ATP Greece F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Greece F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F2 Futures Event Details:

2007-05-14Hard
OutdoorSyros, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLee Childs (2) (GBR)Miles Kasiri (GBR)2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFMiles Kasiri (GBR)Ian Flanagan (GBR)6-3 Retired[H2H]
SFLee Childs (2) (GBR)James Ward (7) (GBR)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMiles Kasiri (GBR)Massimo Capone (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFIan Flanagan (GBR)Richard Irwin (GBR)WO[H2H]
QFJames Ward (7) (GBR)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (SE) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFLee Childs (2) (GBR)Idan Mark (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Miles Kasiri (GBR)Almog Mashiach (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Massimo Capone (ITA)Tom Rushby (5) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ian Flanagan (GBR)Antal Van Der Duim (3) (NED)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Richard Irwin (GBR)Marcio Torres (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16James Ward (7) (GBR)Rafael Arevalo (ESA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Oscar Sabate-Bretos (SE) (ESP)Karlis Lejnieks (Q) (LAT)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Idan Mark (Q) (ISR)Syrym Abdukhalikov (6) (KAZ)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Lee Childs (2) (GBR)Soren Goritzka (Q) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miles Kasiri (GBR)Komlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Almog Mashiach (Q) (ISR)Alexei Milner (Q) (ISR)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Massimo Capone (ITA)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tom Rushby (5) (GBR)George Balafoutas (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (3) (NED)Isaac Frost (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ian Flanagan (GBR)Alex Miotto (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcio Torres (BRA)Manolis Glezos (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Irwin (GBR)Chris Eaton (8) (GBR)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Ward (7) (GBR)Gregory Muzil (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rafael Arevalo (ESA)Sean Thornley (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karlis Lejnieks (Q) (LAT)Richard Ruckelshausen (Q) (AUT)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Oscar Sabate-Bretos (SE) (ESP)Ralph Grambow (4) (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Syrym Abdukhalikov (6) (KAZ)Dimitrios Loucareas (LL) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Idan Mark (Q) (ISR)Amir Hadad (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Soren Goritzka (Q) (GER)Venedictos Politis (WC) (GRE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lee Childs (2) (GBR)Nikos Serkedakis (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLee Childs (3) (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Iain Atkinson (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-3 7-5
SFLee Childs (3) (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Ian Flanagan (1) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
6-4 4-1 Retired
SFIain Atkinson (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Rafael Arevalo (4) (ESA)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
6-3 6-2
QFIan Flanagan (1) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Massimo Capone (ITA)
Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)
6-3 6-3
QFLee Childs (3) (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
6-3 6-3
QFRafael Arevalo (4) (ESA)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
QFIain Atkinson (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Gregory Muzil (RUS)
Rohan Weideman (RSA)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Ian Flanagan (1) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
6-2 6-0
R16Massimo Capone (ITA)
Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)
Evan Angelopoulos (WC) (AUS)
Stephan Havenga (RSA)
6-3 6-2
R16Lee Childs (3) (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Filippos Karafillides (WC) (GRE)
Alexandros Siderakos (GRE)
6-3 6-2
R16Yoav Schab (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
Manolis Glezos (WC) (GRE)
Venedictos Politis (GRE)
6-1 6-3
R16Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Idan Mark (ISR)
Almog Mashiach (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R16Rafael Arevalo (4) (ESA)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
James Ward (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Iain Atkinson (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Guy Kubi (ISR)
Alexei Milner (ISR)
3-6 6-3 6-1
R16Gregory Muzil (RUS)
Rohan Weideman (RSA)
Chris Eaton (2) (GBR)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
7-5 0-6 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Isaac Frost (AUS)Edward Corrie (1) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Idan Mark (2) (ISR)Joshua Crowe (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Karlis Lejnieks (3) (LAT)Markus Schiller (9) (GER)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Almog Mashiach (4) (ISR)Saar Steele (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Soren Goritzka (GER)Yoav Schab (5) (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Richard Ruckelshausen (6) (AUT)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexei Milner (7) (ISR)Rohan Weideman (12) (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sean Thornley (8) (GBR)Dimitrios Loucareas (10) (GRE)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Edward Corrie (1) (GBR)Alexandros Siderakos (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Isaac Frost (AUS)Filippos Karafillides (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Idan Mark (2) (ISR)Dimitrios Tsolis (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Crowe (AUS)Nikos Spyrou (WC) (GRE)7-6(4) Retired[H2H]
Q2Karlis Lejnieks (3) (LAT)Leon Frost (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Markus Schiller (9) (GER)Christoph Radecke (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Almog Mashiach (4) (ISR)Stephan Havenga (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Saar Steele (ISR)Magnus Ohrvall (13) (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yoav Schab (5) (ISR)Kostas Zaraklanis (WC) (GRE)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Soren Goritzka (GER)Iain Atkinson (11) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Richard Ruckelshausen (6) (AUT)Richard Waite (A) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)Guy Kubi (14) (ISR)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Milner (7) (ISR)Evangelos Triantis (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rohan Weideman (12) (RSA)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sean Thornley (8) (GBR)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dimitrios Loucareas (10) (GRE)Dimitrios Iatropoulos (WC) (GRE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Greece F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Greece F2 Futures?