Athanasios Stergiou (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Short (2) (GBR)Alex Silcock (AUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Athanasios Verbis (A) (GRE)Sam De Paepe (BEL)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Karlovskiy (14) (RUS)George Giotopoulos (GRE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pascal Brunner (3) (AUT)Daniel Pashayan (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)Nicolas Compagnucci (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Harry Meehan (GBR)Fabian Gruber (WC) (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Remi Boutillier (15) (FRA)Tomas Papik (CZE)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Constantin Belot (4) (FRA)Nikolai Snapes (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)Antoine Fouche (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3James Ireland (GBR)Sean Carson (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Grinberg (13) (FRA)Davide Guerra (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michail-Anastasios Psarros (WC) (GRE)Tim Nekic (5) (GER)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Johannes Schretter (AUT)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Heyman (BEL)Antonio Massara (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Hudson (12) (GBR)Ivan Polyakov (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Carter (6) (USA)Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kai Wehnelt (GER)Maximilian Mann (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Junior Storme (BEL)Daniel Skripnik (ISR)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vladislav Dubinsky (11) (RUS)Oleg Dovgan (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Mikos (WC) (GRE)Bjorn Propst (7) (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)Michele Longo (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denny Fafek (USA)Andrea Patracchini (10) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stepan Khotulev (8) (RUS)Americo Lanzoni (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)Marco Sanges (ITA)6-0 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)Andrea Ceccarello (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tal Eros (9) (ISR)Adam Skalsky (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Greece F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Greece F2 Futures?