ATP Greece F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Greece F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F2 Futures Event Details:

2012-04-09Carpet
OutdoorHeraklion, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Niels Desein (5) (BEL)6-7(9) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFNiels Desein (5) (BEL)Alexander Sadecky (6) (SUI)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAlexander Sadecky (6) (SUI)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFNiels Desein (5) (BEL)Mate Pavic (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Andrew Fitzpatrick (7) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFYannick Jankovits (FRA)Richard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bastian Trinker (AUT)Peter Heller (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (6) (SUI)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mate Pavic (CRO)Jiri Kosler (CZE)7-6(7) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Niels Desein (5) (BEL)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrew Fitzpatrick (7) (GBR)George Von Massow (Q) (GER)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Richard Waite (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yannick Jankovits (FRA)Emanuele Molina (ITA)6-7(8) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Heller (GER)Gleb Sakharov (1) (UZB)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (AUT)Yannis Baltogiannis (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Tomislav Jotovski (Q) (MKD)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (6) (SUI)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (Q) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mate Pavic (CRO)Dennis Bloemke (4) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jiri Kosler (CZE)Anton Bettink (Q) (NZL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (ITA)Charalampos Kapogiannis (WC) (GRE)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (5) (BEL)Markos Kalovelonis (WC) (GRE)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrew Fitzpatrick (7) (GBR)Evan Song (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32George Von Massow (Q) (GER)Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Bjorn Propst (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Waite (GER)Patrik Rosenholm (3) (SWE)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emanuele Molina (ITA)Danilo Petrovic (8) (SRB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (FRA)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)Joao Domingues (Q) (POR)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)George Giotopoulos (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYannick Jankovits (4) (FRA)
George Von Massow (GER)
Paris Gemouchidis (3) (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
SFYannick Jankovits (4) (FRA)
George Von Massow (GER)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
6-2 6-3
SFParis Gemouchidis (3) (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Peter Heller (2) (GER)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
6-3 6-7(2) [10-8]
QFAlessandro Bega (ITA)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
Bjorn Propst (AUT)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
1-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFYannick Jankovits (4) (FRA)
George Von Massow (GER)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
7-5 6-1
QFParis Gemouchidis (3) (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Joao Domingues (POR)
Goncalo Falcao (POR)
7-5 6-2
QFPeter Heller (2) (GER)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
6-4 7-5
R16Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
Maximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)
Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
1-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Bjorn Propst (AUT)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
0-0 Retired
R16Yannick Jankovits (4) (FRA)
George Von Massow (GER)
Anton Bettink (NZL)
Miles Bugby (GBR)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Angelos Lenis (WC) (SWE)
Alexandros - Georgios Vakouftsis (GRE)
6-1 6-2
R16Joao Domingues (POR)
Goncalo Falcao (POR)
Markos Kalovelonis (WC) (GRE)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Paris Gemouchidis (3) (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Pier Bismpikos (WC) (GRE)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
6-1 6-2
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Dennis Bloemke (GER)
Richard Waite (GER)
6-1 7-6(9)
R16Peter Heller (2) (GER)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
5-7 6-3 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evan Song (USA)Christos Keisidis (GRE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dorian Descloix (2) (FRA)Sebastian Richter (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anton Bettink (10) (NZL)Goncalo Falcao (3) (POR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Tomislav Jotovski (4) (MKD)Timon Reichelt (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Bjorn Propst (5) (AUT)Miles Bugby (16) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1George Von Massow (6) (GER)Andrea Patracchini (14) (ITA)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Joao Domingues (13) (POR)James Ireland (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)Daniel Uhlig (8) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Evan Song (USA)Francesco Vilardo (1) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christos Keisidis (GRE)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (15) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dorian Descloix (2) (FRA)Stefan Merunka (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Richter (GER)Luca Rovetta (12) (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (3) (POR)Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anton Bettink (10) (NZL)Marshall Tutu (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Jotovski (4) (MKD)Keelan Oakley (GBR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Timon Reichelt (GER)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (11) (POR)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Propst (5) (AUT)Louis Donczyk (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Miles Bugby (16) (GBR)Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (6) (GER)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Andrea Patracchini (14) (ITA)Alessandro Piccari (ITA)2-6 4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2James Ireland (GBR)Oliver Hudson (7) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joao Domingues (13) (POR)Aba Omodele-Lucien (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Uhlig (8) (GER)Antoine Champagne (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)Luca Margaroli (9) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Vilardo (1) (ITA)Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Evan Song (USA)Marko Radlovacki (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christos Keisidis (GRE)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (15) (ROU)Lukas Michl (CZE)1-6 6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Dorian Descloix (2) (FRA)Alessandro Moriano (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Merunka (BIH)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)7-6(1) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Richter (GER)Joshua Miller (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luca Rovetta (12) (ITA)Bradley Royes (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (3) (POR)Jan Zednik (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)Romain Berquand (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marshall Tutu (GBR)Alexandros Sokratis Charisis (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anton Bettink (10) (NZL)Angelos Lenis (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Jotovski (4) (MKD)Raffael Sochacki (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Keelan Oakley (GBR)Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Timon Reichelt (GER)Juraj Simcak (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Ricardo Nunes (11) (POR)Dale Sutherland (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Propst (5) (AUT)Andrew Ruppli (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Louis Donczyk (GER)Adam Novak (CZE)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)Alexandros - Georgios Vakouftsis (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miles Bugby (16) (GBR)Ioannis Marios Kokkinakis (WC) (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (6) (GER)Nicolas Bruns (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)Henrique Sousa (POR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Luca Serena (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Patracchini (14) (ITA)Andreas Konstantinos Stergiou (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Hudson (7) (GBR)Alejandro Salmeron (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3James Ireland (GBR)Giulio Gomba (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aba Omodele-Lucien (USA)Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joao Domingues (13) (POR)Nikolai Snapes (GBR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Uhlig (8) (GER)Patrick Grams (GER)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Antoine Champagne (BEL)Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)Thomas Sutrich (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luca Margaroli (9) (SUI)Charalabos Kaniaris (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Francesco Vilardo (1) (ITA)Bye
Q4Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS)Bye
Q4Evan Song (USA)Loudovikos Mavronikolas (GRE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marko Radlovacki (SWE)Bye
Q4Christos Keisidis (GRE)Bye
Q4Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)Bye
Q4Lukas Michl (CZE)Bye
Q4Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (15) (ROU)Bye
Q4Dorian Descloix (2) (FRA)Bye
Q4Alessandro Moriano (ITA)Nikola Bismpikos (GRE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ethan Tulliani (AUS)Bye
Q4Stefan Merunka (BIH)Bye
Q4Sebastian Richter (GER)Bye
Q4Joshua Miller (GBR)Bye
Q4Bradley Royes (USA)Bye
Q4Luca Rovetta (12) (ITA)Bye
Q4Goncalo Falcao (3) (POR)Bye
Q4Jan Zednik (CZE)Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)Bye
Q4Romain Berquand (FRA)Bye
Q4Marshall Tutu (GBR)Jessy Kalambay (SUI)5-7 6-0 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q4Alexandros Sokratis Charisis (GRE)Bye
Q4Angelos Lenis (SWE)Bye
Q4Anton Bettink (10) (NZL)Bye
Q4Tomislav Jotovski (4) (MKD)Bye
Q4Raffael Sochacki (GER)Bye
Q4Keelan Oakley (GBR)Bye
Q4Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS)Ioannis Brokakis (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Juraj Simcak (SVK)Bye
Q4Timon Reichelt (GER)Bye
Q4Dale Sutherland (AUS)Bye
Q4Jose-Ricardo Nunes (11) (POR)Bye
Q4Bjorn Propst (5) (AUT)Bye
Q4Andrew Ruppli (SUI)Bye
Q4Louis Donczyk (GER)Bye
Q4Adam Novak (CZE)Tim Lennart Brockers (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alexandros - Georgios Vakouftsis (GRE)Bye
Q4Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)Pier Bismpikos (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ioannis Marios Kokkinakis (WC) (GRE)Bye
Q4Miles Bugby (16) (GBR)Bye
Q4George Von Massow (6) (GER)Bye
Q4Nicolas Bruns (GER)Bye
Q4Henrique Sousa (POR)Dimitrios Skalidakis (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)Bye
Q4Luca Serena (ITA)Bye
Q4Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Thomas-Orestis Panoulas (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andreas Konstantinos Stergiou (GRE)Bye
Q4Andrea Patracchini (14) (ITA)Bye
Q4Oliver Hudson (7) (GBR)Bye
Q4Alejandro Salmeron (ESP)Bye
Q4James Ireland (GBR)Mario Turcan (SVK)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Giulio Gomba (ITA)Bye
Q4Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE)Medhir Goyal (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Aba Omodele-Lucien (USA)Bye
Q4Nikolai Snapes (GBR)Bye
Q4Joao Domingues (13) (POR)Bye
Q4Daniel Uhlig (8) (GER)Bye
Q4Patrick Grams (GER)Bye
Q4Antoine Champagne (BEL)Bye
Q4Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)Manos Christofakakis (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)Bye
Q4Thomas Sutrich (AUT)Bye
Q4Charalabos Kaniaris (WC) (GRE)Bye
Q4Luca Margaroli (9) (SUI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Greece F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Greece F2 Futures?